09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special Train Time Table


Rajkot Junction Okha   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Padadhari
(PDH)
23:39
23:40
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hadmatiya Junction
(HM)
00:07
00:08
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
00:51
00:52
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Alia Bada
(ALB)
01:03
01:04
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Hapa
(HAPA)
01:27
01:29
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Jamnagar
(JAM)
01:49
01:54
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Lakhabawal
(LKBL)
02:08
02:09
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kanalas Junction
(KNLS)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bhatel
(BHTL)
03:25
03:26
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhopalka
(BPKA)
03:40
03:41
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Dwarka
(DWK)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Bhimrana
(BMRN)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
237 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Mithapur
(MTHP)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Okha
(OKHA)
06:00
249 Km
Day 2
daily

09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Okha (OKHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09479. At the top of the page, one can find the 09479 train route and the 09479 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Okha (OKHA) at 06:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 249 kilometre. 09479 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajkot Jn, Padadhari, Hadmatiya Jn, Jam Wanthali, Alia Bada, Hapa, Jamnagar, Lakhabawal, Kanalas Jn, Khambhaliya, Bhatel, Bhopalka, Bhatiya, Dwarka, Bhimrana, Mithapur, Okha.

09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09479 train time table, travelling by 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajkot Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The departure time of train 09479 from Rajkot Jn is 23:20. The next stopping station is Padadhari at a distance of 22km.

2. Padadhari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Padadhari is PDH. The arrival time of 09479 at Padadhari is 23:39. The departure time of train 09479 from Padadhari is 23:40. The total halt time of train 09479 at Padadhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Hadmatiya Jn at a distance of 14km.

3. Hadmatiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Hadmatiya Jn is HM. The arrival time of 09479 at Hadmatiya Jn is 00:07. The departure time of train 09479 from Hadmatiya Jn is 00:08. The total halt time of train 09479 at Hadmatiya Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padadhari is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jam Wanthali at a distance of 15km.

4. Jam Wanthali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jam Wanthali is WTJ. The arrival time of 09479 at Jam Wanthali is 00:51. The departure time of train 09479 from Jam Wanthali is 00:52. The total halt time of train 09479 at Jam Wanthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadmatiya Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Alia Bada at a distance of 12km.

5. Alia Bada

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Alia Bada is ALB. The arrival time of 09479 at Alia Bada is 01:03. The departure time of train 09479 from Alia Bada is 01:04. The total halt time of train 09479 at Alia Bada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jam Wanthali is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 10km.

6. Hapa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 09479 at Hapa is 01:27. The departure time of train 09479 from Hapa is 01:29. The total halt time of train 09479 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alia Bada is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 9km.

7. Jamnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 09479 at Jamnagar is 01:49. The departure time of train 09479 from Jamnagar is 01:54. The total halt time of train 09479 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lakhabawal at a distance of 11km.

8. Lakhabawal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Lakhabawal is LKBL. The arrival time of 09479 at Lakhabawal is 02:08. The departure time of train 09479 from Lakhabawal is 02:09. The total halt time of train 09479 at Lakhabawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kanalas Jn at a distance of 15km.

9. Kanalas Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Kanalas Jn is KNLS. The arrival time of 09479 at Kanalas Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 09479 from Kanalas Jn is 02:32. The total halt time of train 09479 at Kanalas Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhabawal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khambhaliya at a distance of 28km.

10. Khambhaliya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Khambhaliya is KMBL. The arrival time of 09479 at Khambhaliya is 03:05. The departure time of train 09479 from Khambhaliya is 03:07. The total halt time of train 09479 at Khambhaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanalas Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bhatel at a distance of 18km.

11. Bhatel

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhatel is BHTL. The arrival time of 09479 at Bhatel is 03:25. The departure time of train 09479 from Bhatel is 03:26. The total halt time of train 09479 at Bhatel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhaliya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhopalka at a distance of 14km.

12. Bhopalka

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhopalka is BPKA. The arrival time of 09479 at Bhopalka is 03:40. The departure time of train 09479 from Bhopalka is 03:41. The total halt time of train 09479 at Bhopalka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatel is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhatiya at a distance of 10km.

13. Bhatiya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhatiya is BHTA. The arrival time of 09479 at Bhatiya is 03:58. The departure time of train 09479 from Bhatiya is 04:00. The total halt time of train 09479 at Bhatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopalka is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dwarka at a distance of 42km.

14. Dwarka

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Dwarka is DWK. The arrival time of 09479 at Dwarka is 04:45. The departure time of train 09479 from Dwarka is 04:50. The total halt time of train 09479 at Dwarka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatiya is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhimrana at a distance of 17km.

15. Bhimrana

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhimrana is BMRN. The arrival time of 09479 at Bhimrana is 05:08. The departure time of train 09479 from Bhimrana is 05:09. The total halt time of train 09479 at Bhimrana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarka is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mithapur at a distance of 2km.

16. Mithapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Mithapur is MTHP. The arrival time of 09479 at Mithapur is 05:14. The departure time of train 09479 from Mithapur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 09479 at Mithapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimrana is 2km away. The next stopping station is Okha at a distance of 10km.

17. Okha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The arrival time of 09479 at Okha is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Mithapur is 10km away.

09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special?

Jamnagar, Dwarka are major halts where RJT OKHA Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09479 RJT OKHA Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJT OKHA Pass Special?

Train number of RJT OKHA Pass Special is 09479. You can check entire RJT OKHA Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09479 train schedule RJT OKHA Pass Special train time table RJT OKHA Pass Special ka time table RJT OKHA Pass Special kitne baje hai RJT OKHA Pass Special ka number09479 train time table