09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu Train Time Table


Himmatnagar Asarva Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Himmatnagar
(HMT)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Hapa Road
(HPRD)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Sonasan
(SNSN)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Prantij
(PRJ)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Khari Amrapur
(KIA)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Talod
(TOD)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kherol
(KOY)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Rakhiyal
(RKH)
07:24
07:26
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Jaliya Math
(JLM)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Nandol Dehegam
(NHM)
07:39
07:41
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Dabhoda
(DBO)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Medra
(MDRA)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Naroda
(NRD)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Sardargram
(SDGM)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Sahijpur
(SAHP)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Asarva Junction
(ASV)
08:35
94 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Himmatnagar (HMT) and Asarva Jn (ASV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09402. At the top of the page, one can find the 09402 train route and the 09402 train time table. It departs from the source station Himmatnagar (HMT) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Asarva Jn (ASV) at 08:35 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 94 kilometre. 09402 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Himmatnagar, Hapa Road, Sonasan, Prantij, Khari Amrapur, Talod, Kherol, Rakhiyal, Jaliya Math, Nandol Dehegam, Dabhoda, Medra, Naroda, Sardargram, Sahijpur, Asarva Jn.

09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 09402 train time table, travelling by 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Himmatnagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu. The station code of Himmatnagar is HMT. The departure time of train 09402 from Himmatnagar is 06:30. The next stopping station is Hapa Road at a distance of 6km.

2. Hapa Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Hapa Road is HPRD. The arrival time of 09402 at Hapa Road is 06:36. The departure time of train 09402 from Hapa Road is 06:37. The total halt time of train 09402 at Hapa Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himmatnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonasan at a distance of 8km.

3. Sonasan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Sonasan is SNSN. The arrival time of 09402 at Sonasan is 06:44. The departure time of train 09402 from Sonasan is 06:45. The total halt time of train 09402 at Sonasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prantij at a distance of 8km.

4. Prantij

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Prantij is PRJ. The arrival time of 09402 at Prantij is 06:53. The departure time of train 09402 from Prantij is 06:55. The total halt time of train 09402 at Prantij is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonasan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khari Amrapur at a distance of 6km.

5. Khari Amrapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Khari Amrapur is KIA. The arrival time of 09402 at Khari Amrapur is 07:01. The departure time of train 09402 from Khari Amrapur is 07:02. The total halt time of train 09402 at Khari Amrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantij is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talod at a distance of 6km.

6. Talod

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Talod is TOD. The arrival time of 09402 at Talod is 07:08. The departure time of train 09402 from Talod is 07:10. The total halt time of train 09402 at Talod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khari Amrapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kherol at a distance of 6km.

7. Kherol

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Kherol is KOY. The arrival time of 09402 at Kherol is 07:15. The departure time of train 09402 from Kherol is 07:16. The total halt time of train 09402 at Kherol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talod is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rakhiyal at a distance of 6km.

8. Rakhiyal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Rakhiyal is RKH. The arrival time of 09402 at Rakhiyal is 07:24. The departure time of train 09402 from Rakhiyal is 07:26. The total halt time of train 09402 at Rakhiyal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kherol is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jaliya Math at a distance of 13km.

9. Jaliya Math

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Jaliya Math is JLM. The arrival time of 09402 at Jaliya Math is 07:30. The departure time of train 09402 from Jaliya Math is 07:31. The total halt time of train 09402 at Jaliya Math is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakhiyal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nandol Dehegam at a distance of 8km.

10. Nandol Dehegam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Nandol Dehegam is NHM. The arrival time of 09402 at Nandol Dehegam is 07:39. The departure time of train 09402 from Nandol Dehegam is 07:41. The total halt time of train 09402 at Nandol Dehegam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaliya Math is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dabhoda at a distance of 8km.

11. Dabhoda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Dabhoda is DBO. The arrival time of 09402 at Dabhoda is 07:49. The departure time of train 09402 from Dabhoda is 07:50. The total halt time of train 09402 at Dabhoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandol Dehegam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Medra at a distance of 5km.

12. Medra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Medra is MDRA. The arrival time of 09402 at Medra is 07:56. The departure time of train 09402 from Medra is 07:57. The total halt time of train 09402 at Medra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabhoda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naroda at a distance of 7km.

13. Naroda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Naroda is NRD. The arrival time of 09402 at Naroda is 08:04. The departure time of train 09402 from Naroda is 08:06. The total halt time of train 09402 at Naroda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sardargram at a distance of 2km.

14. Sardargram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Sardargram is SDGM. The arrival time of 09402 at Sardargram is 08:08. The departure time of train 09402 from Sardargram is 08:09. The total halt time of train 09402 at Sardargram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naroda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sahijpur at a distance of 1km.

15. Sahijpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Sahijpur is SAHP. The arrival time of 09402 at Sahijpur is 08:11. The departure time of train 09402 from Sahijpur is 08:12. The total halt time of train 09402 at Sahijpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Asarva Jn at a distance of 4km.

16. Asarva Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Himmatnagar. The station code of Asarva Jn is ASV. The arrival time of 09402 at Asarva Jn is 08:35. The previous stopping station, Sahijpur is 4km away.

09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09402 Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu?

Train number of Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu is 09402. You can check entire Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09402 train schedule Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu train time table Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu ka time table Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu kitne baje hai Himmatnagar Asarva Dmu ka number09402 train time table