09096 NDB ST Memu Special Train Time Table


Nandurbar Surat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nandurbar
(NDB)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhekvad
(DWD)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhadwad
(BAWD)
05:25
05:26
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khandbaara
(KBH)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
05:44
05:46
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chinchpada
(CPD)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kolda
(KFF)
06:07
06:09
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Navapur
(NWU)
06:41
06:44
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lakkad Kot
(LKKD)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
07:37
07:39
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vyara
(VYA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kahet
(KRAI)
08:00
08:01
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Madhi
(MID)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gangadhra
(GGAR)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bagumra
(BGMR)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chalthan
(CHM)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Surat
(ST)
09:40
160 Km
Day 1
daily

09096 NDB ST Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nandurbar (NDB) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09096. At the top of the page, one can find the 09096 train route and the 09096 train time table. It departs from the source station Nandurbar (NDB) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 09:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 160 kilometre. 09096 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Nandurbar, Dhekvad, Bhadwad, Khandbaara, Khatgaon, Chinchpada, Kolda, Navapur, Bhadbhunja, Lakkad Kot, Ukai Songadh, Kikakui Road, Vyara, Kahet, Madhi, Timbarva, Bardoli, Gangadhra, Bagumra, Chalthan, Udhna Jn, Surat.

09096 NDB ST Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09096 train time table, travelling by 09096 NDB ST Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nandurbar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The departure time of train 09096 from Nandurbar is 05:00. The next stopping station is Dhekvad at a distance of 9km.

2. Dhekvad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Dhekvad is DWD. The arrival time of 09096 at Dhekvad is 05:08. The departure time of train 09096 from Dhekvad is 05:09. The total halt time of train 09096 at Dhekvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhadwad at a distance of 7km.

3. Bhadwad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Bhadwad is BAWD. The arrival time of 09096 at Bhadwad is 05:25. The departure time of train 09096 from Bhadwad is 05:26. The total halt time of train 09096 at Bhadwad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhekvad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khandbaara at a distance of 7km.

4. Khandbaara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Khandbaara is KBH. The arrival time of 09096 at Khandbaara is 05:33. The departure time of train 09096 from Khandbaara is 05:35. The total halt time of train 09096 at Khandbaara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadwad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khatgaon at a distance of 8km.

5. Khatgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Khatgaon is KHTG. The arrival time of 09096 at Khatgaon is 05:44. The departure time of train 09096 from Khatgaon is 05:46. The total halt time of train 09096 at Khatgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandbaara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chinchpada at a distance of 10km.

6. Chinchpada

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Chinchpada is CPD. The arrival time of 09096 at Chinchpada is 05:56. The departure time of train 09096 from Chinchpada is 05:57. The total halt time of train 09096 at Chinchpada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatgaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kolda at a distance of 7km.

7. Kolda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Kolda is KFF. The arrival time of 09096 at Kolda is 06:07. The departure time of train 09096 from Kolda is 06:09. The total halt time of train 09096 at Kolda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchpada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 10km.

8. Navapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 09096 at Navapur is 06:41. The departure time of train 09096 from Navapur is 06:44. The total halt time of train 09096 at Navapur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhadbhunja at a distance of 11km.

9. Bhadbhunja

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Bhadbhunja is BBAI. The arrival time of 09096 at Bhadbhunja is 06:56. The departure time of train 09096 from Bhadbhunja is 06:57. The total halt time of train 09096 at Bhadbhunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lakkad Kot at a distance of 5km.

10. Lakkad Kot

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Lakkad Kot is LKKD. The arrival time of 09096 at Lakkad Kot is 07:09. The departure time of train 09096 from Lakkad Kot is 07:10. The total halt time of train 09096 at Lakkad Kot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadbhunja is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ukai Songadh at a distance of 7km.

11. Ukai Songadh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Ukai Songadh is USD. The arrival time of 09096 at Ukai Songadh is 07:23. The departure time of train 09096 from Ukai Songadh is 07:25. The total halt time of train 09096 at Ukai Songadh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakkad Kot is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kikakui Road at a distance of 7km.

12. Kikakui Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Kikakui Road is KKRD. The arrival time of 09096 at Kikakui Road is 07:37. The departure time of train 09096 from Kikakui Road is 07:39. The total halt time of train 09096 at Kikakui Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ukai Songadh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 12km.

13. Vyara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 09096 at Vyara is 07:48. The departure time of train 09096 from Vyara is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09096 at Vyara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kikakui Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kahet at a distance of 9km.

14. Kahet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Kahet is KRAI. The arrival time of 09096 at Kahet is 08:00. The departure time of train 09096 from Kahet is 08:01. The total halt time of train 09096 at Kahet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madhi at a distance of 6km.

15. Madhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Madhi is MID. The arrival time of 09096 at Madhi is 08:08. The departure time of train 09096 from Madhi is 08:09. The total halt time of train 09096 at Madhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Timbarva at a distance of 8km.

16. Timbarva

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Timbarva is TBV. The arrival time of 09096 at Timbarva is 08:20. The departure time of train 09096 from Timbarva is 08:21. The total halt time of train 09096 at Timbarva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bardoli at a distance of 7km.

17. Bardoli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Bardoli is BIY. The arrival time of 09096 at Bardoli is 08:29. The departure time of train 09096 from Bardoli is 08:30. The total halt time of train 09096 at Bardoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timbarva is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangadhra at a distance of 6km.

18. Gangadhra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Gangadhra is GGAR. The arrival time of 09096 at Gangadhra is 08:37. The departure time of train 09096 from Gangadhra is 08:38. The total halt time of train 09096 at Gangadhra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bardoli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bagumra at a distance of 5km.

19. Bagumra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Bagumra is BGMR. The arrival time of 09096 at Bagumra is 08:47. The departure time of train 09096 from Bagumra is 08:48. The total halt time of train 09096 at Bagumra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangadhra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chalthan at a distance of 4km.

20. Chalthan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Chalthan is CHM. The arrival time of 09096 at Chalthan is 08:56. The departure time of train 09096 from Chalthan is 08:57. The total halt time of train 09096 at Chalthan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagumra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 11km.

21. Udhna Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09096 at Udhna Jn is 09:12. The departure time of train 09096 from Udhna Jn is 09:14. The total halt time of train 09096 at Udhna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalthan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 4km.

22. Surat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Nandurbar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09096 at Surat is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 4km away.

09096 NDB ST Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09096 NDB ST Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09096 NDB ST Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09096 NDB ST Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDB ST Memu Special?

Train number of NDB ST Memu Special is 09096. You can check entire NDB ST Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09096 train schedule NDB ST Memu Special train time table NDB ST Memu Special ka time table NDB ST Memu Special kitne baje hai NDB ST Memu Special ka number09096 train time table