09483 ADI BJU Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  42 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

00:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
01:25
01:27
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Surat
(ST)
04:38
04:43
Halt: 5 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
388 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dondaicha
(DDE)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Amalner
(AN)
09:46
09:49
Halt: 3 Min
483 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
562 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:05
16:15
Halt: 10 Min
869 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
955 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
1162 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
1213 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Khargapur
(KHGP)
23:25
23:27
Halt: 2 Min
1249 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
00:12
00:14
Halt: 2 Min
1296 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
01:20
01:40
Halt: 20 Min
1327 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Mahoba
(MBA)
02:40
02:42
Halt: 2 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
1514 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
1636 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
1780 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Buxar
(BXR)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
1870 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Ara
(ARA)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
1938 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Danapur
(DNR)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
1978 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
14:52
14:57
Halt: 5 Min
2004 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
2058 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
2110 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
18:40
2161 Km
Day 2
daily

09483 ADI BJU Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Barauni Jn (BJU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09483. At the top of the page, one can find the 09483 train route and the 09483 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 00:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 18:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2161 kilometre. 09483 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda Jn, Chitrakot, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn.

09483 ADI BJU Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09483 train time table, travelling by 09483 ADI BJU Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 09483 from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:25. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 64km.

2. Anand Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 09483 at Anand Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 09483 from Anand Jn is 01:27. The total halt time of train 09483 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

3. Vadodara Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 09483 at Vadodara Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 09483 from Vadodara Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 09483 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 09483 at Surat is 04:38. The departure time of train 09483 from Surat is 04:43. The total halt time of train 09483 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 161km.

5. Nandurbar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 09483 at Nandurbar is 07:50. The departure time of train 09483 from Nandurbar is 08:00. The total halt time of train 09483 at Nandurbar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 161km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 34km.

6. Dondaicha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 09483 at Dondaicha is 08:32. The departure time of train 09483 from Dondaicha is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09483 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 34km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 61km.

7. Amalner

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 09483 at Amalner is 09:46. The departure time of train 09483 from Amalner is 09:49. The total halt time of train 09483 at Amalner is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 79km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 09483 at Bhusaval Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 09483 from Bhusaval Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09483 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 79km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 307km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 09483 at Itarsi Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 09483 from Itarsi Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 09483 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 86km.

10. Habibganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 955 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 09483 at Habibganj is 17:45. The departure time of train 09483 from Habibganj is 17:50. The total halt time of train 09483 at Habibganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 207km.

11. Lalitpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1162 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 09483 at Lalitpur is 20:58. The departure time of train 09483 from Lalitpur is 21:00. The total halt time of train 09483 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 207km away. The next stopping station is Tikamgarh at a distance of 51km.

12. Tikamgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1213 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Tikamgarh is TKMG. The arrival time of 09483 at Tikamgarh is 22:05. The departure time of train 09483 from Tikamgarh is 22:07. The total halt time of train 09483 at Tikamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Khargapur at a distance of 36km.

13. Khargapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1249 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khargapur is KHGP. The arrival time of 09483 at Khargapur is 23:25. The departure time of train 09483 from Khargapur is 23:27. The total halt time of train 09483 at Khargapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikamgarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at a distance of 47km.

14. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1296 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is MCSC. The arrival time of 09483 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 00:12. The departure time of train 09483 from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 00:14. The total halt time of train 09483 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khargapur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Khajuraho at a distance of 31km.

15. Khajuraho

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1327 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The arrival time of 09483 at Khajuraho is 01:20. The departure time of train 09483 from Khajuraho is 01:40. The total halt time of train 09483 at Khajuraho is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 65km.

16. Mahoba

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 09483 at Mahoba is 02:40. The departure time of train 09483 from Mahoba is 02:42. The total halt time of train 09483 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajuraho is 65km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 53km.

17. Banda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 09483 at Banda Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 09483 from Banda Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 09483 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 69km.

18. Chitrakot

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1514 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 09483 at Chitrakot is 04:38. The departure time of train 09483 from Chitrakot is 04:40. The total halt time of train 09483 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 122km.

19. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1636 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 09483 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:18. The departure time of train 09483 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 07:20. The total halt time of train 09483 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 122km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 144km.

20. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1780 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 09483 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:00. The departure time of train 09483 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:10. The total halt time of train 09483 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 144km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 90km.

21. Buxar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1870 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 09483 at Buxar is 11:15. The departure time of train 09483 from Buxar is 11:17. The total halt time of train 09483 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 68km.

22. Ara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1938 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 09483 at Ara is 12:04. The departure time of train 09483 from Ara is 12:06. The total halt time of train 09483 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

23. Danapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 1978 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 09483 at Danapur is 12:55. The departure time of train 09483 from Danapur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 09483 at Danapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 26km.

24. Hajipur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 2004 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 09483 at Hajipur Jn is 14:52. The departure time of train 09483 from Hajipur Jn is 14:57. The total halt time of train 09483 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

25. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 2058 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 09483 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 09483 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 09483 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

26. Samastipur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 2110 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 09483 at Samastipur Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 09483 from Samastipur Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 09483 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

27. Barauni Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 09483 ADI BJU Special at a distance of 2161 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 09483 at Barauni Jn is 18:40. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away.

09483 ADI BJU Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09483 ADI BJU Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09483 ADI BJU Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09483 ADI BJU Special?

Vadodara Junction, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Habibganj, Khajuraho, Banda Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Danapur, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction are major halts where ADI BJU Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09483 ADI BJU Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09483 ADI BJU Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI BJU Special?

Train number of ADI BJU Special is 09483. You can check entire ADI BJU Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09483 train schedule ADI BJU Special train time table ADI BJU Special ka time table ADI BJU Special kitne baje hai ADI BJU Special ka number09483 train time table