09411 ADI Lucknow Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Abu Road
(ABR)
13:30
13:40
Halt: 10 Min
186 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Pindwara
(PDWA)
14:11
14:13
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Falna
(FA)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Rani
(RANI)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Beawar
(BER)
17:01
17:03
Halt: 2 Min
439 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
18:10
18:25
Halt: 15 Min
491 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Kishangarh
(KSG)
18:51
18:53
Halt: 2 Min
516 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Jaipur
(JP)
20:45
21:05
Halt: 20 Min
625 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
21:13
21:16
Halt: 3 Min
631 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
716 Km
Day 1
mon

15
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
23:50
23:52
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 1
mon

16
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
00:20
00:30
Halt: 10 Min
840 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
875 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Mathura Cant
(MRT)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
877 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Hathras City
(HTC)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
917 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Kasganj
(KSJ)
03:57
04:07
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Kannauj
(KJN)
06:54
06:56
Halt: 2 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
1224 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:55
09:05
Halt: 10 Min
1227 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Unnao Junction
(ON)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
1244 Km
Day 2
tue

26
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:40
1300 Km
Day 2
tue

09411 ADI Lucknow Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Lucknow (LKO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09411. At the top of the page, one can find the 09411 train route and the 09411 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LKO) at 10:40 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1300 kilometre. 09411 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Lucknow.

09411 ADI Lucknow Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09411 train time table, travelling by 09411 ADI Lucknow Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09411 from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:50. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 68km.

2. Mahesana Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09411 at Mahesana Jn is 11:03. The departure time of train 09411 from Mahesana Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 09411 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 66km.

3. Palanpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09411 at Palanpur Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 09411 from Palanpur Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 09411 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

4. Abu Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09411 at Abu Road is 13:30. The departure time of train 09411 from Abu Road is 13:40. The total halt time of train 09411 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 44km.

5. Pindwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 09411 at Pindwara is 14:11. The departure time of train 09411 from Pindwara is 14:13. The total halt time of train 09411 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 55km.

6. Falna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09411 at Falna is 14:51. The departure time of train 09411 from Falna is 14:53. The total halt time of train 09411 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 55km away. The next stopping station is Rani at a distance of 15km.

7. Rani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rani is RANI. The arrival time of 09411 at Rani is 15:05. The departure time of train 09411 from Rani is 15:07. The total halt time of train 09411 at Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 15km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 51km.

8. Marwar Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09411 at Marwar Jn is 15:58. The departure time of train 09411 from Marwar Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 09411 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani is 51km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

9. Beawar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09411 at Beawar is 17:01. The departure time of train 09411 from Beawar is 17:03. The total halt time of train 09411 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

10. Ajmer Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09411 at Ajmer Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 09411 from Ajmer Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 09411 at Ajmer Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

11. Kishangarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09411 at Kishangarh is 18:51. The departure time of train 09411 from Kishangarh is 18:53. The total halt time of train 09411 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 109km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09411 at Jaipur is 20:45. The departure time of train 09411 from Jaipur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 09411 at Jaipur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

13. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 09411 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 21:13. The departure time of train 09411 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 21:16. The total halt time of train 09411 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 85km.

14. Bandikui Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09411 at Bandikui Jn is 22:28. The departure time of train 09411 from Bandikui Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 09411 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 97km.

15. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 09411 at Bharatpur Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 09411 from Bharatpur Jn is 23:52. The total halt time of train 09411 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 97km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

16. Achhnera Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 09411 at Achhnera Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 09411 from Achhnera Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 09411 at Achhnera Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 35km.

17. Mathura Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 09411 at Mathura Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 09411 from Mathura Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 09411 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Cant at a distance of 2km.

18. Mathura Cant

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mathura Cant is MRT. The arrival time of 09411 at Mathura Cant is 02:23. The departure time of train 09411 from Mathura Cant is 02:25. The total halt time of train 09411 at Mathura Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hathras City at a distance of 40km.

19. Hathras City

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Hathras City is HTC. The arrival time of 09411 at Hathras City is 02:58. The departure time of train 09411 from Hathras City is 03:00. The total halt time of train 09411 at Hathras City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Cant is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 63km.

20. Kasganj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 09411 at Kasganj is 03:57. The departure time of train 09411 from Kasganj is 04:07. The total halt time of train 09411 at Kasganj is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras City is 63km away. The next stopping station is Farrukhabad at a distance of 108km.

21. Farrukhabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Farrukhabad is FBD. The arrival time of 09411 at Farrukhabad is 05:43. The departure time of train 09411 from Farrukhabad is 05:48. The total halt time of train 09411 at Farrukhabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasganj is 108km away. The next stopping station is Kannauj at a distance of 58km.

22. Kannauj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kannauj is KJN. The arrival time of 09411 at Kannauj is 06:54. The departure time of train 09411 from Kannauj is 06:56. The total halt time of train 09411 at Kannauj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Farrukhabad is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Anwrganj at a distance of 78km.

23. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1224 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The arrival time of 09411 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 08:35. The departure time of train 09411 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 08:40. The total halt time of train 09411 at Kanpur Anwrganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannauj is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 3km.

24. Kanpur Central

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1227 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 09411 at Kanpur Central is 08:55. The departure time of train 09411 from Kanpur Central is 09:05. The total halt time of train 09411 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 17km.

25. Unnao Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 09411 at Unnao Jn is 09:34. The departure time of train 09411 from Unnao Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 09411 at Unnao Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 56km.

26. Lucknow

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special at a distance of 1300 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 09411 at Lucknow is 10:40. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 56km away.

09411 ADI Lucknow Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09411 ADI Lucknow Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special?

Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central are major halts where ADI Lucknow Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09411 ADI Lucknow Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09411 ADI Lucknow Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI Lucknow Special?

Train number of ADI Lucknow Special is 09411. You can check entire ADI Lucknow Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09411 train schedule ADI Lucknow Special train time table ADI Lucknow Special ka time table ADI Lucknow Special kitne baje hai ADI Lucknow Special ka number09411 train time table