09491 MSH VG Passenger Special Train Time Table


Mahesana Junction Viramgam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)

20:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Linch
(LCH)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jotana
(JTN)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhatariya
(BTYA)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Katosan Road
(KTRD)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Detroj
(DTJ)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhankoda
(BKD)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jaksi
(JKS)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:45
65 Km
Day 1
daily

09491 MSH VG Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mahesana Jn (MSH) and Viramgam Jn (VG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09491. At the top of the page, one can find the 09491 train route and the 09491 train time table. It departs from the source station Mahesana Jn (MSH) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Viramgam Jn (VG) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 65 kilometre. 09491 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Mahesana Jn, Linch, Jotana, Bhatariya, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda, Jaksi, Viramgam Jn.

09491 MSH VG Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09491 train time table, travelling by 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mahesana Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The departure time of train 09491 from Mahesana Jn is 20:20. The next stopping station is Linch at a distance of 9km.

2. Linch

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Linch is LCH. The arrival time of 09491 at Linch is 20:30. The departure time of train 09491 from Linch is 20:31. The total halt time of train 09491 at Linch is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jotana at a distance of 9km.

3. Jotana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Jotana is JTN. The arrival time of 09491 at Jotana is 20:39. The departure time of train 09491 from Jotana is 20:40. The total halt time of train 09491 at Jotana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Linch is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhatariya at a distance of 5km.

4. Bhatariya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Bhatariya is BTYA. The arrival time of 09491 at Bhatariya is 20:44. The departure time of train 09491 from Bhatariya is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09491 at Bhatariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jotana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katosan Road at a distance of 4km.

5. Katosan Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Katosan Road is KTRD. The arrival time of 09491 at Katosan Road is 20:51. The departure time of train 09491 from Katosan Road is 20:52. The total halt time of train 09491 at Katosan Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatariya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Detroj at a distance of 9km.

6. Detroj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Detroj is DTJ. The arrival time of 09491 at Detroj is 21:00. The departure time of train 09491 from Detroj is 21:01. The total halt time of train 09491 at Detroj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katosan Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhankoda at a distance of 10km.

7. Bhankoda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Bhankoda is BKD. The arrival time of 09491 at Bhankoda is 21:06. The departure time of train 09491 from Bhankoda is 21:07. The total halt time of train 09491 at Bhankoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Detroj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jaksi at a distance of 8km.

8. Jaksi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Jaksi is JKS. The arrival time of 09491 at Jaksi is 21:16. The departure time of train 09491 from Jaksi is 21:17. The total halt time of train 09491 at Jaksi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhankoda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 11km.

9. Viramgam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mahesana Jn. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09491 at Viramgam Jn is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Jaksi is 11km away.

09491 MSH VG Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09491 MSH VG Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSH VG Passenger Special?

Train number of MSH VG Passenger Special is 09491. You can check entire MSH VG Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09491 train schedule MSH VG Passenger Special train time table MSH VG Passenger Special ka time table MSH VG Passenger Special kitne baje hai MSH VG Passenger Special ka number09491 train time table