09359 BTD DHG Special Train Time Table


Botad Junction Dhrangadhra   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Botad Junction
(BTD)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kundli
(KDI)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ranpur
(RUR)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chuda
(CDA)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Limbdi
(LM)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Wadhwan City
(WC)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Surendranagar G
(SRGT)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhrangadhra
(DHG)
20:35
117 Km
Day 1
daily

09359 BTD DHG Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Botad Jn (BTD) and Dhrangadhra (DHG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09359. At the top of the page, one can find the 09359 train route and the 09359 train time table. It departs from the source station Botad Jn (BTD) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dhrangadhra (DHG) at 20:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 117 kilometre. 09359 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Botad Jn, Kundli, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Jorawarnagar Jn, Surendranagar G, Surendranagar, Dhrangadhra.

09359 BTD DHG Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09359 train time table, travelling by 09359 BTD DHG Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Botad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The departure time of train 09359 from Botad Jn is 17:45. The next stopping station is Kundli at a distance of 11km.

2. Kundli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Kundli is KDI. The arrival time of 09359 at Kundli is 17:55. The departure time of train 09359 from Kundli is 17:56. The total halt time of train 09359 at Kundli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranpur at a distance of 11km.

3. Ranpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Ranpur is RUR. The arrival time of 09359 at Ranpur is 18:06. The departure time of train 09359 from Ranpur is 18:07. The total halt time of train 09359 at Ranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chuda at a distance of 16km.

4. Chuda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Chuda is CDA. The arrival time of 09359 at Chuda is 18:22. The departure time of train 09359 from Chuda is 18:23. The total halt time of train 09359 at Chuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Limbdi at a distance of 10km.

5. Limbdi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Limbdi is LM. The arrival time of 09359 at Limbdi is 18:33. The departure time of train 09359 from Limbdi is 18:34. The total halt time of train 09359 at Limbdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadhwan City at a distance of 21km.

6. Wadhwan City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Wadhwan City is WC. The arrival time of 09359 at Wadhwan City is 18:50. The departure time of train 09359 from Wadhwan City is 18:51. The total halt time of train 09359 at Wadhwan City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbdi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 3km.

7. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 09359 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 18:56. The departure time of train 09359 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 18:57. The total halt time of train 09359 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadhwan City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar G at a distance of 3km.

8. Surendranagar G

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Surendranagar G is SRGT. The arrival time of 09359 at Surendranagar G is 19:02. The departure time of train 09359 from Surendranagar G is 19:03. The total halt time of train 09359 at Surendranagar G is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 5km.

9. Surendranagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09359 at Surendranagar is 19:25. The departure time of train 09359 from Surendranagar is 19:30. The total halt time of train 09359 at Surendranagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar G is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhrangadhra at a distance of 37km.

10. Dhrangadhra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09359 BTD DHG Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Botad Jn. The station code of Dhrangadhra is DHG. The arrival time of 09359 at Dhrangadhra is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 37km away.

09359 BTD DHG Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09359 BTD DHG Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09359 BTD DHG Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09359 BTD DHG Special?

Surendranagar are major halts where BTD DHG Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09359 BTD DHG Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09359 BTD DHG Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BTD DHG Special?

Train number of BTD DHG Special is 09359. You can check entire BTD DHG Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09359 train schedule BTD DHG Special train time table BTD DHG Special ka time table BTD DHG Special kitne baje hai BTD DHG Special ka number09359 train time table