09092 HSR UDN Summer Special Train Time Table


Hisar Udhna Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hisar
(HSR)

00:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Hansi
(HNS)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Rewari Junction
(RE)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Narnaul
(NNL)
03:34
03:36
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
04:52
04:54
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
291 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Chomun Samod
(COM)
05:33
05:36
Halt: 3 Min
320 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Jaipur
(JP)
06:35
06:50
Halt: 15 Min
348 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Durgapura
(DPA)
07:00
07:03
Halt: 3 Min
356 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:05
11:25
Halt: 20 Min
480 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
12:40
12:45
Halt: 5 Min
587 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
16:40
16:50
Halt: 10 Min
852 Km
Day 1
thu

16
Dahod
(DHD)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
966 Km
Day 1
thu

17
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
1110 Km
Day 1
thu

18
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:14
22:16
Halt: 2 Min
1180 Km
Day 1
thu

19
Surat
(ST)
23:35
23:38
Halt: 3 Min
1239 Km
Day 1
thu

20
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
00:05
1243 Km
Day 2
fri

09092 HSR UDN Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Udhna Jn (UDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09092. At the top of the page, one can find the 09092 train route and the 09092 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udhna Jn (UDN) at 00:05 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1243 kilometre. 09092 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Hansi, Bhiwani Jn, Charkhi Dadri, Rewari Jn, Narnaul, Nim Ka Thana, Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn, Chomun Samod, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Udhna Jn.

09092 HSR UDN Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09092 train time table, travelling by 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 09092 from Hisar is 00:15. The next stopping station is Hansi at a distance of 23km.

2. Hansi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Hansi is HNS. The arrival time of 09092 at Hansi is 00:23. The departure time of train 09092 from Hansi is 00:25. The total halt time of train 09092 at Hansi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 37km.

3. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 09092 at Bhiwani Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 09092 from Bhiwani Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 09092 at Bhiwani Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Charkhi Dadri at a distance of 27km.

4. Charkhi Dadri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Charkhi Dadri is CKD. The arrival time of 09092 at Charkhi Dadri is 01:40. The departure time of train 09092 from Charkhi Dadri is 01:42. The total halt time of train 09092 at Charkhi Dadri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 56km.

5. Rewari Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09092 at Rewari Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 09092 from Rewari Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 09092 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charkhi Dadri is 56km away. The next stopping station is Narnaul at a distance of 51km.

6. Narnaul

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Narnaul is NNL. The arrival time of 09092 at Narnaul is 03:34. The departure time of train 09092 from Narnaul is 03:36. The total halt time of train 09092 at Narnaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Nim Ka Thana at a distance of 50km.

7. Nim Ka Thana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Nim Ka Thana is NMK. The arrival time of 09092 at Nim Ka Thana is 04:18. The departure time of train 09092 from Nim Ka Thana is 04:20. The total halt time of train 09092 at Nim Ka Thana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narnaul is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shri Madhopur at a distance of 37km.

8. Shri Madhopur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Shri Madhopur is SMPR. The arrival time of 09092 at Shri Madhopur is 04:52. The departure time of train 09092 from Shri Madhopur is 04:54. The total halt time of train 09092 at Shri Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nim Ka Thana is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 10km.

9. Ringas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 09092 at Ringas Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 09092 from Ringas Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 09092 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Madhopur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 29km.

10. Chomun Samod

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 09092 at Chomun Samod is 05:33. The departure time of train 09092 from Chomun Samod is 05:36. The total halt time of train 09092 at Chomun Samod is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 28km.

11. Jaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09092 at Jaipur is 06:35. The departure time of train 09092 from Jaipur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09092 at Jaipur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 8km.

12. Durgapura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 09092 at Durgapura is 07:00. The departure time of train 09092 from Durgapura is 07:03. The total halt time of train 09092 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

13. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09092 at Sawai Madhopur is 11:05. The departure time of train 09092 from Sawai Madhopur is 11:25. The total halt time of train 09092 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

14. Kota Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09092 at Kota Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 09092 from Kota Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09092 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 265km.

15. Ratlam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09092 at Ratlam Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 09092 from Ratlam Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 09092 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 114km.

16. Dahod

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 09092 at Dahod is 18:25. The departure time of train 09092 from Dahod is 18:27. The total halt time of train 09092 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 144km.

17. Vadodara Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09092 at Vadodara Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 09092 from Vadodara Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 09092 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 144km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

18. Bharuch Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 1180 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09092 at Bharuch Jn is 22:14. The departure time of train 09092 from Bharuch Jn is 22:16. The total halt time of train 09092 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

19. Surat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 1239 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09092 at Surat is 23:35. The departure time of train 09092 from Surat is 23:38. The total halt time of train 09092 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 4km.

20. Udhna Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special at a distance of 1243 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09092 at Udhna Jn is 00:05. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away.

09092 HSR UDN Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special?

Bhiwani Junction, Rewari Junction, Ringas Junction, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction are major halts where HSR UDN Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09092 HSR UDN Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HSR UDN Summer Special?

Train number of HSR UDN Summer Special is 09092. You can check entire HSR UDN Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09092 train schedule HSR UDN Summer Special train time table HSR UDN Summer Special ka time table HSR UDN Summer Special kitne baje hai HSR UDN Summer Special ka number09092 train time table