09218 VRL BDTS Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Veraval Bandra Terminus   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Veraval
(VRL)

11:50
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
12:52
12:54
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
13:19
13:24
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Gondal
(GDL)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
15:08
15:13
Halt: 5 Min
185 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Than Junction
(THAN)
16:19
16:21
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

8
Muli Road
(MOL)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

9
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

10
Lakhtar
(LTR)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
322 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

11
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

12
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
Halt: 20 Min
431 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

13
Maninagar
(MAN)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

14
Mahemadavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

15
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
476 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

16
Anand Junction
(ANND)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
495 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

17
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
529 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

18
Palej
(PLJ)
22:39
22:41
Halt: 2 Min
574 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

19
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
23:02
23:04
Halt: 2 Min
599 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

20
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
608 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

21
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
23:35
23:37
Halt: 2 Min
627 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

22
Surat
(ST)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
658 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

23
Navsari
(NVS)
00:50
00:53
Halt: 3 Min
688 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

24
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
01:17
01:19
Halt: 2 Min
708 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

25
Valsad
(BL)
01:44
01:46
Halt: 2 Min
727 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

26
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:09
02:11
Halt: 2 Min
753 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

27
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:49
02:51
Halt: 2 Min
801 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

28
Palghar
(PLG)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
834 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

29
Virar
(VR)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
865 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

30
Borivali
(BVI)
04:37
04:41
Halt: 4 Min
891 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

31
Andheri
(ADH)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

32
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:45
910 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

09218 VRL BDTS Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Veraval (VRL) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09218. At the top of the page, one can find the 09218 train route and the 09218 train time table. It departs from the source station Veraval (VRL) at 11:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 05:45 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 910 kilometre. 09218 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Veraval, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Gondal, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Than Jn, Muli Road, Surendranagar, Lakhtar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Maninagar, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Palej, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Surat, Navsari, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Palghar, Virar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra Terminus.

09218 VRL BDTS Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09218 train time table, travelling by 09218 VRL BDTS Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Veraval

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The departure time of train 09218 from Veraval is 11:50. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 82km.

2. Junagadh Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 09218 at Junagadh Jn is 12:52. The departure time of train 09218 from Junagadh Jn is 12:54. The total halt time of train 09218 at Junagadh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veraval is 82km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 09218 at Jetalsar Jn is 13:19. The departure time of train 09218 from Jetalsar Jn is 13:24. The total halt time of train 09218 at Jetalsar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 36km.

4. Gondal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 09218 at Gondal is 13:59. The departure time of train 09218 from Gondal is 14:00. The total halt time of train 09218 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 41km.

5. Rajkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09218 at Rajkot Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 09218 from Rajkot Jn is 15:13. The total halt time of train 09218 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 41km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Wankaner Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 09218 at Wankaner Jn is 15:53. The departure time of train 09218 from Wankaner Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 09218 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Than Jn at a distance of 27km.

7. Than Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Than Jn is THAN. The arrival time of 09218 at Than Jn is 16:19. The departure time of train 09218 from Than Jn is 16:21. The total halt time of train 09218 at Than Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Muli Road at a distance of 26km.

8. Muli Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Muli Road is MOL. The arrival time of 09218 at Muli Road is 16:41. The departure time of train 09218 from Muli Road is 16:42. The total halt time of train 09218 at Muli Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Than Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 22km.

9. Surendranagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09218 at Surendranagar is 17:06. The departure time of train 09218 from Surendranagar is 17:08. The total halt time of train 09218 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muli Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Lakhtar at a distance of 21km.

10. Lakhtar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Lakhtar is LTR. The arrival time of 09218 at Lakhtar is 17:29. The departure time of train 09218 from Lakhtar is 17:30. The total halt time of train 09218 at Lakhtar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 43km.

11. Viramgam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09218 at Viramgam Jn is 18:23. The departure time of train 09218 from Viramgam Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09218 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhtar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

12. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 09218 at Ahmedabad Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 09218 from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 09218 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Maninagar at a distance of 3km.

13. Maninagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Maninagar is MAN. The arrival time of 09218 at Maninagar is 20:13. The departure time of train 09218 from Maninagar is 20:15. The total halt time of train 09218 at Maninagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahemadavad Kheda Road at a distance of 25km.

14. Mahemadavad Kheda Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Mahemadavad Kheda Road is MHD. The arrival time of 09218 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 20:36. The departure time of train 09218 from Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 20:38. The total halt time of train 09218 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maninagar is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 17km.

15. Nadiad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 09218 at Nadiad Jn is 21:03. The departure time of train 09218 from Nadiad Jn is 21:05. The total halt time of train 09218 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 19km.

16. Anand Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09218 at Anand Jn is 21:19. The departure time of train 09218 from Anand Jn is 21:21. The total halt time of train 09218 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

17. Vadodara Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 529 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09218 at Vadodara Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 09218 from Vadodara Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 09218 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Palej at a distance of 45km.

18. Palej

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Palej is PLJ. The arrival time of 09218 at Palej is 22:39. The departure time of train 09218 from Palej is 22:41. The total halt time of train 09218 at Palej is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 25km.

19. Bharuch Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 09218 at Bharuch Jn is 23:02. The departure time of train 09218 from Bharuch Jn is 23:04. The total halt time of train 09218 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palej is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 9km.

20. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 09218 at Ankleshwar Jn is 23:18. The departure time of train 09218 from Ankleshwar Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 09218 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 19km.

21. Kosamba Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 627 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 09218 at Kosamba Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 09218 from Kosamba Jn is 23:37. The total halt time of train 09218 at Kosamba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 31km.

22. Surat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09218 at Surat is 00:20. The departure time of train 09218 from Surat is 00:25. The total halt time of train 09218 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 30km.

23. Navsari

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 09218 at Navsari is 00:50. The departure time of train 09218 from Navsari is 00:53. The total halt time of train 09218 at Navsari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 20km.

24. Bilimora Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 09218 at Bilimora Jn is 01:17. The departure time of train 09218 from Bilimora Jn is 01:19. The total halt time of train 09218 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 20km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 19km.

25. Valsad

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 09218 at Valsad is 01:44. The departure time of train 09218 from Valsad is 01:46. The total halt time of train 09218 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

26. Vapi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 753 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09218 at Vapi is 02:09. The departure time of train 09218 from Vapi is 02:11. The total halt time of train 09218 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

27. Dahanu Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09218 at Dahanu Road is 02:49. The departure time of train 09218 from Dahanu Road is 02:51. The total halt time of train 09218 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 33km.

28. Palghar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 09218 at Palghar is 03:30. The departure time of train 09218 from Palghar is 03:32. The total halt time of train 09218 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 31km.

29. Virar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 09218 at Virar is 04:08. The departure time of train 09218 from Virar is 04:10. The total halt time of train 09218 at Virar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 26km.

30. Borivali

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 09218 at Borivali is 04:37. The departure time of train 09218 from Borivali is 04:41. The total halt time of train 09218 at Borivali is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Andheri at a distance of 12km.

31. Andheri

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Andheri is ADH. The arrival time of 09218 at Andheri is 05:00. The departure time of train 09218 from Andheri is 05:02. The total halt time of train 09218 at Andheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 7km.

32. Bandra Terminus

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 09218 at Bandra Terminus is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Andheri is 7km away.

09218 VRL BDTS Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09218 VRL BDTS Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09218 VRL BDTS Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09218 VRL BDTS Special?

Jetalsar Junction, Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where VRL BDTS Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09218 VRL BDTS Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09218 VRL BDTS Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VRL BDTS Special?

Train number of VRL BDTS Special is 09218. You can check entire VRL BDTS Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09218 train schedule VRL BDTS Special train time table VRL BDTS Special ka time table VRL BDTS Special kitne baje hai VRL BDTS Special ka number09218 train time table