09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special Train Time Table


Bilimora Junction Waghai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)

10:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gandevi
(GNV)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chikhli Road
(CIO)
10:44
10:46
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rankua
(RW)
11:04
11:06
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dholikua
(DOLK)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anawal
(ANW)
11:38
11:43
Halt: 5 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Unai Vansada Rd
(UNI)
12:02
12:05
Halt: 3 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kevdi Road
(KVO)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kalv Amba
(KMB)
12:39
12:41
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dungarda
(DNGD)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Waghai
(WGI)
13:20
63 Km
Day 1
daily

09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bilimora Jn (BIM) and Waghai (WGI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09501. At the top of the page, one can find the 09501 train route and the 09501 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilimora Jn (BIM) at 10:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Waghai (WGI) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 63 kilometre. 09501 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilimora Jn, Gandevi, Chikhli Road, Rankua, Dholikua, Anawal, Unai Vansada Rd, Kevdi Road, Kalv Amba, Dungarda, Waghai.

09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09501 train time table, travelling by 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilimora Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The departure time of train 09501 from Bilimora Jn is 10:20. The next stopping station is Gandevi at a distance of 5km.

2. Gandevi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Gandevi is GNV. The arrival time of 09501 at Gandevi is 10:23. The departure time of train 09501 from Gandevi is 10:25. The total halt time of train 09501 at Gandevi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chikhli Road at a distance of 8km.

3. Chikhli Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Chikhli Road is CIO. The arrival time of 09501 at Chikhli Road is 10:44. The departure time of train 09501 from Chikhli Road is 10:46. The total halt time of train 09501 at Chikhli Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandevi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rankua at a distance of 8km.

4. Rankua

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Rankua is RW. The arrival time of 09501 at Rankua is 11:04. The departure time of train 09501 from Rankua is 11:06. The total halt time of train 09501 at Rankua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikhli Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dholikua at a distance of 7km.

5. Dholikua

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Dholikua is DOLK. The arrival time of 09501 at Dholikua is 11:22. The departure time of train 09501 from Dholikua is 11:24. The total halt time of train 09501 at Dholikua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rankua is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anawal at a distance of 6km.

6. Anawal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Anawal is ANW. The arrival time of 09501 at Anawal is 11:38. The departure time of train 09501 from Anawal is 11:43. The total halt time of train 09501 at Anawal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholikua is 6km away. The next stopping station is Unai Vansada Rd at a distance of 8km.

7. Unai Vansada Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Unai Vansada Rd is UNI. The arrival time of 09501 at Unai Vansada Rd is 12:02. The departure time of train 09501 from Unai Vansada Rd is 12:05. The total halt time of train 09501 at Unai Vansada Rd is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anawal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kevdi Road at a distance of 9km.

8. Kevdi Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Kevdi Road is KVO. The arrival time of 09501 at Kevdi Road is 12:25. The departure time of train 09501 from Kevdi Road is 12:27. The total halt time of train 09501 at Kevdi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unai Vansada Rd is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalv Amba at a distance of 5km.

9. Kalv Amba

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Kalv Amba is KMB. The arrival time of 09501 at Kalv Amba is 12:39. The departure time of train 09501 from Kalv Amba is 12:41. The total halt time of train 09501 at Kalv Amba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kevdi Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dungarda at a distance of 3km.

10. Dungarda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Dungarda is DNGD. The arrival time of 09501 at Dungarda is 12:51. The departure time of train 09501 from Dungarda is 12:53. The total halt time of train 09501 at Dungarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalv Amba is 3km away. The next stopping station is Waghai at a distance of 4km.

11. Waghai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Bilimora Jn. The station code of Waghai is WGI. The arrival time of 09501 at Waghai is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Dungarda is 4km away.

09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special?

Anawal are major halts where BIM WGI Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09501 BIM WGI Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BIM WGI Passenger Special?

Train number of BIM WGI Passenger Special is 09501. You can check entire BIM WGI Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09501 train schedule BIM WGI Passenger Special train time table BIM WGI Passenger Special ka time table BIM WGI Passenger Special kitne baje hai BIM WGI Passenger Special ka number09501 train time table