09409 ADI GKP Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
Halt: 10 Min
186 Km
Day 1
thu sat

6
Falna
(FA)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
thu sat

7
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
18:10
18:25
Halt: 15 Min
491 Km
Day 1
thu sat

8
Jaipur
(JP)
20:45
21:05
Halt: 20 Min
625 Km
Day 1
thu sat

9
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
21:13
21:16
Halt: 3 Min
631 Km
Day 1
thu sat

10
Dausa
(DO)
21:54
21:56
Halt: 2 Min
687 Km
Day 1
thu sat

11
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
716 Km
Day 1
thu sat

12
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
23:50
23:52
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 1
thu sat

13
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
00:20
00:30
Halt: 10 Min
840 Km
Day 2
fri sun

14
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
875 Km
Day 2
fri sun

15
Hathras City
(HTC)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
917 Km
Day 2
fri sun

16
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
951 Km
Day 2
fri sun

17
Kasganj
(KSJ)
03:52
04:02
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
fri sun

18
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
04:27
04:29
Halt: 2 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
fri sun

19
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
fri sun

20
Kannauj
(KJN)
06:54
06:56
Halt: 2 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
fri sun

21
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
1224 Km
Day 2
fri sun

22
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
1227 Km
Day 2
fri sun

23
Lucknow
(LKO)
11:00
11:15
Halt: 15 Min
1300 Km
Day 2
fri sun

24
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
12:16
12:18
Halt: 2 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
fri sun

25
Gonda Junction
(GD)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
1418 Km
Day 2
fri sun

26
Basti
(BST)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
1507 Km
Day 2
fri sun

27
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:42
15:44
Halt: 2 Min
1537 Km
Day 2
fri sun

28
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
16:55
1571 Km
Day 2
fri sun

09409 ADI GKP Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09409. At the top of the page, one can find the 09409 train route and the 09409 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 16:55 on day 2. It runs Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1571 kilometre. 09409 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Sikandra Rao, Kasganj, Ganj Dundwara, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

09409 ADI GKP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09409 train time table, travelling by 09409 ADI GKP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09409 from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:50. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 09409 at Sabarmati Bg is 10:06. The departure time of train 09409 from Sabarmati Bg is 10:08. The total halt time of train 09409 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

3. Mahesana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09409 at Mahesana Jn is 11:03. The departure time of train 09409 from Mahesana Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 09409 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 66km.

4. Palanpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09409 at Palanpur Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 09409 from Palanpur Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09409 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

5. Abu Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09409 at Abu Road is 13:30. The departure time of train 09409 from Abu Road is 13:40. The total halt time of train 09409 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

6. Falna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09409 at Falna is 14:51. The departure time of train 09409 from Falna is 14:53. The total halt time of train 09409 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 206km.

7. Ajmer Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09409 at Ajmer Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 09409 from Ajmer Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09409 at Ajmer Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 206km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 134km.

8. Jaipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09409 at Jaipur is 20:45. The departure time of train 09409 from Jaipur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 09409 at Jaipur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

9. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 09409 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 21:13. The departure time of train 09409 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 21:16. The total halt time of train 09409 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 56km.

10. Dausa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 09409 at Dausa is 21:54. The departure time of train 09409 from Dausa is 21:56. The total halt time of train 09409 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

11. Bandikui Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09409 at Bandikui Jn is 22:28. The departure time of train 09409 from Bandikui Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 09409 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 97km.

12. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09409 at Bharatpur Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 09409 from Bharatpur Jn is 23:52. The total halt time of train 09409 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

13. Achhnera Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 09409 at Achhnera Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 09409 from Achhnera Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 09409 at Achhnera Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 35km.

14. Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09409 at Mathura Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 09409 from Mathura Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 09409 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 42km.

15. Hathras City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 09409 at Hathras City is 02:53. The departure time of train 09409 from Hathras City is 02:55. The total halt time of train 09409 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sikandra Rao at a distance of 34km.

16. Sikandra Rao

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sikandra Rao is SKA. The arrival time of 09409 at Sikandra Rao is 03:20. The departure time of train 09409 from Sikandra Rao is 03:22. The total halt time of train 09409 at Sikandra Rao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 29km.

17. Kasganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09409 at Kasganj is 03:52. The departure time of train 09409 from Kasganj is 04:02. The total halt time of train 09409 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikandra Rao is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Dundwara at a distance of 32km.

18. Ganj Dundwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ganj Dundwara is GWA. The arrival time of 09409 at Ganj Dundwara is 04:27. The departure time of train 09409 from Ganj Dundwara is 04:29. The total halt time of train 09409 at Ganj Dundwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 32km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 76km.

19. Farrukhabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 09409 at Farrukhabad is 05:43. The departure time of train 09409 from Farrukhabad is 05:48. The total halt time of train 09409 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Dundwara is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 58km.

20. Kannauj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 09409 at Kannauj is 06:54. The departure time of train 09409 from Kannauj is 06:56. The total halt time of train 09409 at Kannauj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 78km.

21. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1224 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 09409 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 08:35. The departure time of train 09409 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09409 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 3km.

22. Kanpur Central

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1227 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 09409 at Kanpur Central is 09:00. The departure time of train 09409 from Kanpur Central is 09:05. The total halt time of train 09409 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 73km.

23. Lucknow

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1300 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 09409 at Lucknow is 11:00. The departure time of train 09409 from Lucknow is 11:15. The total halt time of train 09409 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 73km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 28km.

24. Barabanki Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 09409 at Barabanki Jn is 12:16. The departure time of train 09409 from Barabanki Jn is 12:18. The total halt time of train 09409 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 90km.

25. Gonda Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1418 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 09409 at Gonda Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 09409 from Gonda Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 09409 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

26. Basti

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1507 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 09409 at Basti is 15:17. The departure time of train 09409 from Basti is 15:20. The total halt time of train 09409 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

27. Khalilabad

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1537 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 09409 at Khalilabad is 15:42. The departure time of train 09409 from Khalilabad is 15:44. The total halt time of train 09409 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

28. Gorakhpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 09409 ADI GKP Special at a distance of 1571 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 09409 at Gorakhpur is 16:55. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

09409 ADI GKP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09409 ADI GKP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09409 ADI GKP Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09409 ADI GKP Special?

Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Junction are major halts where ADI GKP Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09409 ADI GKP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09409 ADI GKP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI GKP Special?

Train number of ADI GKP Special is 09409. You can check entire ADI GKP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09409 train schedule ADI GKP Special train time table ADI GKP Special ka time table ADI GKP Special kitne baje hai ADI GKP Special ka number09409 train time table