09318 ANND BRC Memu Special Train Time Table


Anand Junction Vadodara Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Junction
(ANND)

04:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vadod
(VXD)
04:28
04:29
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adas Road
(ADD)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
04:41
04:42
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nandesari
(NDR)
04:48
04:49
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ranoli
(RNO)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bajva
(BJW)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
34 Km
Day 1
daily

09318 ANND BRC Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Anand Jn (ANND) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09318. At the top of the page, one can find the 09318 train route and the 09318 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Jn (ANND) at 04:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 05:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 34 kilometre. 09318 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Jn, Vadod, Adas Road, Vasad Jn, Nandesari, Ranoli, Bajva, Vadodara Jn.

09318 ANND BRC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09318 train time table, travelling by 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The departure time of train 09318 from Anand Jn is 04:20. The next stopping station is Vadod at a distance of 7km.

2. Vadod

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Vadod is VXD. The arrival time of 09318 at Vadod is 04:28. The departure time of train 09318 from Vadod is 04:29. The total halt time of train 09318 at Vadod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adas Road at a distance of 4km.

3. Adas Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Adas Road is ADD. The arrival time of 09318 at Adas Road is 04:34. The departure time of train 09318 from Adas Road is 04:35. The total halt time of train 09318 at Adas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadod is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vasad Jn at a distance of 5km.

4. Vasad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Vasad Jn is VDA. The arrival time of 09318 at Vasad Jn is 04:41. The departure time of train 09318 from Vasad Jn is 04:42. The total halt time of train 09318 at Vasad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adas Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nandesari at a distance of 5km.

5. Nandesari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Nandesari is NDR. The arrival time of 09318 at Nandesari is 04:48. The departure time of train 09318 from Nandesari is 04:49. The total halt time of train 09318 at Nandesari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ranoli at a distance of 2km.

6. Ranoli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Ranoli is RNO. The arrival time of 09318 at Ranoli is 04:56. The departure time of train 09318 from Ranoli is 04:57. The total halt time of train 09318 at Ranoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandesari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bajva at a distance of 5km.

7. Bajva

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Bajva is BJW. The arrival time of 09318 at Bajva is 05:09. The departure time of train 09318 from Bajva is 05:10. The total halt time of train 09318 at Bajva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranoli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Vadodara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09318 at Vadodara Jn is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Bajva is 6km away.

09318 ANND BRC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09318 ANND BRC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANND BRC Memu Special?

Train number of ANND BRC Memu Special is 09318. You can check entire ANND BRC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09318 train schedule ANND BRC Memu Special train time table ANND BRC Memu Special ka time table ANND BRC Memu Special kitne baje hai ANND BRC Memu Special ka number09318 train time table