09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special Train Time Table


Okha Rajkot Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Okha
(OKHA)

21:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mithapur
(MTHP)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dwarka
(DWK)
22:04
22:09
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhopalka
(BPKA)
23:14
23:15
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhatel
(BHTL)
23:31
23:32
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
23:54
23:56
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kanalas Junction
(KNLS)
00:28
00:30
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Lakhabawal
(LKBL)
01:15
01:16
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Jamnagar
(JAM)
01:39
01:44
Halt: 5 Min
167 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:07
02:09
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Alia Bada
(ALB)
02:30
02:31
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jam Wanthali
(WTJ)
02:44
02:45
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hadmatiya Junction
(HM)
03:06
03:07
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Padadhari
(PDH)
03:50
03:51
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
04:45
249 Km
Day 2
daily

09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Okha (OKHA) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09480. At the top of the page, one can find the 09480 train route and the 09480 train time table. It departs from the source station Okha (OKHA) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 04:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 249 kilometre. 09480 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Okha, Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Bhopalka, Bhatel, Khambhaliya, Kanalas Jn, Lakhabawal, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Hadmatiya Jn, Padadhari, Rajkot Jn.

09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09480 train time table, travelling by 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Okha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The departure time of train 09480 from Okha is 21:30. The next stopping station is Mithapur at a distance of 10km.

2. Mithapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Mithapur is MTHP. The arrival time of 09480 at Mithapur is 21:40. The departure time of train 09480 from Mithapur is 21:41. The total halt time of train 09480 at Mithapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dwarka at a distance of 19km.

3. Dwarka

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Dwarka is DWK. The arrival time of 09480 at Dwarka is 22:04. The departure time of train 09480 from Dwarka is 22:09. The total halt time of train 09480 at Dwarka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mithapur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bhatiya at a distance of 42km.

4. Bhatiya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Bhatiya is BHTA. The arrival time of 09480 at Bhatiya is 22:58. The departure time of train 09480 from Bhatiya is 23:00. The total halt time of train 09480 at Bhatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarka is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhopalka at a distance of 10km.

5. Bhopalka

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Bhopalka is BPKA. The arrival time of 09480 at Bhopalka is 23:14. The departure time of train 09480 from Bhopalka is 23:15. The total halt time of train 09480 at Bhopalka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatiya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhatel at a distance of 14km.

6. Bhatel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Bhatel is BHTL. The arrival time of 09480 at Bhatel is 23:31. The departure time of train 09480 from Bhatel is 23:32. The total halt time of train 09480 at Bhatel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopalka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khambhaliya at a distance of 18km.

7. Khambhaliya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Khambhaliya is KMBL. The arrival time of 09480 at Khambhaliya is 23:54. The departure time of train 09480 from Khambhaliya is 23:56. The total halt time of train 09480 at Khambhaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatel is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kanalas Jn at a distance of 28km.

8. Kanalas Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Kanalas Jn is KNLS. The arrival time of 09480 at Kanalas Jn is 00:28. The departure time of train 09480 from Kanalas Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 09480 at Kanalas Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhaliya is 28km away. The next stopping station is Lakhabawal at a distance of 15km.

9. Lakhabawal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Lakhabawal is LKBL. The arrival time of 09480 at Lakhabawal is 01:15. The departure time of train 09480 from Lakhabawal is 01:16. The total halt time of train 09480 at Lakhabawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanalas Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 11km.

10. Jamnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 09480 at Jamnagar is 01:39. The departure time of train 09480 from Jamnagar is 01:44. The total halt time of train 09480 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhabawal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 9km.

11. Hapa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 09480 at Hapa is 02:07. The departure time of train 09480 from Hapa is 02:09. The total halt time of train 09480 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alia Bada at a distance of 10km.

12. Alia Bada

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Alia Bada is ALB. The arrival time of 09480 at Alia Bada is 02:30. The departure time of train 09480 from Alia Bada is 02:31. The total halt time of train 09480 at Alia Bada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jam Wanthali at a distance of 12km.

13. Jam Wanthali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Jam Wanthali is WTJ. The arrival time of 09480 at Jam Wanthali is 02:44. The departure time of train 09480 from Jam Wanthali is 02:45. The total halt time of train 09480 at Jam Wanthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alia Bada is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hadmatiya Jn at a distance of 15km.

14. Hadmatiya Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Hadmatiya Jn is HM. The arrival time of 09480 at Hadmatiya Jn is 03:06. The departure time of train 09480 from Hadmatiya Jn is 03:07. The total halt time of train 09480 at Hadmatiya Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jam Wanthali is 15km away. The next stopping station is Padadhari at a distance of 14km.

15. Padadhari

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Padadhari is PDH. The arrival time of 09480 at Padadhari is 03:50. The departure time of train 09480 from Padadhari is 03:51. The total halt time of train 09480 at Padadhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadmatiya Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 22km.

16. Rajkot Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09480 at Rajkot Jn is 04:45. The previous stopping station, Padadhari is 22km away.

09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special?

Dwarka, Jamnagar are major halts where OKHA RJT Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09480 OKHA RJT Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of OKHA RJT Pass Special?

Train number of OKHA RJT Pass Special is 09480. You can check entire OKHA RJT Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09480 train schedule OKHA RJT Pass Special train time table OKHA RJT Pass Special ka time table OKHA RJT Pass Special kitne baje hai OKHA RJT Pass Special ka number09480 train time table