09264 Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
08:25
08:27
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon thu

3
Palam
(PM)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon thu

4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon thu

5
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon thu

6
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon thu

7
Rewari Junction
(RE)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon thu

8
Khairthal
(KRH)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
mon thu

9
Alwar
(AWR)
10:50
10:53
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon thu

10
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
11:41
11:43
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
mon thu

11
Jaipur
(JP)
13:15
13:30
Halt: 15 Min
303 Km
Day 1
mon thu

12
Phulera
(FL)
14:11
14:13
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 1
mon thu

13
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
mon thu

14
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
15:35
15:45
Halt: 10 Min
437 Km
Day 1
mon thu

15
Beawar
(BER)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 1
mon thu

16
Sendra
(SEU)
16:42
16:44
Halt: 2 Min
503 Km
Day 1
mon thu

17
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
577 Km
Day 1
mon thu

18
Falna
(FA)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
643 Km
Day 1
mon thu

19
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:40
20:50
Halt: 10 Min
742 Km
Day 1
mon thu

20
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 1
mon thu

21
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:51
22:53
Halt: 2 Min
860 Km
Day 1
mon thu

22
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
00:14
00:19
Halt: 5 Min
922 Km
Day 2
tue fri

23
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
976 Km
Day 2
tue fri

24
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
02:17
02:19
Halt: 2 Min
1041 Km
Day 2
tue fri

25
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
03:26
03:28
Halt: 2 Min
1115 Km
Day 2
tue fri

26
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
04:25
04:35
Halt: 10 Min
1157 Km
Day 2
tue fri

27
Jamnagar
(JAM)
06:11
06:16
Halt: 5 Min
1238 Km
Day 2
tue fri

28
Porbandar
(PBR)
09:00
1377 Km
Day 2
tue fri

09264 Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Porbandar (PBR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09264. At the top of the page, one can find the 09264 train route and the 09264 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Porbandar (PBR) at 09:00 on day 2. It runs Mon,Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1377 kilometre. 09264 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Palam, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru, Pataudi Road, Rewari Jn, Khairthal, Alwar, Bandikui Jn, Jaipur, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Sendra, Marwar Jn, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Chandlodiya, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Jamnagar, Porbandar.

09264 Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09264 train time table, travelling by 09264 Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09264 Special Train. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 09264 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 08:10. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 09264 at Delhi Cantt is 08:25. The departure time of train 09264 from Delhi Cantt is 08:27. The total halt time of train 09264 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 3km.

3. Palam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 09264 at Palam is 08:33. The departure time of train 09264 from Palam is 08:35. The total halt time of train 09264 at Palam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 14km.

4. Gurgaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09264 at Gurgaon is 08:48. The departure time of train 09264 from Gurgaon is 08:50. The total halt time of train 09264 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 9km.

5. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 09264 at Garhi Harsaru is 08:59. The departure time of train 09264 from Garhi Harsaru is 09:01. The total halt time of train 09264 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

6. Pataudi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 09264 at Pataudi Road is 09:16. The departure time of train 09264 from Pataudi Road is 09:18. The total halt time of train 09264 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 21km.

7. Rewari Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09264 at Rewari Jn is 09:47. The departure time of train 09264 from Rewari Jn is 09:49. The total halt time of train 09264 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 48km.

8. Khairthal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 09264 at Khairthal is 10:26. The departure time of train 09264 from Khairthal is 10:28. The total halt time of train 09264 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 26km.

9. Alwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09264 at Alwar is 10:50. The departure time of train 09264 from Alwar is 10:53. The total halt time of train 09264 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 61km.

10. Bandikui Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09264 at Bandikui Jn is 11:41. The departure time of train 09264 from Bandikui Jn is 11:43. The total halt time of train 09264 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 90km.

11. Jaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09264 at Jaipur is 13:15. The departure time of train 09264 from Jaipur is 13:30. The total halt time of train 09264 at Jaipur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

12. Phulera

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 09264 at Phulera is 14:11. The departure time of train 09264 from Phulera is 14:13. The total halt time of train 09264 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 54km.

13. Kishangarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09264 at Kishangarh is 14:51. The departure time of train 09264 from Kishangarh is 14:53. The total halt time of train 09264 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

14. Ajmer Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09264 at Ajmer Jn is 15:35. The departure time of train 09264 from Ajmer Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 09264 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

15. Beawar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09264 at Beawar is 16:25. The departure time of train 09264 from Beawar is 16:27. The total halt time of train 09264 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Sendra at a distance of 14km.

16. Sendra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 503 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Sendra is SEU. The arrival time of 09264 at Sendra is 16:42. The departure time of train 09264 from Sendra is 16:44. The total halt time of train 09264 at Sendra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 74km.

17. Marwar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09264 at Marwar Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 09264 from Marwar Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 09264 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sendra is 74km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

18. Falna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09264 at Falna is 18:38. The departure time of train 09264 from Falna is 18:40. The total halt time of train 09264 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 99km.

19. Abu Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09264 at Abu Road is 20:40. The departure time of train 09264 from Abu Road is 20:50. The total halt time of train 09264 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

20. Palanpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09264 at Palanpur Jn is 21:43. The departure time of train 09264 from Palanpur Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 09264 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

21. Mahesana Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 860 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09264 at Mahesana Jn is 22:51. The departure time of train 09264 from Mahesana Jn is 22:53. The total halt time of train 09264 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 62km.

22. Chandlodiya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 922 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 09264 at Chandlodiya is 00:14. The departure time of train 09264 from Chandlodiya is 00:19. The total halt time of train 09264 at Chandlodiya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 54km.

23. Viramgam Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 976 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09264 at Viramgam Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 09264 from Viramgam Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 09264 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 54km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 65km.

24. Surendranagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 1041 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09264 at Surendranagar is 02:17. The departure time of train 09264 from Surendranagar is 02:19. The total halt time of train 09264 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 74km.

25. Wankaner Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 1115 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 09264 at Wankaner Jn is 03:26. The departure time of train 09264 from Wankaner Jn is 03:28. The total halt time of train 09264 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

26. Rajkot Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 1157 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09264 at Rajkot Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 09264 from Rajkot Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 09264 at Rajkot Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 81km.

27. Jamnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 09264 at Jamnagar is 06:11. The departure time of train 09264 from Jamnagar is 06:16. The total halt time of train 09264 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Porbandar at a distance of 139km.

28. Porbandar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09264 Special Train at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The arrival time of 09264 at Porbandar is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 139km away.

09264 Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09264 Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09264 Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09264 Special Train?

Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Marwar Junction, Abu Road, Chandlodiya, Rajkot Junction, Jamnagar are major halts where Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09264 Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09264 Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Special Train?

Train number of Special Train is 09264. You can check entire Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09264 train schedule Special Train train time table Special Train ka time table Special Train kitne baje hai Special Train ka number09264 train time table