09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special Train Time Table


Varetha Gandhinagar Capital   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varetha
(VTDI)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Kheralu
(KRU)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Vadnagar
(VDG)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Gunja
(GUJ)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Visnagar
(VNG)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Pdgm Ganeshpura
(PDGP)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Randala
(RLD)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Jagudan
(JDN)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Ambliyasan
(UMN)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Dangarwa
(DNW)
08:00
08:01
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Jhulasan
(JUL)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Kalol
(KLL)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
09:15
116 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Varetha (VTDI) and Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09498. At the top of the page, one can find the 09498 train route and the 09498 train time table. It departs from the source station Varetha (VTDI) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 09498 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Varetha, Kheralu, Vadnagar, Gunja, Visnagar, Pdgm Ganeshpura, Randala, Mahesana Jn, Jagudan, Ambliyasan, Dangarwa, Jhulasan, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital.

09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09498 train time table, travelling by 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varetha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special. The station code of Varetha is VTDI. The departure time of train 09498 from Varetha is 06:30. The next stopping station is Kheralu at a distance of 10km.

2. Kheralu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Kheralu is KRU. The arrival time of 09498 at Kheralu is 06:40. The departure time of train 09498 from Kheralu is 06:41. The total halt time of train 09498 at Kheralu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varetha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vadnagar at a distance of 11km.

3. Vadnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Vadnagar is VDG. The arrival time of 09498 at Vadnagar is 06:54. The departure time of train 09498 from Vadnagar is 06:55. The total halt time of train 09498 at Vadnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kheralu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gunja at a distance of 6km.

4. Gunja

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Gunja is GUJ. The arrival time of 09498 at Gunja is 07:01. The departure time of train 09498 from Gunja is 07:02. The total halt time of train 09498 at Gunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Visnagar at a distance of 7km.

5. Visnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Visnagar is VNG. The arrival time of 09498 at Visnagar is 07:10. The departure time of train 09498 from Visnagar is 07:11. The total halt time of train 09498 at Visnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gunja is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pdgm Ganeshpura at a distance of 6km.

6. Pdgm Ganeshpura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Pdgm Ganeshpura is PDGP. The arrival time of 09498 at Pdgm Ganeshpura is 07:19. The departure time of train 09498 from Pdgm Ganeshpura is 07:20. The total halt time of train 09498 at Pdgm Ganeshpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Randala at a distance of 3km.

7. Randala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Randala is RLD. The arrival time of 09498 at Randala is 07:25. The departure time of train 09498 from Randala is 07:26. The total halt time of train 09498 at Randala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pdgm Ganeshpura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 11km.

8. Mahesana Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09498 at Mahesana Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 09498 from Mahesana Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 09498 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Randala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jagudan at a distance of 10km.

9. Jagudan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Jagudan is JDN. The arrival time of 09498 at Jagudan is 07:48. The departure time of train 09498 from Jagudan is 07:49. The total halt time of train 09498 at Jagudan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ambliyasan at a distance of 7km.

10. Ambliyasan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Ambliyasan is UMN. The arrival time of 09498 at Ambliyasan is 07:55. The departure time of train 09498 from Ambliyasan is 07:56. The total halt time of train 09498 at Ambliyasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagudan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dangarwa at a distance of 8km.

11. Dangarwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Dangarwa is DNW. The arrival time of 09498 at Dangarwa is 08:00. The departure time of train 09498 from Dangarwa is 08:01. The total halt time of train 09498 at Dangarwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambliyasan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhulasan at a distance of 7km.

12. Jhulasan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Jhulasan is JUL. The arrival time of 09498 at Jhulasan is 08:10. The departure time of train 09498 from Jhulasan is 08:11. The total halt time of train 09498 at Jhulasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dangarwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalol at a distance of 9km.

13. Kalol

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Kalol is KLL. The arrival time of 09498 at Kalol is 08:32. The departure time of train 09498 from Kalol is 08:34. The total halt time of train 09498 at Kalol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhulasan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Capital at a distance of 21km.

14. Gandhinagar Capital

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Varetha. The station code of Gandhinagar Capital is GNC. The arrival time of 09498 at Gandhinagar Capital is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Kalol is 21km away.

09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09498 VTDI GNC Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VTDI GNC Memu Special?

Train number of VTDI GNC Memu Special is 09498. You can check entire VTDI GNC Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09498 train schedule VTDI GNC Memu Special train time table VTDI GNC Memu Special ka time table VTDI GNC Memu Special kitne baje hai VTDI GNC Memu Special ka number09498 train time table