09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special Train Time Table


Anand Junction Khambhat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Junction
(ANND)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vallabh Vdyangr
(VLYN)
11:35
11:36
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karamsad
(KRYR)
11:40
11:41
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Agas
(AGAS)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatiel
(BHAL)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Petlad Junction
(PTD)
12:00
12:08
Halt: 8 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pandori
(PNDR)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nar Town
(NTN)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tarapur Junction
(TRP)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Yawarpura
(YVP)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sayama
(SAY)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalitalavdi
(KLWD)
12:52
12:53
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Khambhat
(CBY)
13:15
52 Km
Day 1
daily

09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Anand Jn (ANND) and Khambhat (CBY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09365. At the top of the page, one can find the 09365 train route and the 09365 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Jn (ANND) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Khambhat (CBY) at 13:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 09365 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Jn, Vallabh Vdyangr, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, Petlad Jn, Pandori, Nar Town, Tarapur Jn, Yawarpura, Sayama, Kalitalavdi, Khambhat.

09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09365 train time table, travelling by 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The departure time of train 09365 from Anand Jn is 11:25. The next stopping station is Vallabh Vdyangr at a distance of 5km.

2. Vallabh Vdyangr

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Vallabh Vdyangr is VLYN. The arrival time of 09365 at Vallabh Vdyangr is 11:35. The departure time of train 09365 from Vallabh Vdyangr is 11:36. The total halt time of train 09365 at Vallabh Vdyangr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karamsad at a distance of 2km.

3. Karamsad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Karamsad is KRYR. The arrival time of 09365 at Karamsad is 11:40. The departure time of train 09365 from Karamsad is 11:41. The total halt time of train 09365 at Karamsad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallabh Vdyangr is 2km away. The next stopping station is Agas at a distance of 5km.

4. Agas

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Agas is AGAS. The arrival time of 09365 at Agas is 11:46. The departure time of train 09365 from Agas is 11:47. The total halt time of train 09365 at Agas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karamsad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhatiel at a distance of 3km.

5. Bhatiel

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Bhatiel is BHAL. The arrival time of 09365 at Bhatiel is 11:52. The departure time of train 09365 from Bhatiel is 11:53. The total halt time of train 09365 at Bhatiel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agas is 3km away. The next stopping station is Petlad Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Petlad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Petlad Jn is PTD. The arrival time of 09365 at Petlad Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 09365 from Petlad Jn is 12:08. The total halt time of train 09365 at Petlad Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatiel is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandori at a distance of 6km.

7. Pandori

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Pandori is PNDR. The arrival time of 09365 at Pandori is 12:17. The departure time of train 09365 from Pandori is 12:18. The total halt time of train 09365 at Pandori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Petlad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nar Town at a distance of 4km.

8. Nar Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Nar Town is NTN. The arrival time of 09365 at Nar Town is 12:24. The departure time of train 09365 from Nar Town is 12:25. The total halt time of train 09365 at Nar Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandori is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tarapur Jn at a distance of 4km.

9. Tarapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Tarapur Jn is TRP. The arrival time of 09365 at Tarapur Jn is 12:31. The departure time of train 09365 from Tarapur Jn is 12:32. The total halt time of train 09365 at Tarapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nar Town is 4km away. The next stopping station is Yawarpura at a distance of 4km.

10. Yawarpura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Yawarpura is YVP. The arrival time of 09365 at Yawarpura is 12:38. The departure time of train 09365 from Yawarpura is 12:39. The total halt time of train 09365 at Yawarpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sayama at a distance of 5km.

11. Sayama

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Sayama is SAY. The arrival time of 09365 at Sayama is 12:44. The departure time of train 09365 from Sayama is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09365 at Sayama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yawarpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalitalavdi at a distance of 4km.

12. Kalitalavdi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Kalitalavdi is KLWD. The arrival time of 09365 at Kalitalavdi is 12:52. The departure time of train 09365 from Kalitalavdi is 12:53. The total halt time of train 09365 at Kalitalavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sayama is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khambhat at a distance of 4km.

13. Khambhat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Khambhat is CBY. The arrival time of 09365 at Khambhat is 13:15. The previous stopping station, Kalitalavdi is 4km away.

09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special?

Petlad Junction are major halts where ANND CBY Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09365 ANND CBY Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANND CBY Dmu Special?

Train number of ANND CBY Dmu Special is 09365. You can check entire ANND CBY Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09365 train schedule ANND CBY Dmu Special train time table ANND CBY Dmu Special ka time table ANND CBY Dmu Special kitne baje hai ANND CBY Dmu Special ka number09365 train time table