09112 HW BL Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Haridwar Junction Valsad   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haridwar Junction
(HW)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Roorkee
(RK)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Meerut City
(MTC)
20:15
20:17
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
22:00
22:15
Halt: 15 Min
255 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
605 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:40
03:50
Halt: 10 Min
712 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
979 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Dahod
(DHD)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:50
11:00
Halt: 10 Min
1236 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
1315 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
Halt: 5 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Navsari
(NVS)
13:36
13:38
Halt: 2 Min
1395 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Valsad
(BL)
14:25
1434 Km
Day 2
thu

09112 HW BL Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Valsad (BL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09112. At the top of the page, one can find the 09112 train route and the 09112 train time table. It departs from the source station Haridwar Jn (HW) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Valsad (BL) at 14:25 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1434 kilometre. 09112 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Haridwar Jn, Roorkee, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad.

09112 HW BL Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09112 train time table, travelling by 09112 HW BL Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haridwar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The departure time of train 09112 from Haridwar Jn is 17:30. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 41km.

2. Roorkee

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 09112 at Roorkee is 18:10. The departure time of train 09112 from Roorkee is 18:12. The total halt time of train 09112 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 139km.

3. Meerut City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 09112 at Meerut City is 20:15. The departure time of train 09112 from Meerut City is 20:17. The total halt time of train 09112 at Meerut City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 139km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 47km.

4. Ghaziabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 09112 at Ghaziabad is 21:18. The departure time of train 09112 from Ghaziabad is 21:20. The total halt time of train 09112 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 47km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 28km.

5. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 09112 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 09112 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 09112 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 167km.

6. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09112 at Bharatpur Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 09112 from Bharatpur Jn is 00:32. The total halt time of train 09112 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 167km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 183km.

7. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 09112 at Sawai Madhopur is 02:28. The departure time of train 09112 from Sawai Madhopur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 09112 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

8. Kota Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 712 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 09112 at Kota Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 09112 from Kota Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 09112 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

9. Ratlam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09112 at Ratlam Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 09112 from Ratlam Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 09112 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 113km.

10. Dahod

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 09112 at Dahod is 08:32. The departure time of train 09112 from Dahod is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09112 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 144km.

11. Vadodara Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1236 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09112 at Vadodara Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 09112 from Vadodara Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 09112 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 144km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 79km.

12. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1315 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 09112 at Ankleshwar Jn is 12:04. The departure time of train 09112 from Ankleshwar Jn is 12:06. The total halt time of train 09112 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 50km.

13. Surat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09112 at Surat is 13:07. The departure time of train 09112 from Surat is 13:12. The total halt time of train 09112 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 30km.

14. Navsari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 09112 at Navsari is 13:36. The departure time of train 09112 from Navsari is 13:38. The total halt time of train 09112 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 30km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 39km.

15. Valsad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09112 HW BL Special at a distance of 1434 Km from the source station Haridwar Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09112 at Valsad is 14:25. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 39km away.

09112 HW BL Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09112 HW BL Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09112 HW BL Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09112 HW BL Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where HW BL Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09112 HW BL Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09112 HW BL Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HW BL Special?

Train number of HW BL Special is 09112. You can check entire HW BL Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09112 train schedule HW BL Special train time table HW BL Special ka time table HW BL Special kitne baje hai HW BL Special ka number09112 train time table