09326 ASR INDB Express Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Indore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

01:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu sun

2
Beas
(BEAS)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
thu sun

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
79 Km
Day 1
thu sun

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
thu sun

5
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
thu sun

6
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 1
thu sun

7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
thu sun

8
Saharanpur
(SRE)
07:30
07:40
Halt: 10 Min
330 Km
Day 1
thu sun

9
Deoband
(DBD)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
thu sun

10
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
388 Km
Day 1
thu sun

11
Meerut City
(MTC)
09:12
09:17
Halt: 5 Min
444 Km
Day 1
thu sun

12
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 1
thu sun

13
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
11:10
11:25
Halt: 15 Min
519 Km
Day 1
thu sun

14
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
540 Km
Day 1
thu sun

15
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 1
thu sun

16
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
702 Km
Day 1
thu sun

17
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
705 Km
Day 1
thu sun

18
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
824 Km
Day 1
thu sun

19
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
17:57
18:02
Halt: 5 Min
950 Km
Day 1
thu sun

20
Guna
(GUNA)
19:40
19:50
Halt: 10 Min
1052 Km
Day 1
thu sun

21
Ruthiyai Junction
(RTA)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
1072 Km
Day 1
thu sun

22
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
1149 Km
Day 1
thu sun

23
Shajapur
(SFY)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
1238 Km
Day 1
thu sun

24
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
23:15
23:17
Halt: 2 Min
1266 Km
Day 1
thu sun

25
Dewas
(DWX)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
1302 Km
Day 1
thu sun

26
Indore Junction
(INDB)
00:55
1343 Km
Day 2
fri mon

09326 ASR INDB Express Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09326. At the top of the page, one can find the 09326 train route and the 09326 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 01:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 00:55 on day 2. It runs Thu,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1343 kilometre. 09326 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Sirhind Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Faridabad, Mathura Jn, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Shivpuri, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Biyavra Rajgarh, Shajapur, Maksi Junction, Dewas, Indore Jn.

09326 ASR INDB Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09326 train time table, travelling by 09326 ASR INDB Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 09326 from Amritsar Jn is 01:50. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 09326 at Beas is 02:18. The departure time of train 09326 from Beas is 02:20. The total halt time of train 09326 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 09326 at Jalandhar City is 02:55. The departure time of train 09326 from Jalandhar City is 03:05. The total halt time of train 09326 at Jalandhar City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 09326 at Ludhiana Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 09326 from Ludhiana Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 09326 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 61km.

5. Sirhind Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 09326 at Sirhind Jn is 05:08. The departure time of train 09326 from Sirhind Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 09326 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 53km.

6. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 09326 at Ambala Cant Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 09326 from Ambala Cant Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 09326 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

7. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 09326 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:43. The departure time of train 09326 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:45. The total halt time of train 09326 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

8. Saharanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 09326 at Saharanpur is 07:30. The departure time of train 09326 from Saharanpur is 07:40. The total halt time of train 09326 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Deoband at a distance of 35km.

9. Deoband

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Deoband is DBD. The arrival time of 09326 at Deoband is 08:08. The departure time of train 09326 from Deoband is 08:10. The total halt time of train 09326 at Deoband is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 23km.

10. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 09326 at Muzaffarnagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 09326 from Muzaffarnagar is 08:30. The total halt time of train 09326 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoband is 23km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 56km.

11. Meerut City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 09326 at Meerut City is 09:12. The departure time of train 09326 from Meerut City is 09:17. The total halt time of train 09326 at Meerut City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 56km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 47km.

12. Ghaziabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 09326 at Ghaziabad is 10:28. The departure time of train 09326 from Ghaziabad is 10:30. The total halt time of train 09326 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 47km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 28km.

13. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 09326 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 11:10. The departure time of train 09326 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 09326 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 28km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 21km.

14. Faridabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 09326 at Faridabad is 11:45. The departure time of train 09326 from Faridabad is 11:47. The total halt time of train 09326 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 112km.

15. Mathura Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09326 at Mathura Jn is 13:08. The departure time of train 09326 from Mathura Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 09326 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 112km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 50km.

16. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 09326 at Raja Ki Mandi is 13:43. The departure time of train 09326 from Raja Ki Mandi is 13:45. The total halt time of train 09326 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 3km.

17. Agra Cantt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 09326 at Agra Cantt is 13:55. The departure time of train 09326 from Agra Cantt is 14:00. The total halt time of train 09326 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 119km.

18. Gwalior Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 09326 at Gwalior Jn is 15:57. The departure time of train 09326 from Gwalior Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 09326 at Gwalior Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 119km away. The next stopping station is Shivpuri at a distance of 126km.

19. Shivpuri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Shivpuri is SVPI. The arrival time of 09326 at Shivpuri is 17:57. The departure time of train 09326 from Shivpuri is 18:02. The total halt time of train 09326 at Shivpuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 102km.

20. Guna

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1052 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 09326 at Guna is 19:40. The departure time of train 09326 from Guna is 19:50. The total halt time of train 09326 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivpuri is 102km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai Junction at a distance of 20km.

21. Ruthiyai Junction

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1072 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ruthiyai Junction is RTA. The arrival time of 09326 at Ruthiyai Junction is 20:13. The departure time of train 09326 from Ruthiyai Junction is 20:15. The total halt time of train 09326 at Ruthiyai Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 20km away. The next stopping station is Biyavra Rajgarh at a distance of 77km.

22. Biyavra Rajgarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Biyavra Rajgarh is BRRG. The arrival time of 09326 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 21:03. The departure time of train 09326 from Biyavra Rajgarh is 21:05. The total halt time of train 09326 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai Junction is 77km away. The next stopping station is Shajapur at a distance of 89km.

23. Shajapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Shajapur is SFY. The arrival time of 09326 at Shajapur is 22:08. The departure time of train 09326 from Shajapur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 09326 at Shajapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biyavra Rajgarh is 89km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 28km.

24. Maksi Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1266 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 09326 at Maksi Junction is 23:15. The departure time of train 09326 from Maksi Junction is 23:17. The total halt time of train 09326 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shajapur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 36km.

25. Dewas

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1302 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 09326 at Dewas is 23:56. The departure time of train 09326 from Dewas is 23:58. The total halt time of train 09326 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 36km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 41km.

26. Indore Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special at a distance of 1343 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09326 at Indore Jn is 00:55. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 41km away.

09326 ASR INDB Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09326 ASR INDB Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Meerut City, Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction, Agra Cantt, Shivpuri, Guna are major halts where ASR INDB Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09326 ASR INDB Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09326 ASR INDB Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR INDB Express Special?

Train number of ASR INDB Express Special is 09326. You can check entire ASR INDB Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09326 train schedule ASR INDB Express Special train time table ASR INDB Express Special ka time table ASR INDB Express Special kitne baje hai ASR INDB Express Special ka number09326 train time table