09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special Train Time Table


Khambhat Anand Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Khambhat
(CBY)

09:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kalitalavdi
(KLWD)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sayama
(SAY)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yawarpura
(YVP)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarapur Junction
(TRP)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nar Town
(NTN)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pandori
(PNDR)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Petlad Junction
(PTD)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhatiel
(BHAL)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Agas
(AGAS)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karamsad
(KRYR)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vallabh Vdyangr
(VLYN)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Anand Junction
(ANND)
10:50
52 Km
Day 1
daily

09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Khambhat (CBY) and Anand Jn (ANND) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09362. At the top of the page, one can find the 09362 train route and the 09362 train time table. It departs from the source station Khambhat (CBY) at 09:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Jn (ANND) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 09362 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Khambhat, Kalitalavdi, Sayama, Yawarpura, Tarapur Jn, Nar Town, Pandori, Petlad Jn, Bhatiel, Agas, Karamsad, Vallabh Vdyangr, Anand Jn.

09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09362 train time table, travelling by 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Khambhat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special. The station code of Khambhat is CBY. The departure time of train 09362 from Khambhat is 09:10. The next stopping station is Kalitalavdi at a distance of 4km.

2. Kalitalavdi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Kalitalavdi is KLWD. The arrival time of 09362 at Kalitalavdi is 09:14. The departure time of train 09362 from Kalitalavdi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 09362 at Kalitalavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sayama at a distance of 4km.

3. Sayama

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Sayama is SAY. The arrival time of 09362 at Sayama is 09:22. The departure time of train 09362 from Sayama is 09:23. The total halt time of train 09362 at Sayama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalitalavdi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Yawarpura at a distance of 5km.

4. Yawarpura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Yawarpura is YVP. The arrival time of 09362 at Yawarpura is 09:28. The departure time of train 09362 from Yawarpura is 09:29. The total halt time of train 09362 at Yawarpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sayama is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tarapur Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Tarapur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Tarapur Jn is TRP. The arrival time of 09362 at Tarapur Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 09362 from Tarapur Jn is 09:36. The total halt time of train 09362 at Tarapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yawarpura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nar Town at a distance of 4km.

6. Nar Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Nar Town is NTN. The arrival time of 09362 at Nar Town is 09:42. The departure time of train 09362 from Nar Town is 09:43. The total halt time of train 09362 at Nar Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pandori at a distance of 4km.

7. Pandori

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Pandori is PNDR. The arrival time of 09362 at Pandori is 09:49. The departure time of train 09362 from Pandori is 09:50. The total halt time of train 09362 at Pandori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nar Town is 4km away. The next stopping station is Petlad Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Petlad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Petlad Jn is PTD. The arrival time of 09362 at Petlad Jn is 09:59. The departure time of train 09362 from Petlad Jn is 10:01. The total halt time of train 09362 at Petlad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandori is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhatiel at a distance of 5km.

9. Bhatiel

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Bhatiel is BHAL. The arrival time of 09362 at Bhatiel is 10:08. The departure time of train 09362 from Bhatiel is 10:09. The total halt time of train 09362 at Bhatiel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Petlad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agas at a distance of 4km.

10. Agas

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Agas is AGAS. The arrival time of 09362 at Agas is 10:14. The departure time of train 09362 from Agas is 10:15. The total halt time of train 09362 at Agas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatiel is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karamsad at a distance of 4km.

11. Karamsad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Karamsad is KRYR. The arrival time of 09362 at Karamsad is 10:20. The departure time of train 09362 from Karamsad is 10:21. The total halt time of train 09362 at Karamsad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agas is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vallabh Vdyangr at a distance of 3km.

12. Vallabh Vdyangr

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Vallabh Vdyangr is VLYN. The arrival time of 09362 at Vallabh Vdyangr is 10:25. The departure time of train 09362 from Vallabh Vdyangr is 10:26. The total halt time of train 09362 at Vallabh Vdyangr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karamsad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Anand Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Khambhat. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09362 at Anand Jn is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Vallabh Vdyangr is 5km away.

09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09362 CBY ANND Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBY ANND Dmu Special?

Train number of CBY ANND Dmu Special is 09362. You can check entire CBY ANND Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09362 train schedule CBY ANND Dmu Special train time table CBY ANND Dmu Special ka time table CBY ANND Dmu Special kitne baje hai CBY ANND Dmu Special ka number09362 train time table