09171 ST BH Special Train Time Table


Surat Bharuch Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 33 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

18:37
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Utran
(URN)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kosad
(KSE)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gothangam
(GTX)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sayan
(SYN)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kim
(KIM)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hathuran
(HAT)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Panoli
(PAO)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:10
59 Km
Day 1
daily

09171 ST BH Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Bharuch Jn (BH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09171. At the top of the page, one can find the 09171 train route and the 09171 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 18:37 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bharuch Jn (BH) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 09171 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Hathuran, Panoli, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn.

09171 ST BH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09171 train time table, travelling by 09171 ST BH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 09171 from Surat is 18:37. The next stopping station is Utran at a distance of 4km.

2. Utran

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Utran is URN. The arrival time of 09171 at Utran is 18:41. The departure time of train 09171 from Utran is 18:42. The total halt time of train 09171 at Utran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kosad at a distance of 3km.

3. Kosad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kosad is KSE. The arrival time of 09171 at Kosad is 18:46. The departure time of train 09171 from Kosad is 18:47. The total halt time of train 09171 at Kosad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utran is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gothangam at a distance of 4km.

4. Gothangam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Gothangam is GTX. The arrival time of 09171 at Gothangam is 18:51. The departure time of train 09171 from Gothangam is 18:52. The total halt time of train 09171 at Gothangam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sayan at a distance of 3km.

5. Sayan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sayan is SYN. The arrival time of 09171 at Sayan is 18:56. The departure time of train 09171 from Sayan is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09171 at Sayan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gothangam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 9km.

6. Kim

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 09171 at Kim is 19:11. The departure time of train 09171 from Kim is 19:12. The total halt time of train 09171 at Kim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sayan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 8km.

7. Kosamba Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 09171 at Kosamba Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 09171 from Kosamba Jn is 19:21. The total halt time of train 09171 at Kosamba Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hathuran at a distance of 5km.

8. Hathuran

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Hathuran is HAT. The arrival time of 09171 at Hathuran is 19:26. The departure time of train 09171 from Hathuran is 19:27. The total halt time of train 09171 at Hathuran is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Panoli at a distance of 3km.

9. Panoli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Panoli is PAO. The arrival time of 09171 at Panoli is 19:31. The departure time of train 09171 from Panoli is 19:32. The total halt time of train 09171 at Panoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathuran is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 11km.

10. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 09171 at Ankleshwar Jn is 19:53. The departure time of train 09171 from Ankleshwar Jn is 19:54. The total halt time of train 09171 at Ankleshwar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panoli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Bharuch Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09171 ST BH Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09171 at Bharuch Jn is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 9km away.

09171 ST BH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09171 ST BH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09171 ST BH Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09171 ST BH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09171 ST BH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ST BH Special?

Train number of ST BH Special is 09171. You can check entire ST BH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09171 train schedule ST BH Special train time table ST BH Special ka time table ST BH Special kitne baje hai ST BH Special ka number09171 train time table