09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special Train Time Table


Panvel Dahanu Road   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panvel
(PNVL)

19:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kalamboli Goods
(KLMG)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Taloja Panchand
(TPND)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nilaje
(NIIJ)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dativali Cabin
(DTVL)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kharbao
(KHBV)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kaman Road
(KARD)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Juchandra
(JCNR)
20:33
20:34
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vasai Road
(BSR)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Virar
(VR)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vaitarna
(VTN)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Saphale
(SAH)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kelva Road
(KLV)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Palghar
(PLG)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Umroli
(UOI)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Boisar
(BOR)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vangaon
(VGN)
22:00
22:01
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:30
138 Km
Day 1
daily

09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Panvel (PNVL) and Dahanu Road (DRD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09281. At the top of the page, one can find the 09281 train route and the 09281 train time table. It departs from the source station Panvel (PNVL) at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dahanu Road (DRD) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 09281 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Panvel, Kalamboli Goods, Taloja Panchand, Nilaje, Dativali Cabin, Bhiwandi Road, Kharbao, Kaman Road, Juchandra, Vasai Road, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelva Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road.

09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09281 train time table, travelling by 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panvel

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The departure time of train 09281 from Panvel is 19:05. The next stopping station is Kalamboli Goods at a distance of 6km.

2. Kalamboli Goods

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kalamboli Goods is KLMG. The arrival time of 09281 at Kalamboli Goods is 19:12. The departure time of train 09281 from Kalamboli Goods is 19:13. The total halt time of train 09281 at Kalamboli Goods is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 6km away. The next stopping station is Taloja Panchand at a distance of 5km.

3. Taloja Panchand

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Taloja Panchand is TPND. The arrival time of 09281 at Taloja Panchand is 19:23. The departure time of train 09281 from Taloja Panchand is 19:24. The total halt time of train 09281 at Taloja Panchand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamboli Goods is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nilaje at a distance of 9km.

4. Nilaje

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Nilaje is NIIJ. The arrival time of 09281 at Nilaje is 19:33. The departure time of train 09281 from Nilaje is 19:34. The total halt time of train 09281 at Nilaje is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taloja Panchand is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dativali Cabin at a distance of 4km.

5. Dativali Cabin

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Dativali Cabin is DTVL. The arrival time of 09281 at Dativali Cabin is 19:38. The departure time of train 09281 from Dativali Cabin is 19:39. The total halt time of train 09281 at Dativali Cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilaje is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwandi Road at a distance of 14km.

6. Bhiwandi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Bhiwandi Road is BIRD. The arrival time of 09281 at Bhiwandi Road is 20:04. The departure time of train 09281 from Bhiwandi Road is 20:05. The total halt time of train 09281 at Bhiwandi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dativali Cabin is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kharbao at a distance of 9km.

7. Kharbao

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kharbao is KHBV. The arrival time of 09281 at Kharbao is 20:09. The departure time of train 09281 from Kharbao is 20:10. The total halt time of train 09281 at Kharbao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwandi Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kaman Road at a distance of 8km.

8. Kaman Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kaman Road is KARD. The arrival time of 09281 at Kaman Road is 20:26. The departure time of train 09281 from Kaman Road is 20:27. The total halt time of train 09281 at Kaman Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharbao is 8km away. The next stopping station is Juchandra at a distance of 6km.

9. Juchandra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Juchandra is JCNR. The arrival time of 09281 at Juchandra is 20:33. The departure time of train 09281 from Juchandra is 20:34. The total halt time of train 09281 at Juchandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaman Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 5km.

10. Vasai Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 09281 at Vasai Road is 20:40. The departure time of train 09281 from Vasai Road is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09281 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Juchandra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Virar at a distance of 8km.

11. Virar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Virar is VR. The arrival time of 09281 at Virar is 21:00. The departure time of train 09281 from Virar is 21:01. The total halt time of train 09281 at Virar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaitarna at a distance of 8km.

12. Vaitarna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Vaitarna is VTN. The arrival time of 09281 at Vaitarna is 21:09. The departure time of train 09281 from Vaitarna is 21:10. The total halt time of train 09281 at Vaitarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saphale at a distance of 9km.

13. Saphale

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Saphale is SAH. The arrival time of 09281 at Saphale is 21:16. The departure time of train 09281 from Saphale is 21:17. The total halt time of train 09281 at Saphale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaitarna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kelva Road at a distance of 5km.

14. Kelva Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Kelva Road is KLV. The arrival time of 09281 at Kelva Road is 21:23. The departure time of train 09281 from Kelva Road is 21:24. The total halt time of train 09281 at Kelva Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saphale is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 9km.

15. Palghar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 09281 at Palghar is 21:31. The departure time of train 09281 from Palghar is 21:32. The total halt time of train 09281 at Palghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelva Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Umroli at a distance of 6km.

16. Umroli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Umroli is UOI. The arrival time of 09281 at Umroli is 21:38. The departure time of train 09281 from Umroli is 21:39. The total halt time of train 09281 at Umroli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 6km.

17. Boisar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09281 at Boisar is 21:45. The departure time of train 09281 from Boisar is 21:46. The total halt time of train 09281 at Boisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umroli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vangaon at a distance of 8km.

18. Vangaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Vangaon is VGN. The arrival time of 09281 at Vangaon is 22:00. The departure time of train 09281 from Vangaon is 22:01. The total halt time of train 09281 at Vangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 13km.

19. Dahanu Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Panvel. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 09281 at Dahanu Road is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Vangaon is 13km away.

09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special?

Vasai Road are major halts where PNVL DRD Memu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09281 PNVL DRD Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNVL DRD Memu Special?

Train number of PNVL DRD Memu Special is 09281. You can check entire PNVL DRD Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09281 train schedule PNVL DRD Memu Special train time table PNVL DRD Memu Special ka time table PNVL DRD Memu Special kitne baje hai PNVL DRD Memu Special ka number09281 train time table