09355 PRTN CTD Demu Train Time Table


Pratapnagar Chhota Udepur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pratapnagar
(PRTN)

13:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kelanpur
(KEP)
14:01
14:02
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kundhela
(KDHL)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhilpur
(BILP)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Thuwavi
(TWV)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dabhoi Junction
(DB)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vadhvana
(VAN)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Amalpur
(AMLP)
14:46
14:47
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sak Bahadurpur
(SAK)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chhuchhapura Junction
(CCP)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jojwa
(JJW)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bodeli
(BDE)
15:21
15:23
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jaabugam
(JBU)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Suskal
(SSKL)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pavi
(PAVI)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tajgadh
(TJH)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Puniyavant
(PQT)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chhota Udepur
(CTD)
16:30
99 Km
Day 1
daily

09355 PRTN CTD Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Pratapnagar (PRTN) and Chhota Udepur (CTD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09355. At the top of the page, one can find the 09355 train route and the 09355 train time table. It departs from the source station Pratapnagar (PRTN) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhota Udepur (CTD) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 99 kilometre. 09355 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Pratapnagar, Kelanpur, Kundhela, Bhilpur, Thuwavi, Dabhoi Jn, Vadhvana, Amalpur, Sak Bahadurpur, Chhuchhapura Jn, Jojwa, Bodeli, Jaabugam, Suskal, Pavi, Tajgadh, Puniyavant, Chhota Udepur.

09355 PRTN CTD Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 09355 train time table, travelling by 09355 PRTN CTD Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pratapnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu. The station code of Pratapnagar is PRTN. The departure time of train 09355 from Pratapnagar is 13:55. The next stopping station is Kelanpur at a distance of 8km.

2. Kelanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Kelanpur is KEP. The arrival time of 09355 at Kelanpur is 14:01. The departure time of train 09355 from Kelanpur is 14:02. The total halt time of train 09355 at Kelanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pratapnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kundhela at a distance of 3km.

3. Kundhela

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Kundhela is KDHL. The arrival time of 09355 at Kundhela is 14:07. The departure time of train 09355 from Kundhela is 14:08. The total halt time of train 09355 at Kundhela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelanpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhilpur at a distance of 5km.

4. Bhilpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Bhilpur is BILP. The arrival time of 09355 at Bhilpur is 14:13. The departure time of train 09355 from Bhilpur is 14:14. The total halt time of train 09355 at Bhilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundhela is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thuwavi at a distance of 4km.

5. Thuwavi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Thuwavi is TWV. The arrival time of 09355 at Thuwavi is 14:19. The departure time of train 09355 from Thuwavi is 14:20. The total halt time of train 09355 at Thuwavi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dabhoi Jn at a distance of 7km.

6. Dabhoi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Dabhoi Jn is DB. The arrival time of 09355 at Dabhoi Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 09355 from Dabhoi Jn is 14:32. The total halt time of train 09355 at Dabhoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thuwavi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vadhvana at a distance of 8km.

7. Vadhvana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Vadhvana is VAN. The arrival time of 09355 at Vadhvana is 14:41. The departure time of train 09355 from Vadhvana is 14:42. The total halt time of train 09355 at Vadhvana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabhoi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Amalpur at a distance of 3km.

8. Amalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Amalpur is AMLP. The arrival time of 09355 at Amalpur is 14:46. The departure time of train 09355 from Amalpur is 14:47. The total halt time of train 09355 at Amalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadhvana is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sak Bahadurpur at a distance of 5km.

9. Sak Bahadurpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Sak Bahadurpur is SAK. The arrival time of 09355 at Sak Bahadurpur is 14:53. The departure time of train 09355 from Sak Bahadurpur is 14:54. The total halt time of train 09355 at Sak Bahadurpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhuchhapura Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Chhuchhapura Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Chhuchhapura Jn is CCP. The arrival time of 09355 at Chhuchhapura Jn is 15:01. The departure time of train 09355 from Chhuchhapura Jn is 15:03. The total halt time of train 09355 at Chhuchhapura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sak Bahadurpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jojwa at a distance of 6km.

11. Jojwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Jojwa is JJW. The arrival time of 09355 at Jojwa is 15:11. The departure time of train 09355 from Jojwa is 15:12. The total halt time of train 09355 at Jojwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhuchhapura Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bodeli at a distance of 8km.

12. Bodeli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Bodeli is BDE. The arrival time of 09355 at Bodeli is 15:21. The departure time of train 09355 from Bodeli is 15:23. The total halt time of train 09355 at Bodeli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jojwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jaabugam at a distance of 5km.

13. Jaabugam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Jaabugam is JBU. The arrival time of 09355 at Jaabugam is 15:30. The departure time of train 09355 from Jaabugam is 15:31. The total halt time of train 09355 at Jaabugam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodeli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Suskal at a distance of 6km.

14. Suskal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Suskal is SSKL. The arrival time of 09355 at Suskal is 15:38. The departure time of train 09355 from Suskal is 15:39. The total halt time of train 09355 at Suskal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaabugam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pavi at a distance of 4km.

15. Pavi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Pavi is PAVI. The arrival time of 09355 at Pavi is 15:46. The departure time of train 09355 from Pavi is 15:48. The total halt time of train 09355 at Pavi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suskal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tajgadh at a distance of 7km.

16. Tajgadh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Tajgadh is TJH. The arrival time of 09355 at Tajgadh is 15:57. The departure time of train 09355 from Tajgadh is 15:58. The total halt time of train 09355 at Tajgadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pavi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Puniyavant at a distance of 7km.

17. Puniyavant

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Puniyavant is PQT. The arrival time of 09355 at Puniyavant is 16:07. The departure time of train 09355 from Puniyavant is 16:08. The total halt time of train 09355 at Puniyavant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tajgadh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chhota Udepur at a distance of 7km.

18. Chhota Udepur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Pratapnagar. The station code of Chhota Udepur is CTD. The arrival time of 09355 at Chhota Udepur is 16:30. The previous stopping station, Puniyavant is 7km away.

09355 PRTN CTD Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09355 PRTN CTD Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09355 PRTN CTD Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09355 PRTN CTD Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRTN CTD Demu?

Train number of PRTN CTD Demu is 09355. You can check entire PRTN CTD Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09355 train schedule PRTN CTD Demu train time table PRTN CTD Demu ka time table PRTN CTD Demu kitne baje hai PRTN CTD Demu ka number09355 train time table