09393 ANND GDA Memu Special Train Time Table


Anand Junction Godhra Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Junction
(ANND)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sadanapura
(SNA)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhalej
(BAJ)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Od
(OD)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Umreth
(UMH)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dakor
(DK)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thasra
(TAS)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Angadi
(AGCI)
11:00
11:01
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sevaliya
(SVL)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Timba Road
(TBA)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tuwa
(TUWA)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vavadi Khurd
(VKG)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
12:10
79 Km
Day 1
daily

09393 ANND GDA Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Anand Jn (ANND) and Godhra Jn (GDA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09393. At the top of the page, one can find the 09393 train route and the 09393 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Jn (ANND) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Godhra Jn (GDA) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 79 kilometre. 09393 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Jn, Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa, Vavadi Khurd, Godhra Jn.

09393 ANND GDA Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09393 train time table, travelling by 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The departure time of train 09393 from Anand Jn is 10:00. The next stopping station is Sadanapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Sadanapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Sadanapura is SNA. The arrival time of 09393 at Sadanapura is 10:07. The departure time of train 09393 from Sadanapura is 10:08. The total halt time of train 09393 at Sadanapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhalej at a distance of 4km.

3. Bhalej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Bhalej is BAJ. The arrival time of 09393 at Bhalej is 10:15. The departure time of train 09393 from Bhalej is 10:16. The total halt time of train 09393 at Bhalej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadanapura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Od at a distance of 6km.

4. Od

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Od is OD. The arrival time of 09393 at Od is 10:23. The departure time of train 09393 from Od is 10:24. The total halt time of train 09393 at Od is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalej is 6km away. The next stopping station is Umreth at a distance of 5km.

5. Umreth

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Umreth is UMH. The arrival time of 09393 at Umreth is 10:31. The departure time of train 09393 from Umreth is 10:32. The total halt time of train 09393 at Umreth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Od is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dakor at a distance of 8km.

6. Dakor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Dakor is DK. The arrival time of 09393 at Dakor is 10:40. The departure time of train 09393 from Dakor is 10:41. The total halt time of train 09393 at Dakor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umreth is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thasra at a distance of 8km.

7. Thasra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Thasra is TAS. The arrival time of 09393 at Thasra is 10:51. The departure time of train 09393 from Thasra is 10:52. The total halt time of train 09393 at Thasra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Angadi at a distance of 7km.

8. Angadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Angadi is AGCI. The arrival time of 09393 at Angadi is 11:00. The departure time of train 09393 from Angadi is 11:01. The total halt time of train 09393 at Angadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thasra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sevaliya at a distance of 7km.

9. Sevaliya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Sevaliya is SVL. The arrival time of 09393 at Sevaliya is 11:14. The departure time of train 09393 from Sevaliya is 11:15. The total halt time of train 09393 at Sevaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Timba Road at a distance of 3km.

10. Timba Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Timba Road is TBA. The arrival time of 09393 at Timba Road is 11:27. The departure time of train 09393 from Timba Road is 11:28. The total halt time of train 09393 at Timba Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevaliya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tuwa at a distance of 9km.

11. Tuwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Tuwa is TUWA. The arrival time of 09393 at Tuwa is 11:41. The departure time of train 09393 from Tuwa is 11:42. The total halt time of train 09393 at Tuwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timba Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vavadi Khurd at a distance of 8km.

12. Vavadi Khurd

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Vavadi Khurd is VKG. The arrival time of 09393 at Vavadi Khurd is 11:55. The departure time of train 09393 from Vavadi Khurd is 11:56. The total halt time of train 09393 at Vavadi Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Godhra Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Anand Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 09393 at Godhra Jn is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Vavadi Khurd is 7km away.

09393 ANND GDA Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09393 ANND GDA Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANND GDA Memu Special?

Train number of ANND GDA Memu Special is 09393. You can check entire ANND GDA Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09393 train schedule ANND GDA Memu Special train time table ANND GDA Memu Special ka time table ANND GDA Memu Special kitne baje hai ANND GDA Memu Special ka number09393 train time table