09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special Train Time Table


Bhuj Sabarmati Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhuj
(BHUJ)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Anjar
(AJE)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adipur
(AI)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
07:55
08:15
Halt: 20 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Halvad
(HVD)
10:24
10:26
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhrangadhra
(DHG)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
347 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
13:30
352 Km
Day 1
daily

09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Sabarmati Jn (SBT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09456. At the top of the page, one can find the 09456 train route and the 09456 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sabarmati Jn (SBT) at 13:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 352 kilometre. 09456 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhuj, Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham Bg, Bhachau Bg, Samakhiali B G, Maliya Miyana Jn, Halvad, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati Jn.

09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09456 train time table, travelling by 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhuj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special. The station code of Bhuj is BHUJ. The departure time of train 09456 from Bhuj is 06:50. The next stopping station is Anjar at a distance of 42km.

2. Anjar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Anjar is AJE. The arrival time of 09456 at Anjar is 07:22. The departure time of train 09456 from Anjar is 07:24. The total halt time of train 09456 at Anjar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuj is 42km away. The next stopping station is Adipur at a distance of 7km.

3. Adipur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Adipur is AI. The arrival time of 09456 at Adipur is 07:31. The departure time of train 09456 from Adipur is 07:33. The total halt time of train 09456 at Adipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anjar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 9km.

4. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 09456 at Gandhidham Bg is 07:55. The departure time of train 09456 from Gandhidham Bg is 08:15. The total halt time of train 09456 at Gandhidham Bg is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 37km.

5. Bhachau Bg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 09456 at Bhachau Bg is 08:47. The departure time of train 09456 from Bhachau Bg is 08:49. The total halt time of train 09456 at Bhachau Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 37km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 16km.

6. Samakhiali B G

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 09456 at Samakhiali B G is 09:16. The departure time of train 09456 from Samakhiali B G is 09:18. The total halt time of train 09456 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 16km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Miyana Jn at a distance of 40km.

7. Maliya Miyana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Maliya Miyana Jn is MALB. The arrival time of 09456 at Maliya Miyana Jn is 09:48. The departure time of train 09456 from Maliya Miyana Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 09456 at Maliya Miyana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 40km away. The next stopping station is Halvad at a distance of 45km.

8. Halvad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Halvad is HVD. The arrival time of 09456 at Halvad is 10:24. The departure time of train 09456 from Halvad is 10:26. The total halt time of train 09456 at Halvad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Miyana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Dhrangadhra at a distance of 31km.

9. Dhrangadhra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Dhrangadhra is DHG. The arrival time of 09456 at Dhrangadhra is 10:58. The departure time of train 09456 from Dhrangadhra is 11:00. The total halt time of train 09456 at Dhrangadhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Halvad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

10. Viramgam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09456 at Viramgam Jn is 12:18. The departure time of train 09456 from Viramgam Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 09456 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhrangadhra is 65km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 55km.

11. Chandlodiya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 09456 at Chandlodiya is 13:00. The departure time of train 09456 from Chandlodiya is 13:02. The total halt time of train 09456 at Chandlodiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Jn at a distance of 5km.

12. Sabarmati Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Bhuj. The station code of Sabarmati Jn is SBT. The arrival time of 09456 at Sabarmati Jn is 13:30. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 5km away.

09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special?

Gandhidham Bg are major halts where BHUJ SBT Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09456 BHUJ SBT Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHUJ SBT Summer Special?

Train number of BHUJ SBT Summer Special is 09456. You can check entire BHUJ SBT Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09456 train schedule BHUJ SBT Summer Special train time table BHUJ SBT Summer Special ka time table BHUJ SBT Summer Special kitne baje hai BHUJ SBT Summer Special ka number09456 train time table