09263 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

19:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue sat

2
Jamnagar
(JAM)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
tue sat

3
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
23:41
23:46
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
tue sat

4
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
wed sun

5
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
01:40
01:42
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
wed sun

6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:46
02:48
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
wed sun

7
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
03:38
03:43
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 2
wed sun

8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 2
wed sun

9
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
06:21
06:23
Halt: 2 Min
582 Km
Day 2
wed sun

10
Abu Road
(ABR)
07:15
07:25
Halt: 10 Min
635 Km
Day 2
wed sun

11
Falna
(FA)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
734 Km
Day 2
wed sun

12
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
09:35
09:40
Halt: 5 Min
800 Km
Day 2
wed sun

13
Beawar
(BER)
10:42
10:44
Halt: 2 Min
888 Km
Day 2
wed sun

14
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
11:50
12:00
Halt: 10 Min
940 Km
Day 2
wed sun

15
Kishangarh
(KSG)
12:26
12:28
Halt: 2 Min
965 Km
Day 2
wed sun

16
Phulera
(FL)
13:10
13:12
Halt: 2 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
wed sun

17
Jaipur
(JP)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
wed sun

18
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
wed sun

19
Alwar
(AWR)
16:30
16:33
Halt: 3 Min
1225 Km
Day 2
wed sun

20
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:51
16:53
Halt: 2 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
wed sun

21
Rewari Junction
(RE)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
1299 Km
Day 2
wed sun

22
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
wed sun

23
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1368 Km
Day 2
wed sun

24
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:30
1377 Km
Day 2
wed sun

09263 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09263. At the top of the page, one can find the 09263 train route and the 09263 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 19:30 on day 2. It runs Tue,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1377 kilometre. 09263 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Jamnagar, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Chandlodiya, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

09263 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09263 train time table, travelling by 09263 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09263 Special Train. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 09263 from Porbandar is 19:40. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 139km.

2. Jamnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 09263 at Jamnagar is 22:05. The departure time of train 09263 from Jamnagar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 09263 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 139km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 82km.

3. Rajkot Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09263 at Rajkot Jn is 23:41. The departure time of train 09263 from Rajkot Jn is 23:46. The total halt time of train 09263 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 82km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Wankaner Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 09263 at Wankaner Jn is 00:26. The departure time of train 09263 from Wankaner Jn is 00:28. The total halt time of train 09263 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 75km.

5. Surendranagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09263 at Surendranagar is 01:40. The departure time of train 09263 from Surendranagar is 01:42. The total halt time of train 09263 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

6. Viramgam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09263 at Viramgam Jn is 02:46. The departure time of train 09263 from Viramgam Jn is 02:48. The total halt time of train 09263 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 54km.

7. Chandlodiya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 09263 at Chandlodiya is 03:38. The departure time of train 09263 from Chandlodiya is 03:43. The total halt time of train 09263 at Chandlodiya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

8. Mahesana Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09263 at Mahesana Jn is 04:32. The departure time of train 09263 from Mahesana Jn is 04:34. The total halt time of train 09263 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Palanpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09263 at Palanpur Jn is 06:21. The departure time of train 09263 from Palanpur Jn is 06:23. The total halt time of train 09263 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 53km.

10. Abu Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09263 at Abu Road is 07:15. The departure time of train 09263 from Abu Road is 07:25. The total halt time of train 09263 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

11. Falna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09263 at Falna is 08:32. The departure time of train 09263 from Falna is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09263 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 66km.

12. Marwar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09263 at Marwar Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 09263 from Marwar Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 09263 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 66km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

13. Beawar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 888 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09263 at Beawar is 10:42. The departure time of train 09263 from Beawar is 10:44. The total halt time of train 09263 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

14. Ajmer Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09263 at Ajmer Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 09263 from Ajmer Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 09263 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

15. Kishangarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 965 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09263 at Kishangarh is 12:26. The departure time of train 09263 from Kishangarh is 12:28. The total halt time of train 09263 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

16. Phulera

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09263 at Phulera is 13:10. The departure time of train 09263 from Phulera is 13:12. The total halt time of train 09263 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

17. Jaipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09263 at Jaipur is 14:10. The departure time of train 09263 from Jaipur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 09263 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 91km.

18. Bandikui Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09263 at Bandikui Jn is 15:43. The departure time of train 09263 from Bandikui Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 09263 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

19. Alwar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09263 at Alwar is 16:30. The departure time of train 09263 from Alwar is 16:33. The total halt time of train 09263 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

20. Khairthal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 09263 at Khairthal is 16:51. The departure time of train 09263 from Khairthal is 16:53. The total halt time of train 09263 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 47km.

21. Rewari Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09263 at Rewari Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 09263 from Rewari Jn is 18:02. The total halt time of train 09263 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 47km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

22. Gurgaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09263 at Gurgaon is 18:38. The departure time of train 09263 from Gurgaon is 18:40. The total halt time of train 09263 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

23. Delhi Cantt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1368 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 09263 at Delhi Cantt is 18:55. The departure time of train 09263 from Delhi Cantt is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09263 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

24. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09263 Special Train at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 09263 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away.

09263 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09263 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09263 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09263 Special Train?

Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Chandlodiya, Abu Road, Marwar Junction, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09263 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09263 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09263. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09263 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09263 train time table