09088 ST SJN Memu Special Train Time Table


Surat Sanjan   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhestan
(BHET)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sachin
(SCH)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maroli
(MRL)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Navsari
(NVS)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gandhi Smriti
(GNST)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vedchha
(VDH)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ancheli
(ACL)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amalsad
(AML)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Joravasan
(JRS)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dungri
(DGI)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Valsad
(BL)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Atul
(ATUL)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pardi
(PAD)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Udvada
(UVD)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bagwada
(BAGD)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Karambeli
(KEB)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bhilad
(BLD)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sanjan
(SJN)
20:35
117 Km
Day 1
daily

09088 ST SJN Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Sanjan (SJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09088. At the top of the page, one can find the 09088 train route and the 09088 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sanjan (SJN) at 20:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 117 kilometre. 09088 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Udhna Jn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, Bilimora Jn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli, Bhilad, Sanjan.

09088 ST SJN Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09088 train time table, travelling by 09088 ST SJN Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 09088 from Surat is 17:25. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 4km.

2. Udhna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09088 at Udhna Jn is 17:31. The departure time of train 09088 from Udhna Jn is 17:32. The total halt time of train 09088 at Udhna Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhestan at a distance of 5km.

3. Bhestan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhestan is BHET. The arrival time of 09088 at Bhestan is 17:37. The departure time of train 09088 from Bhestan is 17:38. The total halt time of train 09088 at Bhestan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sachin at a distance of 6km.

4. Sachin

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sachin is SCH. The arrival time of 09088 at Sachin is 17:43. The departure time of train 09088 from Sachin is 17:44. The total halt time of train 09088 at Sachin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhestan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maroli at a distance of 6km.

5. Maroli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Maroli is MRL. The arrival time of 09088 at Maroli is 17:50. The departure time of train 09088 from Maroli is 17:51. The total halt time of train 09088 at Maroli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachin is 6km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 8km.

6. Navsari

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 09088 at Navsari is 17:59. The departure time of train 09088 from Navsari is 18:00. The total halt time of train 09088 at Navsari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gandhi Smriti at a distance of 4km.

7. Gandhi Smriti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Gandhi Smriti is GNST. The arrival time of 09088 at Gandhi Smriti is 18:04. The departure time of train 09088 from Gandhi Smriti is 18:05. The total halt time of train 09088 at Gandhi Smriti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vedchha at a distance of 5km.

8. Vedchha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vedchha is VDH. The arrival time of 09088 at Vedchha is 18:11. The departure time of train 09088 from Vedchha is 18:12. The total halt time of train 09088 at Vedchha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhi Smriti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ancheli at a distance of 3km.

9. Ancheli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ancheli is ACL. The arrival time of 09088 at Ancheli is 18:17. The departure time of train 09088 from Ancheli is 18:18. The total halt time of train 09088 at Ancheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vedchha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Amalsad at a distance of 4km.

10. Amalsad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Amalsad is AML. The arrival time of 09088 at Amalsad is 18:24. The departure time of train 09088 from Amalsad is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09088 at Amalsad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ancheli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Bilimora Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 09088 at Bilimora Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 09088 from Bilimora Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 09088 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalsad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Joravasan at a distance of 5km.

12. Joravasan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Joravasan is JRS. The arrival time of 09088 at Joravasan is 18:38. The departure time of train 09088 from Joravasan is 18:39. The total halt time of train 09088 at Joravasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dungri at a distance of 5km.

13. Dungri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dungri is DGI. The arrival time of 09088 at Dungri is 18:55. The departure time of train 09088 from Dungri is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09088 at Dungri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joravasan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 9km.

14. Valsad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09088 at Valsad is 19:15. The departure time of train 09088 from Valsad is 19:17. The total halt time of train 09088 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Atul at a distance of 6km.

15. Atul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Atul is ATUL. The arrival time of 09088 at Atul is 19:25. The departure time of train 09088 from Atul is 19:26. The total halt time of train 09088 at Atul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pardi at a distance of 4km.

16. Pardi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Pardi is PAD. The arrival time of 09088 at Pardi is 19:31. The departure time of train 09088 from Pardi is 19:32. The total halt time of train 09088 at Pardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Udvada at a distance of 6km.

17. Udvada

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Udvada is UVD. The arrival time of 09088 at Udvada is 19:38. The departure time of train 09088 from Udvada is 19:39. The total halt time of train 09088 at Udvada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pardi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bagwada at a distance of 3km.

18. Bagwada

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bagwada is BAGD. The arrival time of 09088 at Bagwada is 19:45. The departure time of train 09088 from Bagwada is 19:46. The total halt time of train 09088 at Bagwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udvada is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 7km.

19. Vapi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09088 at Vapi is 19:56. The departure time of train 09088 from Vapi is 19:57. The total halt time of train 09088 at Vapi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagwada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karambeli at a distance of 6km.

20. Karambeli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Karambeli is KEB. The arrival time of 09088 at Karambeli is 20:03. The departure time of train 09088 from Karambeli is 20:04. The total halt time of train 09088 at Karambeli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 5km.

21. Bhilad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 09088 at Bhilad is 20:10. The departure time of train 09088 from Bhilad is 20:11. The total halt time of train 09088 at Bhilad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karambeli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanjan at a distance of 11km.

22. Sanjan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sanjan is SJN. The arrival time of 09088 at Sanjan is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 11km away.

09088 ST SJN Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09088 ST SJN Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09088 ST SJN Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09088 ST SJN Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ST SJN Memu Special?

Train number of ST SJN Memu Special is 09088. You can check entire ST SJN Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09088 train schedule ST SJN Memu Special train time table ST SJN Memu Special ka time table ST SJN Memu Special kitne baje hai ST SJN Memu Special ka number09088 train time table