09312 ADI BRC Memu Special Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maninagar
(MAN)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vatva
(VTA)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Geratpur
(GER)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barejadi
(BJD)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kanil
(KANJ)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nenpur
(NEP)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mahemadavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gothaj
(GTE)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Utarsanda
(UTD)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanjari Boriyavi
(KBRV)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Anand Junction
(ANND)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vadod
(VXD)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Adas Road
(ADD)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nandesari
(NDR)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ranoli
(RNO)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bajva
(BJW)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:05
98 Km
Day 1
daily

09312 ADI BRC Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09312. At the top of the page, one can find the 09312 train route and the 09312 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 20:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 09312 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Maninagar, Vatva, Geratpur, Barejadi, Kanil, Nenpur, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Gothaj, Nadiad Jn, Utarsanda, Kanjari Boriyavi, Anand Jn, Vadod, Adas Road, Vasad Jn, Nandesari, Ranoli, Bajva, Vadodara Jn.

09312 ADI BRC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09312 train time table, travelling by 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09312 from Ahmedabad Jn is 17:00. The next stopping station is Maninagar at a distance of 3km.

2. Maninagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Maninagar is MAN. The arrival time of 09312 at Maninagar is 17:09. The departure time of train 09312 from Maninagar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 09312 at Maninagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vatva at a distance of 5km.

3. Vatva

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vatva is VTA. The arrival time of 09312 at Vatva is 17:16. The departure time of train 09312 from Vatva is 17:17. The total halt time of train 09312 at Vatva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maninagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Geratpur at a distance of 5km.

4. Geratpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Geratpur is GER. The arrival time of 09312 at Geratpur is 17:25. The departure time of train 09312 from Geratpur is 17:26. The total halt time of train 09312 at Geratpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vatva is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barejadi at a distance of 4km.

5. Barejadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Barejadi is BJD. The arrival time of 09312 at Barejadi is 17:30. The departure time of train 09312 from Barejadi is 17:31. The total halt time of train 09312 at Barejadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Geratpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanil at a distance of 4km.

6. Kanil

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanil is KANJ. The arrival time of 09312 at Kanil is 17:36. The departure time of train 09312 from Kanil is 17:37. The total halt time of train 09312 at Kanil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barejadi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nenpur at a distance of 3km.

7. Nenpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nenpur is NEP. The arrival time of 09312 at Nenpur is 17:41. The departure time of train 09312 from Nenpur is 17:42. The total halt time of train 09312 at Nenpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanil is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahemadavad Kheda Road at a distance of 4km.

8. Mahemadavad Kheda Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahemadavad Kheda Road is MHD. The arrival time of 09312 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 17:47. The departure time of train 09312 from Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 17:48. The total halt time of train 09312 at Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nenpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gothaj at a distance of 8km.

9. Gothaj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gothaj is GTE. The arrival time of 09312 at Gothaj is 17:56. The departure time of train 09312 from Gothaj is 17:57. The total halt time of train 09312 at Gothaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahemadavad Kheda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Nadiad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 09312 at Nadiad Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 09312 from Nadiad Jn is 18:06. The total halt time of train 09312 at Nadiad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gothaj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Utarsanda at a distance of 5km.

11. Utarsanda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Utarsanda is UTD. The arrival time of 09312 at Utarsanda is 18:12. The departure time of train 09312 from Utarsanda is 18:13. The total halt time of train 09312 at Utarsanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanjari Boriyavi at a distance of 5km.

12. Kanjari Boriyavi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanjari Boriyavi is KBRV. The arrival time of 09312 at Kanjari Boriyavi is 18:19. The departure time of train 09312 from Kanjari Boriyavi is 18:20. The total halt time of train 09312 at Kanjari Boriyavi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utarsanda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 8km.

13. Anand Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09312 at Anand Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 09312 from Anand Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 09312 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjari Boriyavi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vadod at a distance of 7km.

14. Vadod

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vadod is VXD. The arrival time of 09312 at Vadod is 18:37. The departure time of train 09312 from Vadod is 18:38. The total halt time of train 09312 at Vadod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adas Road at a distance of 4km.

15. Adas Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Adas Road is ADD. The arrival time of 09312 at Adas Road is 18:43. The departure time of train 09312 from Adas Road is 18:44. The total halt time of train 09312 at Adas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadod is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vasad Jn at a distance of 4km.

16. Vasad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vasad Jn is VDA. The arrival time of 09312 at Vasad Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 09312 from Vasad Jn is 18:54. The total halt time of train 09312 at Vasad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adas Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandesari at a distance of 6km.

17. Nandesari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nandesari is NDR. The arrival time of 09312 at Nandesari is 19:00. The departure time of train 09312 from Nandesari is 19:01. The total halt time of train 09312 at Nandesari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ranoli at a distance of 2km.

18. Ranoli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ranoli is RNO. The arrival time of 09312 at Ranoli is 19:21. The departure time of train 09312 from Ranoli is 19:22. The total halt time of train 09312 at Ranoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandesari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bajva at a distance of 5km.

19. Bajva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bajva is BJW. The arrival time of 09312 at Bajva is 19:32. The departure time of train 09312 from Bajva is 19:33. The total halt time of train 09312 at Bajva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranoli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 6km.

20. Vadodara Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09312 at Vadodara Jn is 20:05. The previous stopping station, Bajva is 6km away.

09312 ADI BRC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09312 ADI BRC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI BRC Memu Special?

Train number of ADI BRC Memu Special is 09312. You can check entire ADI BRC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09312 train schedule ADI BRC Memu Special train time table ADI BRC Memu Special ka time table ADI BRC Memu Special kitne baje hai ADI BRC Memu Special ka number09312 train time table