09332 INDB KCVL Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Indore Junction Kochuveli   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Dewas
(DWX)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Dahod
(DHD)
02:14
02:16
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:49
04:59
Halt: 10 Min
436 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Surat
(ST)
06:57
07:02
Halt: 5 Min
565 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:17
08:19
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Boisar
(BOR)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
729 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
780 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Panvel
(PNVL)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
846 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Chiplun
(CHI)
14:54
14:56
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1127 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Kudal
(KUDL)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
1266 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Thivim
(THVM)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
1319 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Madgaon
(MAO)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
1365 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Karwar
(KAWR)
23:22
23:24
Halt: 2 Min
1424 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Udupi
(UD)
02:24
02:26
Halt: 2 Min
1614 Km
Day 3
thu

20
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
04:15
04:25
Halt: 10 Min
1678 Km
Day 3
thu

21
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
1726 Km
Day 3
thu

22
Kannur
(CAN)
06:12
06:15
Halt: 3 Min
1811 Km
Day 3
thu

23
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
1900 Km
Day 3
thu

24
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
10:10
10:20
Halt: 10 Min
1987 Km
Day 3
thu

25
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:22
11:25
Halt: 3 Min
2021 Km
Day 3
thu

26
Aluva
(AWY)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
2075 Km
Day 3
thu

27
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
2095 Km
Day 3
thu

28
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
14:07
14:10
Halt: 3 Min
2152 Km
Day 3
thu

29
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
2195 Km
Day 3
thu

30
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
2236 Km
Day 3
thu

31
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:00
2294 Km
Day 3
thu

09332 INDB KCVL Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09332. At the top of the page, one can find the 09332 train route and the 09332 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 18:00 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2294 kilometre. 09332 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

09332 INDB KCVL Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09332 train time table, travelling by 09332 INDB KCVL Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 09332 from Indore Jn is 21:40. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 42km.

2. Dewas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 09332 at Dewas is 22:12. The departure time of train 09332 from Dewas is 22:14. The total halt time of train 09332 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 40km.

3. Ujjain Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09332 at Ujjain Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 09332 from Ujjain Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 09332 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Nagda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09332 at Nagda Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 09332 from Nagda Jn is 00:07. The total halt time of train 09332 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

5. Ratlam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09332 at Ratlam Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 09332 from Ratlam Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 09332 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 114km.

6. Dahod

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 09332 at Dahod is 02:14. The departure time of train 09332 from Dahod is 02:16. The total halt time of train 09332 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 144km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09332 at Vadodara Jn is 04:49. The departure time of train 09332 from Vadodara Jn is 04:59. The total halt time of train 09332 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 144km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

8. Surat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09332 at Surat is 06:57. The departure time of train 09332 from Surat is 07:02. The total halt time of train 09332 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

9. Vapi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 09332 at Vapi is 08:17. The departure time of train 09332 from Vapi is 08:19. The total halt time of train 09332 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Boisar at a distance of 69km.

10. Boisar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Boisar is BOR. The arrival time of 09332 at Boisar is 09:06. The departure time of train 09332 from Boisar is 09:08. The total halt time of train 09332 at Boisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 51km.

11. Vasai Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 09332 at Vasai Road is 10:05. The departure time of train 09332 from Vasai Road is 10:10. The total halt time of train 09332 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boisar is 51km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

12. Panvel

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 846 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 09332 at Panvel is 11:25. The departure time of train 09332 from Panvel is 11:30. The total halt time of train 09332 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

13. Chiplun

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 09332 at Chiplun is 14:54. The departure time of train 09332 from Chiplun is 14:56. The total halt time of train 09332 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1127 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 09332 at Ratnagiri is 17:25. The departure time of train 09332 from Ratnagiri is 17:30. The total halt time of train 09332 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 139km.

15. Kudal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1266 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 09332 at Kudal is 19:40. The departure time of train 09332 from Kudal is 19:42. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 139km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 53km.

16. Thivim

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1319 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 09332 at Thivim is 21:00. The departure time of train 09332 from Thivim is 21:02. The total halt time of train 09332 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

17. Madgaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1365 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 09332 at Madgaon is 22:15. The departure time of train 09332 from Madgaon is 22:25. The total halt time of train 09332 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 59km.

18. Karwar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1424 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 09332 at Karwar is 23:22. The departure time of train 09332 from Karwar is 23:24. The total halt time of train 09332 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 59km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 190km.

19. Udupi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1614 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 09332 at Udupi is 02:24. The departure time of train 09332 from Udupi is 02:26. The total halt time of train 09332 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 190km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 64km.

20. Mangalore Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1678 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 09332 at Mangalore Junction is 04:15. The departure time of train 09332 from Mangalore Junction is 04:25. The total halt time of train 09332 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

21. Kasaragod

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1726 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 09332 at Kasaragod is 05:04. The departure time of train 09332 from Kasaragod is 05:05. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 85km.

22. Kannur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1811 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 09332 at Kannur is 06:12. The departure time of train 09332 from Kannur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 89km.

23. Kozhikkode

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1900 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 09332 at Kozhikkode is 07:30. The departure time of train 09332 from Kozhikkode is 07:35. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 87km.

24. Shoranur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 1987 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 09332 at Shoranur Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 09332 from Shoranur Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 09332 at Shoranur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 87km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

25. Thrisur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2021 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 09332 at Thrisur is 11:22. The departure time of train 09332 from Thrisur is 11:25. The total halt time of train 09332 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 54km.

26. Aluva

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2075 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 09332 at Aluva is 12:18. The departure time of train 09332 from Aluva is 12:20. The total halt time of train 09332 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 20km.

27. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2095 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 09332 at Ernakulam Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 09332 from Ernakulam Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 09332 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 20km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

28. Alappuzha

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2152 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 09332 at Alappuzha is 14:07. The departure time of train 09332 from Alappuzha is 14:10. The total halt time of train 09332 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 43km.

29. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2195 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 09332 at Kayankulam Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 09332 from Kayankulam Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

30. Kollam Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2236 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 09332 at Kollam Jn is 15:57. The departure time of train 09332 from Kollam Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 09332 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

31. Kochuveli

It is the 31st station in the train route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special at a distance of 2294 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 09332 at Kochuveli is 18:00. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

09332 INDB KCVL Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09332 INDB KCVL Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09332 INDB KCVL Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09332 INDB KCVL Special?

Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where INDB KCVL Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09332 INDB KCVL Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09332 INDB KCVL Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of INDB KCVL Special?

Train number of INDB KCVL Special is 09332. You can check entire INDB KCVL Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09332 train schedule INDB KCVL Special train time table INDB KCVL Special ka time table INDB KCVL Special kitne baje hai INDB KCVL Special ka number09332 train time table