09085 BVI BL Special Memu Train Time Table


Borivali Valsad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Borivali
(BVI)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Virar
(VR)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vaitarna
(VTN)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saphale
(SAH)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kelva Road
(KLV)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Palghar
(PLG)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Boisar
(BOR)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vangaon
(VGN)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gholvad
(GVD)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bordi Road
(BRRD)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sanjan
(SJN)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhilad
(BLD)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karambeli
(KEB)
10:03
10:04
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:11
10:13
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bagwada
(BAGD)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Udvada
(UVD)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Pardi
(PAD)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Atul
(ATUL)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Valsad
(BL)
11:15
164 Km
Day 1
daily

09085 BVI BL Special Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Borivali (BVI) and Valsad (BL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09085. At the top of the page, one can find the 09085 train route and the 09085 train time table. It departs from the source station Borivali (BVI) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Valsad (BL) at 11:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 164 kilometre. 09085 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Borivali, Vasai Road, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelva Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Bordi Road, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Bagwada, Udvada, Pardi, Atul, Valsad.

09085 BVI BL Special Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 09085 train time table, travelling by 09085 BVI BL Special Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Borivali

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The departure time of train 09085 from Borivali is 07:20. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 18km.

2. Vasai Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 09085 at Vasai Road is 07:30. The departure time of train 09085 from Vasai Road is 07:31. The total halt time of train 09085 at Vasai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 18km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 8km.

3. Virar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 09085 at Virar is 07:43. The departure time of train 09085 from Virar is 07:45. The total halt time of train 09085 at Virar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaitarna at a distance of 8km.

4. Vaitarna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Vaitarna is VTN. The arrival time of 09085 at Vaitarna is 07:55. The departure time of train 09085 from Vaitarna is 07:56. The total halt time of train 09085 at Vaitarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 9km.

5. Saphale

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 09085 at Saphale is 08:03. The departure time of train 09085 from Saphale is 08:04. The total halt time of train 09085 at Saphale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaitarna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kelva Road at a distance of 6km.

6. Kelva Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Kelva Road is KLV. The arrival time of 09085 at Kelva Road is 08:11. The departure time of train 09085 from Kelva Road is 08:12. The total halt time of train 09085 at Kelva Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 8km.

7. Palghar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 09085 at Palghar is 08:20. The departure time of train 09085 from Palghar is 08:21. The total halt time of train 09085 at Palghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelva Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 12km.

8. Boisar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09085 at Boisar is 08:32. The departure time of train 09085 from Boisar is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09085 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vangaon at a distance of 9km.

9. Vangaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Vangaon is VGN. The arrival time of 09085 at Vangaon is 08:44. The departure time of train 09085 from Vangaon is 08:45. The total halt time of train 09085 at Vangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 12km.

10. Dahanu Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09085 at Dahanu Road is 08:58. The departure time of train 09085 from Dahanu Road is 09:00. The total halt time of train 09085 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gholvad at a distance of 11km.

11. Gholvad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Gholvad is GVD. The arrival time of 09085 at Gholvad is 09:10. The departure time of train 09085 from Gholvad is 09:11. The total halt time of train 09085 at Gholvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bordi Road at a distance of 4km.

12. Bordi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Bordi Road is BRRD. The arrival time of 09085 at Bordi Road is 09:17. The departure time of train 09085 from Bordi Road is 09:18. The total halt time of train 09085 at Bordi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gholvad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Umbargam Road at a distance of 5km.

13. Umbargam Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Umbargam Road is UBR. The arrival time of 09085 at Umbargam Road is 09:24. The departure time of train 09085 from Umbargam Road is 09:25. The total halt time of train 09085 at Umbargam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordi Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanjan at a distance of 5km.

14. Sanjan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Sanjan is SJN. The arrival time of 09085 at Sanjan is 09:35. The departure time of train 09085 from Sanjan is 09:36. The total halt time of train 09085 at Sanjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umbargam Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 12km.

15. Bhilad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 09085 at Bhilad is 09:54. The departure time of train 09085 from Bhilad is 09:55. The total halt time of train 09085 at Bhilad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Karambeli at a distance of 5km.

16. Karambeli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Karambeli is KEB. The arrival time of 09085 at Karambeli is 10:03. The departure time of train 09085 from Karambeli is 10:04. The total halt time of train 09085 at Karambeli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 6km.

17. Vapi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09085 at Vapi is 10:11. The departure time of train 09085 from Vapi is 10:13. The total halt time of train 09085 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karambeli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bagwada at a distance of 7km.

18. Bagwada

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Bagwada is BAGD. The arrival time of 09085 at Bagwada is 10:22. The departure time of train 09085 from Bagwada is 10:23. The total halt time of train 09085 at Bagwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Udvada at a distance of 3km.

19. Udvada

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Udvada is UVD. The arrival time of 09085 at Udvada is 10:30. The departure time of train 09085 from Udvada is 10:32. The total halt time of train 09085 at Udvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagwada is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pardi at a distance of 6km.

20. Pardi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Pardi is PAD. The arrival time of 09085 at Pardi is 10:39. The departure time of train 09085 from Pardi is 10:40. The total halt time of train 09085 at Pardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udvada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Atul at a distance of 4km.

21. Atul

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Atul is ATUL. The arrival time of 09085 at Atul is 10:46. The departure time of train 09085 from Atul is 10:47. The total halt time of train 09085 at Atul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pardi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 6km.

22. Valsad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Borivali. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09085 at Valsad is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Atul is 6km away.

09085 BVI BL Special Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09085 BVI BL Special Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09085 BVI BL Special Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09085 BVI BL Special Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BVI BL Special Memu?

Train number of BVI BL Special Memu is 09085. You can check entire BVI BL Special Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09085 train schedule BVI BL Special Memu train time table BVI BL Special Memu ka time table BVI BL Special Memu kitne baje hai BVI BL Special Memu ka number09085 train time table