09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special Train Time Table


Subedarganj Surat   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Subedarganj
(SFG)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Fatehpur
(FTP)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Govindpuri
(GOY)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Etawah
(ETW)
01:00
01:02
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Bhind
(BIX)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Soni
(SONI)
02:05
02:07
Halt: 2 Min
389 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Malanpur
(MLAR)
02:35
02:37
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
448 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Badarwas
(BDWS)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
626 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Guna
(GUNA)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
675 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Ruthiyai Junction
(RTA)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
696 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
773 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Pachor Road
(PFR)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Shajapur
(SFY)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
861 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
889 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
930 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Dahod
(DHD)
16:01
16:03
Halt: 2 Min
1140 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:58
18:08
Halt: 10 Min
1284 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Surat
(ST)
20:00
1413 Km
Day 2
sun

09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Subedarganj (SFG) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09118. At the top of the page, one can find the 09118 train route and the 09118 train time table. It departs from the source station Subedarganj (SFG) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 20:00 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1413 kilometre. 09118 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Subedarganj, Fatehpur, Govindpuri, Etawah, Bhind, Soni, Malanpur, Gwalior Jn, Shivpuri, Badarwas, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Biyavra Rajgarh, Pachor Road, Shajapur, Maksi Junction, Ujjain Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat.

09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09118 train time table, travelling by 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Subedarganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special. The station code of Subedarganj is SFG. The departure time of train 09118 from Subedarganj is 19:25. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 113km.

2. Fatehpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 09118 at Fatehpur is 20:58. The departure time of train 09118 from Fatehpur is 21:00. The total halt time of train 09118 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subedarganj is 113km away. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 81km.

3. Govindpuri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 09118 at Govindpuri is 22:25. The departure time of train 09118 from Govindpuri is 22:30. The total halt time of train 09118 at Govindpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 135km.

4. Etawah

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 09118 at Etawah is 01:00. The departure time of train 09118 from Etawah is 01:02. The total halt time of train 09118 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 135km away. The next stopping station is Bhind at a distance of 37km.

5. Bhind

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Bhind is BIX. The arrival time of 09118 at Bhind is 01:40. The departure time of train 09118 from Bhind is 01:42. The total halt time of train 09118 at Bhind is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 37km away. The next stopping station is Soni at a distance of 23km.

6. Soni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Soni is SONI. The arrival time of 09118 at Soni is 02:05. The departure time of train 09118 from Soni is 02:07. The total halt time of train 09118 at Soni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhind is 23km away. The next stopping station is Malanpur at a distance of 33km.

7. Malanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Malanpur is MLAR. The arrival time of 09118 at Malanpur is 02:35. The departure time of train 09118 from Malanpur is 02:37. The total halt time of train 09118 at Malanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soni is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 26km.

8. Gwalior Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 09118 at Gwalior Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 09118 from Gwalior Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 09118 at Gwalior Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malanpur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Shivpuri at a distance of 125km.

9. Shivpuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Shivpuri is SVPI. The arrival time of 09118 at Shivpuri is 06:10. The departure time of train 09118 from Shivpuri is 06:12. The total halt time of train 09118 at Shivpuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 125km away. The next stopping station is Badarwas at a distance of 53km.

10. Badarwas

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Badarwas is BDWS. The arrival time of 09118 at Badarwas is 06:42. The departure time of train 09118 from Badarwas is 06:44. The total halt time of train 09118 at Badarwas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivpuri is 53km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 49km.

11. Guna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 09118 at Guna is 07:50. The departure time of train 09118 from Guna is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09118 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badarwas is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai Junction at a distance of 21km.

12. Ruthiyai Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Ruthiyai Junction is RTA. The arrival time of 09118 at Ruthiyai Junction is 08:25. The departure time of train 09118 from Ruthiyai Junction is 08:27. The total halt time of train 09118 at Ruthiyai Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Biyavra Rajgarh at a distance of 77km.

13. Biyavra Rajgarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Biyavra Rajgarh is BRRG. The arrival time of 09118 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 09:20. The departure time of train 09118 from Biyavra Rajgarh is 09:22. The total halt time of train 09118 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai Junction is 77km away. The next stopping station is Pachor Road at a distance of 30km.

14. Pachor Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Pachor Road is PFR. The arrival time of 09118 at Pachor Road is 09:46. The departure time of train 09118 from Pachor Road is 09:48. The total halt time of train 09118 at Pachor Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biyavra Rajgarh is 30km away. The next stopping station is Shajapur at a distance of 58km.

15. Shajapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 861 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Shajapur is SFY. The arrival time of 09118 at Shajapur is 10:30. The departure time of train 09118 from Shajapur is 10:32. The total halt time of train 09118 at Shajapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachor Road is 58km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 28km.

16. Maksi Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 09118 at Maksi Junction is 11:40. The departure time of train 09118 from Maksi Junction is 11:42. The total halt time of train 09118 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shajapur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 41km.

17. Ujjain Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09118 at Ujjain Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 09118 from Ujjain Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 09118 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 41km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 97km.

18. Ratlam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09118 at Ratlam Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 09118 from Ratlam Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 09118 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 113km.

19. Dahod

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1140 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 09118 at Dahod is 16:01. The departure time of train 09118 from Dahod is 16:03. The total halt time of train 09118 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 144km.

20. Vadodara Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1284 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09118 at Vadodara Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 09118 from Vadodara Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 09118 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 144km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

21. Bharuch Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09118 at Bharuch Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 09118 from Bharuch Jn is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09118 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

22. Surat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special at a distance of 1413 Km from the source station Subedarganj. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09118 at Surat is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away.

09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special?

Govindpuri, Gwalior Junction, Guna, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction are major halts where SFG ST Sf Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09118 SFG ST Sf Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SFG ST Sf Summer Special?

Train number of SFG ST Sf Summer Special is 09118. You can check entire SFG ST Sf Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09118 train schedule SFG ST Sf Summer Special train time table SFG ST Sf Summer Special ka time table SFG ST Sf Summer Special kitne baje hai SFG ST Sf Summer Special ka number09118 train time table