09144 VAPI VR Shuttle Train Time Table


Vapi Virar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vapi
(VAPI)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karambeli
(KEB)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhilad
(BLD)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sanjan
(SJN)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gholvad
(GVD)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vangaon
(VGN)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Boisar
(BOR)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palghar
(PLG)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kelva Road
(KLV)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Saphale
(SAH)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vaitarna
(VTN)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Virar
(VR)
16:20
112 Km
Day 1
daily

09144 VAPI VR Shuttle is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Vapi (VAPI) and Virar (VR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09144. At the top of the page, one can find the 09144 train route and the 09144 train time table. It departs from the source station Vapi (VAPI) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Virar (VR) at 16:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 112 kilometre. 09144 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Vapi, Karambeli, Bhilad, Sanjan, Umbargam Road, Gholvad, Dahanu Road, Vangaon, Boisar, Palghar, Kelva Road, Saphale, Vaitarna, Virar.

09144 VAPI VR Shuttle Stops

If we closely look at the 09144 train time table, travelling by 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vapi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The departure time of train 09144 from Vapi is 14:00. The next stopping station is Karambeli at a distance of 6km.

2. Karambeli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Karambeli is KEB. The arrival time of 09144 at Karambeli is 14:07. The departure time of train 09144 from Karambeli is 14:08. The total halt time of train 09144 at Karambeli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhilad at a distance of 5km.

3. Bhilad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Bhilad is BLD. The arrival time of 09144 at Bhilad is 14:14. The departure time of train 09144 from Bhilad is 14:15. The total halt time of train 09144 at Bhilad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karambeli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanjan at a distance of 12km.

4. Sanjan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Sanjan is SJN. The arrival time of 09144 at Sanjan is 14:21. The departure time of train 09144 from Sanjan is 14:22. The total halt time of train 09144 at Sanjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Umbargam Road at a distance of 5km.

5. Umbargam Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Umbargam Road is UBR. The arrival time of 09144 at Umbargam Road is 14:29. The departure time of train 09144 from Umbargam Road is 14:30. The total halt time of train 09144 at Umbargam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gholvad at a distance of 9km.

6. Gholvad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Gholvad is GVD. The arrival time of 09144 at Gholvad is 14:47. The departure time of train 09144 from Gholvad is 14:48. The total halt time of train 09144 at Gholvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umbargam Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 11km.

7. Dahanu Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09144 at Dahanu Road is 14:58. The departure time of train 09144 from Dahanu Road is 14:59. The total halt time of train 09144 at Dahanu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gholvad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vangaon at a distance of 13km.

8. Vangaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Vangaon is VGN. The arrival time of 09144 at Vangaon is 15:10. The departure time of train 09144 from Vangaon is 15:11. The total halt time of train 09144 at Vangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 8km.

9. Boisar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09144 at Boisar is 15:19. The departure time of train 09144 from Boisar is 15:20. The total halt time of train 09144 at Boisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vangaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 12km.

10. Palghar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 09144 at Palghar is 15:30. The departure time of train 09144 from Palghar is 15:32. The total halt time of train 09144 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kelva Road at a distance of 9km.

11. Kelva Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Kelva Road is KLV. The arrival time of 09144 at Kelva Road is 15:40. The departure time of train 09144 from Kelva Road is 15:41. The total halt time of train 09144 at Kelva Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 5km.

12. Saphale

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 09144 at Saphale is 15:49. The departure time of train 09144 from Saphale is 15:50. The total halt time of train 09144 at Saphale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelva Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vaitarna at a distance of 9km.

13. Vaitarna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Vaitarna is VTN. The arrival time of 09144 at Vaitarna is 15:57. The departure time of train 09144 from Vaitarna is 15:58. The total halt time of train 09144 at Vaitarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 9km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 8km.

14. Virar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Vapi. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 09144 at Virar is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Vaitarna is 8km away.

09144 VAPI VR Shuttle FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09144 VAPI VR Shuttle IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VAPI VR Shuttle?

Train number of VAPI VR Shuttle is 09144. You can check entire VAPI VR Shuttle train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09144 train schedule VAPI VR Shuttle train time table VAPI VR Shuttle ka time table VAPI VR Shuttle kitne baje hai VAPI VR Shuttle ka number09144 train time table