09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special Train Time Table


Godhra Junction Anand Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Godhra Junction
(GDA)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vavadi Khurd
(VKG)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tuwa
(TUWA)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Timba Road
(TBA)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sevaliya
(SVL)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Angadi
(AGCI)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thasra
(TAS)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dakor
(DK)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Umreth
(UMH)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Od
(OD)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhalej
(BAJ)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadanapura
(SNA)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Anand Junction
(ANND)
10:50
79 Km
Day 1
daily

09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Godhra Jn (GDA) and Anand Jn (ANND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09132. At the top of the page, one can find the 09132 train route and the 09132 train time table. It departs from the source station Godhra Jn (GDA) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Jn (ANND) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 79 kilometre. 09132 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Godhra Jn, Vavadi Khurd, Tuwa, Timba Road, Sevaliya, Angadi, Thasra, Dakor, Umreth, Od, Bhalej, Sadanapura, Anand Jn.

09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09132 train time table, travelling by 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Godhra Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The departure time of train 09132 from Godhra Jn is 08:30. The next stopping station is Vavadi Khurd at a distance of 7km.

2. Vavadi Khurd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Vavadi Khurd is VKG. The arrival time of 09132 at Vavadi Khurd is 08:40. The departure time of train 09132 from Vavadi Khurd is 08:41. The total halt time of train 09132 at Vavadi Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tuwa at a distance of 7km.

3. Tuwa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Tuwa is TUWA. The arrival time of 09132 at Tuwa is 08:49. The departure time of train 09132 from Tuwa is 08:50. The total halt time of train 09132 at Tuwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vavadi Khurd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Timba Road at a distance of 10km.

4. Timba Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Timba Road is TBA. The arrival time of 09132 at Timba Road is 08:58. The departure time of train 09132 from Timba Road is 08:59. The total halt time of train 09132 at Timba Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuwa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sevaliya at a distance of 3km.

5. Sevaliya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Sevaliya is SVL. The arrival time of 09132 at Sevaliya is 09:06. The departure time of train 09132 from Sevaliya is 09:07. The total halt time of train 09132 at Sevaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timba Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Angadi at a distance of 6km.

6. Angadi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Angadi is AGCI. The arrival time of 09132 at Angadi is 09:15. The departure time of train 09132 from Angadi is 09:16. The total halt time of train 09132 at Angadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevaliya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thasra at a distance of 7km.

7. Thasra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Thasra is TAS. The arrival time of 09132 at Thasra is 09:24. The departure time of train 09132 from Thasra is 09:25. The total halt time of train 09132 at Thasra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dakor at a distance of 9km.

8. Dakor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Dakor is DK. The arrival time of 09132 at Dakor is 09:35. The departure time of train 09132 from Dakor is 09:36. The total halt time of train 09132 at Dakor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thasra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Umreth at a distance of 8km.

9. Umreth

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Umreth is UMH. The arrival time of 09132 at Umreth is 09:44. The departure time of train 09132 from Umreth is 09:45. The total halt time of train 09132 at Umreth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Od at a distance of 5km.

10. Od

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Od is OD. The arrival time of 09132 at Od is 09:52. The departure time of train 09132 from Od is 09:53. The total halt time of train 09132 at Od is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umreth is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhalej at a distance of 5km.

11. Bhalej

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Bhalej is BAJ. The arrival time of 09132 at Bhalej is 10:02. The departure time of train 09132 from Bhalej is 10:03. The total halt time of train 09132 at Bhalej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Od is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sadanapura at a distance of 5km.

12. Sadanapura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Sadanapura is SNA. The arrival time of 09132 at Sadanapura is 10:26. The departure time of train 09132 from Sadanapura is 10:27. The total halt time of train 09132 at Sadanapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalej is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Anand Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Godhra Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09132 at Anand Jn is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Sadanapura is 7km away.

09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09132 Godhra ANND Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Godhra ANND Memu Special?

Train number of Godhra ANND Memu Special is 09132. You can check entire Godhra ANND Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09132 train schedule Godhra ANND Memu Special train time table Godhra ANND Memu Special ka time table Godhra ANND Memu Special kitne baje hai Godhra ANND Memu Special ka number09132 train time table