09148 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagalpur Surat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagalpur
(BGP)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu

2
Sultanganj
(SGG)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon thu

3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon thu

4
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon thu

5
Abhaipur
(AHA)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon thu

6
Kajra
(KJH)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon thu

7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon thu

8
Mokama
(MKA)
09:54
09:56
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
mon thu

9
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
mon thu

10
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
11:45
11:55
Halt: 10 Min
221 Km
Day 1
mon thu

11
Danapur
(DNR)
12:24
12:26
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 1
mon thu

12
Ara
(ARA)
12:55
12:57
Halt: 2 Min
270 Km
Day 1
mon thu

13
Buxar
(BXR)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 1
mon thu

14
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 1
mon thu

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
429 Km
Day 1
mon thu

16
Chunar
(CAR)
17:01
17:03
Halt: 2 Min
461 Km
Day 1
mon thu

17
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:28
17:33
Halt: 5 Min
492 Km
Day 1
mon thu

18
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
17:45
17:47
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 1
mon thu

19
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
573 Km
Day 1
mon thu

20
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
664 Km
Day 1
mon thu

21
Satna
(STA)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
741 Km
Day 1
mon thu

22
Katni
(KTE)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
840 Km
Day 1
mon thu

23
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:05
01:15
Halt: 10 Min
930 Km
Day 2
tue fri

24
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
1108 Km
Day 2
tue fri

25
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
1175 Km
Day 2
tue fri

26
Harda
(HD)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
tue fri

27
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
07:49
07:52
Halt: 3 Min
1359 Km
Day 2
tue fri

28
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
1428 Km
Day 2
tue fri

29
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
1482 Km
Day 2
tue fri

30
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
1506 Km
Day 2
tue fri

31
Amalner
(AN)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1562 Km
Day 2
tue fri

32
Dondaicha
(DDE)
12:34
12:36
Halt: 2 Min
1623 Km
Day 2
tue fri

33
Nandurbar
(NDB)
13:12
13:17
Halt: 5 Min
1657 Km
Day 2
tue fri

34
Navapur
(NWU)
14:02
14:04
Halt: 2 Min
1715 Km
Day 2
tue fri

35
Vyara
(VYA)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
1757 Km
Day 2
tue fri

36
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
1813 Km
Day 2
tue fri

37
Surat
(ST)
16:10
1817 Km
Day 2
tue fri

09148 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Surat (ST) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09148. At the top of the page, one can find the 09148 train route and the 09148 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surat (ST) at 16:10 on day 2. It runs Mon,Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1817 kilometre. 09148 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kajra, Kiul Jn, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn, Surat.

09148 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09148 train time table, travelling by 09148 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09148 Special Train. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The departure time of train 09148 from Bhagalpur is 06:45. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

2. Sultanganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 09148 at Sultanganj is 07:07. The departure time of train 09148 from Sultanganj is 07:08. The total halt time of train 09148 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 18km.

3. Bariarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 09148 at Bariarpur is 07:27. The departure time of train 09148 from Bariarpur is 07:28. The total halt time of train 09148 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

4. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 09148 at Jamalpur Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 09148 from Jamalpur Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09148 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

5. Abhaipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 09148 at Abhaipur is 08:19. The departure time of train 09148 from Abhaipur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 09148 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 7km.

6. Kajra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 09148 at Kajra is 08:30. The departure time of train 09148 from Kajra is 08:31. The total halt time of train 09148 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 16km.

7. Kiul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 09148 at Kiul Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 09148 from Kiul Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 09148 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 34km.

8. Mokama

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 09148 at Mokama is 09:54. The departure time of train 09148 from Mokama is 09:56. The total halt time of train 09148 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

9. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 09148 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 09148 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 10:27. The total halt time of train 09148 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 44km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Patna Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 09148 at Patna Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 09148 from Patna Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 09148 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 10km.

11. Danapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 09148 at Danapur is 12:24. The departure time of train 09148 from Danapur is 12:26. The total halt time of train 09148 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 39km.

12. Ara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 09148 at Ara is 12:55. The departure time of train 09148 from Ara is 12:57. The total halt time of train 09148 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 69km.

13. Buxar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 09148 at Buxar is 13:48. The departure time of train 09148 from Buxar is 13:50. The total halt time of train 09148 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

14. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 09148 at Dildarnagar Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 09148 from Dildarnagar Jn is 14:17. The total halt time of train 09148 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 09148 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:00. The departure time of train 09148 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:10. The total halt time of train 09148 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 32km.

16. Chunar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 09148 at Chunar is 17:01. The departure time of train 09148 from Chunar is 17:03. The total halt time of train 09148 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 32km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

17. Mirzapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 09148 at Mirzapur is 17:28. The departure time of train 09148 from Mirzapur is 17:33. The total halt time of train 09148 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

18. Vindhyachal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 09148 at Vindhyachal is 17:45. The departure time of train 09148 from Vindhyachal is 17:47. The total halt time of train 09148 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 74km.

19. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 09148 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:05. The departure time of train 09148 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:10. The total halt time of train 09148 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 74km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 91km.

20. Manikpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 09148 at Manikpur Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 09148 from Manikpur Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 09148 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

21. Satna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 09148 at Satna is 22:15. The departure time of train 09148 from Satna is 22:20. The total halt time of train 09148 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 99km.

22. Katni

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 09148 at Katni is 23:35. The departure time of train 09148 from Katni is 23:40. The total halt time of train 09148 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 90km.

23. Jabalpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 09148 at Jabalpur is 01:05. The departure time of train 09148 from Jabalpur is 01:15. The total halt time of train 09148 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 90km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 178km.

24. Pipariya

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 09148 at Pipariya is 03:18. The departure time of train 09148 from Pipariya is 03:20. The total halt time of train 09148 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 178km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 67km.

25. Itarsi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1175 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09148 at Itarsi Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 09148 from Itarsi Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 09148 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 67km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 76km.

26. Harda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 09148 at Harda is 05:52. The departure time of train 09148 from Harda is 05:54. The total halt time of train 09148 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 108km.

27. Khandwa Junction

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1359 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 09148 at Khandwa Junction is 07:49. The departure time of train 09148 from Khandwa Junction is 07:52. The total halt time of train 09148 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 108km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

28. Burhanpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1428 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 09148 at Burhanpur is 08:43. The departure time of train 09148 from Burhanpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 09148 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 54km.

29. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1482 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09148 at Bhusaval Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 09148 from Bhusaval Jn is 09:55. The total halt time of train 09148 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

30. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1506 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 09148 at Jalgaon Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 09148 from Jalgaon Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 09148 at Jalgaon Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 56km.

31. Amalner

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1562 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09148 at Amalner is 11:38. The departure time of train 09148 from Amalner is 11:40. The total halt time of train 09148 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 61km.

32. Dondaicha

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1623 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09148 at Dondaicha is 12:34. The departure time of train 09148 from Dondaicha is 12:36. The total halt time of train 09148 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 61km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 34km.

33. Nandurbar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1657 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09148 at Nandurbar is 13:12. The departure time of train 09148 from Nandurbar is 13:17. The total halt time of train 09148 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 34km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 58km.

34. Navapur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1715 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 09148 at Navapur is 14:02. The departure time of train 09148 from Navapur is 14:04. The total halt time of train 09148 at Navapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 42km.

35. Vyara

It is the 35th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1757 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 09148 at Vyara is 14:41. The departure time of train 09148 from Vyara is 14:42. The total halt time of train 09148 at Vyara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 56km.

36. Udhna Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1813 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 09148 at Udhna Jn is 15:39. The departure time of train 09148 from Udhna Jn is 15:41. The total halt time of train 09148 at Udhna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 56km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 4km.

37. Surat

It is the 37th station in the train route of 09148 Special Train at a distance of 1817 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09148 at Surat is 16:10. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 4km away.

09148 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09148 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09148 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09148 Special Train?

Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09148 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09148 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09148. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09148 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09148 train time table