09403 ADI SLN Special Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

07:50
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
186 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Falna
(FA)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
13:55
13:57
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:20
16:30
Halt: 10 Min
491 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Jaipur
(JP)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
625 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Alwar
(AWR)
20:13
20:16
Halt: 3 Min
776 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Rewari Junction
(RE)
21:55
22:01
Halt: 6 Min
850 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Gurgaon
(GGN)
22:42
22:44
Halt: 2 Min
902 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:59
23:01
Halt: 2 Min
919 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
23:55
00:20
Halt: -1415 Min
933 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Moradabad
(MB)
03:15
03:23
Halt: 8 Min
1094 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
04:41
04:43
Halt: 2 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:55
09:05
Halt: 10 Min
1419 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
1509 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
1528 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Sultanpur
(SLN)
12:00
1559 Km
Day 2
wed

09403 ADI SLN Special Train is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Sultanpur (SLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09403. At the top of the page, one can find the 09403 train route and the 09403 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sultanpur (SLN) at 12:00 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1559 kilometre. 09403 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafir Khana, Sultanpur.

09403 ADI SLN Special Train Stops

If we closely look at the 09403 train time table, travelling by 09403 ADI SLN Special Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09403 from Ahmedabad Jn is 07:50. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 09403 at Sabarmati Bg is 08:06. The departure time of train 09403 from Sabarmati Bg is 08:08. The total halt time of train 09403 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

3. Mahesana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09403 at Mahesana Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 09403 from Mahesana Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 09403 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 66km.

4. Palanpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09403 at Palanpur Jn is 10:48. The departure time of train 09403 from Palanpur Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 09403 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

5. Abu Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09403 at Abu Road is 11:40. The departure time of train 09403 from Abu Road is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09403 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

6. Falna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09403 at Falna is 12:58. The departure time of train 09403 from Falna is 13:00. The total halt time of train 09403 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 66km.

7. Marwar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09403 at Marwar Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 09403 from Marwar Jn is 13:57. The total halt time of train 09403 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 140km.

8. Ajmer Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09403 at Ajmer Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 09403 from Ajmer Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 09403 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 134km.

9. Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09403 at Jaipur is 18:20. The departure time of train 09403 from Jaipur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 09403 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 151km.

10. Alwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09403 at Alwar is 20:13. The departure time of train 09403 from Alwar is 20:16. The total halt time of train 09403 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 151km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

11. Rewari Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 850 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09403 at Rewari Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 09403 from Rewari Jn is 22:01. The total halt time of train 09403 at Rewari Jn is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

12. Gurgaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09403 at Gurgaon is 22:42. The departure time of train 09403 from Gurgaon is 22:44. The total halt time of train 09403 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

13. Delhi Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 09403 at Delhi Cantt is 22:59. The departure time of train 09403 from Delhi Cantt is 23:01. The total halt time of train 09403 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 14km.

14. Delhi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 09403 at Delhi Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 09403 from Delhi Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 09403 at Delhi Jn is -1415 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 14km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 161km.

15. Moradabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1094 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 09403 at Moradabad is 03:15. The departure time of train 09403 from Moradabad is 03:23. The total halt time of train 09403 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 161km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

16. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 09403 at Bareilly(nr) is 04:41. The departure time of train 09403 from Bareilly(nr) is 04:43. The total halt time of train 09403 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

17. Lucknow

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1419 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 09403 at Lucknow is 08:55. The departure time of train 09403 from Lucknow is 09:05. The total halt time of train 09403 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 90km.

18. Nihalgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1509 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 09403 at Nihalgarh is 10:28. The departure time of train 09403 from Nihalgarh is 10:30. The total halt time of train 09403 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 90km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 19km.

19. Musafir Khana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1528 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 09403 at Musafir Khana is 10:58. The departure time of train 09403 from Musafir Khana is 11:00. The total halt time of train 09403 at Musafir Khana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 31km.

20. Sultanpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train at a distance of 1559 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 09403 at Sultanpur is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 31km away.

09403 ADI SLN Special Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09403 ADI SLN Special Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train?

Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Rewari Junction, Moradabad, Lucknow are major halts where ADI SLN Special Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09403 ADI SLN Special Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09403 ADI SLN Special Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI SLN Special Train?

Train number of ADI SLN Special Train is 09403. You can check entire ADI SLN Special Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09403 train schedule ADI SLN Special Train train time table ADI SLN Special Train ka time table ADI SLN Special Train kitne baje hai ADI SLN Special Train ka number09403 train time table