09338 DEE INDB Speciial Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Rewari Junction
(RE)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Alwar
(AWR)
17:23
17:26
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Dausa
(DO)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Jaipur
(JP)
19:35
19:45
Halt: 10 Min
303 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
437 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
569 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
02:10
02:15
Halt: 5 Min
623 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Nimach
(NMH)
03:01
03:03
Halt: 2 Min
679 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Mandasor
(MDS)
03:42
03:44
Halt: 2 Min
728 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:30
05:40
Halt: 10 Min
812 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Fatehabad Ch.jn
(FTD)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
891 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Indore Junction
(INDB)
08:30
930 Km
Day 2
tue

09338 DEE INDB Speciial is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09338. At the top of the page, one can find the 09338 train route and the 09338 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 930 kilometre. 09338 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Rewari Jn, Alwar, Dausa, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimach, Mandasor, Ratlam Jn, Fatehabad Ch.jn, Indore Jn.

09338 DEE INDB Speciial Stops

If we closely look at the 09338 train time table, travelling by 09338 DEE INDB Speciial gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 09338 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 15:00. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 78km.

2. Rewari Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09338 at Rewari Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 09338 from Rewari Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 09338 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 78km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 74km.

3. Alwar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09338 at Alwar is 17:23. The departure time of train 09338 from Alwar is 17:26. The total halt time of train 09338 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 90km.

4. Dausa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 09338 at Dausa is 18:31. The departure time of train 09338 from Dausa is 18:33. The total halt time of train 09338 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 90km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 61km.

5. Jaipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09338 at Jaipur is 19:35. The departure time of train 09338 from Jaipur is 19:45. The total halt time of train 09338 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

6. Ajmer Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09338 at Ajmer Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 09338 from Ajmer Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 09338 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 132km.

7. Bhilwara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 09338 at Bhilwara is 00:05. The departure time of train 09338 from Bhilwara is 00:10. The total halt time of train 09338 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 54km.

8. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 09338 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 09338 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 09338 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 54km away. The next stopping station is Nimach at a distance of 56km.

9. Nimach

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nimach is NMH. The arrival time of 09338 at Nimach is 03:01. The departure time of train 09338 from Nimach is 03:03. The total halt time of train 09338 at Nimach is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Mandasor at a distance of 49km.

10. Mandasor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mandasor is MDS. The arrival time of 09338 at Mandasor is 03:42. The departure time of train 09338 from Mandasor is 03:44. The total halt time of train 09338 at Mandasor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimach is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 84km.

11. Ratlam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 812 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09338 at Ratlam Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 09338 from Ratlam Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 09338 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandasor is 84km away. The next stopping station is Fatehabad Ch.jn at a distance of 79km.

12. Fatehabad Ch.jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Fatehabad Ch.jn is FTD. The arrival time of 09338 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 07:06. The departure time of train 09338 from Fatehabad Ch.jn is 07:08. The total halt time of train 09338 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 39km.

13. Indore Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09338 at Indore Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Fatehabad Ch.jn is 39km away.

09338 DEE INDB Speciial FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09338 DEE INDB Speciial running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial?

Rewari Junction, Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Junction, Ratlam Junction are major halts where DEE INDB Speciial halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09338 DEE INDB Speciial online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09338 DEE INDB Speciial IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE INDB Speciial?

Train number of DEE INDB Speciial is 09338. You can check entire DEE INDB Speciial train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09338 train schedule DEE INDB Speciial train time table DEE INDB Speciial ka time table DEE INDB Speciial kitne baje hai DEE INDB Speciial ka number09338 train time table