09143 VR BL Shuttle Special Train Time Table


Virar Valsad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Virar
(VR)

11:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vaitarna
(VTN)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saphale
(SAH)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kelva Road
(KLV)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Palghar
(PLG)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Boisar
(BOR)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vangaon
(VGN)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:42
12:44
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gholvad
(GVD)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sanjan
(SJN)
13:19
13:21
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhilad
(BLD)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karambeli
(KEB)
13:53
13:54
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:01
14:03
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Udvada
(UVD)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pardi
(PAD)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Atul
(ATUL)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Valsad
(BL)
15:05
138 Km
Day 1
daily

09143 VR BL Shuttle Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Virar (VR) and Valsad (BL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09143. At the top of the page, one can find the 09143 train route and the 09143 train time table. It departs from the source station Virar (VR) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Valsad (BL) at 15:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 09143 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelva Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Atul, Valsad.

09143 VR BL Shuttle Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09143 train time table, travelling by 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Virar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special. The station code of Virar is VR. The departure time of train 09143 from Virar is 11:30. The next stopping station is Vaitarna at a distance of 8km.

2. Vaitarna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Vaitarna is VTN. The arrival time of 09143 at Vaitarna is 11:31. The departure time of train 09143 from Vaitarna is 11:32. The total halt time of train 09143 at Vaitarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 9km.

3. Saphale

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 09143 at Saphale is 11:39. The departure time of train 09143 from Saphale is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09143 at Saphale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaitarna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kelva Road at a distance of 6km.

4. Kelva Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Kelva Road is KLV. The arrival time of 09143 at Kelva Road is 11:47. The departure time of train 09143 from Kelva Road is 11:48. The total halt time of train 09143 at Kelva Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 8km.

5. Palghar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 09143 at Palghar is 11:58. The departure time of train 09143 from Palghar is 11:59. The total halt time of train 09143 at Palghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelva Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 12km.

6. Boisar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09143 at Boisar is 12:21. The departure time of train 09143 from Boisar is 12:22. The total halt time of train 09143 at Boisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vangaon at a distance of 9km.

7. Vangaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Vangaon is VGN. The arrival time of 09143 at Vangaon is 12:29. The departure time of train 09143 from Vangaon is 12:30. The total halt time of train 09143 at Vangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 12km.

8. Dahanu Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09143 at Dahanu Road is 12:42. The departure time of train 09143 from Dahanu Road is 12:44. The total halt time of train 09143 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gholvad at a distance of 11km.

9. Gholvad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Gholvad is GVD. The arrival time of 09143 at Gholvad is 12:53. The departure time of train 09143 from Gholvad is 12:54. The total halt time of train 09143 at Gholvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Umbargam Road at a distance of 9km.

10. Umbargam Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Umbargam Road is UBR. The arrival time of 09143 at Umbargam Road is 13:02. The departure time of train 09143 from Umbargam Road is 13:03. The total halt time of train 09143 at Umbargam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gholvad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sanjan at a distance of 5km.

11. Sanjan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Sanjan is SJN. The arrival time of 09143 at Sanjan is 13:19. The departure time of train 09143 from Sanjan is 13:21. The total halt time of train 09143 at Sanjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umbargam Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 12km.

12. Bhilad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 09143 at Bhilad is 13:46. The departure time of train 09143 from Bhilad is 13:48. The total halt time of train 09143 at Bhilad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Karambeli at a distance of 5km.

13. Karambeli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Karambeli is KEB. The arrival time of 09143 at Karambeli is 13:53. The departure time of train 09143 from Karambeli is 13:54. The total halt time of train 09143 at Karambeli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 6km.

14. Vapi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09143 at Vapi is 14:01. The departure time of train 09143 from Vapi is 14:03. The total halt time of train 09143 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karambeli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Udvada at a distance of 10km.

15. Udvada

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Udvada is UVD. The arrival time of 09143 at Udvada is 14:22. The departure time of train 09143 from Udvada is 14:23. The total halt time of train 09143 at Udvada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pardi at a distance of 6km.

16. Pardi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Pardi is PAD. The arrival time of 09143 at Pardi is 14:32. The departure time of train 09143 from Pardi is 14:33. The total halt time of train 09143 at Pardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udvada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Atul at a distance of 4km.

17. Atul

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Atul is ATUL. The arrival time of 09143 at Atul is 14:40. The departure time of train 09143 from Atul is 14:41. The total halt time of train 09143 at Atul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pardi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 6km.

18. Valsad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Virar. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09143 at Valsad is 15:05. The previous stopping station, Atul is 6km away.

09143 VR BL Shuttle Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09143 VR BL Shuttle Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VR BL Shuttle Special?

Train number of VR BL Shuttle Special is 09143. You can check entire VR BL Shuttle Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09143 train schedule VR BL Shuttle Special train time table VR BL Shuttle Special ka time table VR BL Shuttle Special kitne baje hai VR BL Shuttle Special ka number09143 train time table