09504 BVC BTD Pass Train Time Table


Bhavnagar Terminus Botad Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)

11:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vartej
(VTJ)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khodiyar Mandir
(KDMR)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Songadh
(SGD)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bajud
(BJUD)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sanosara
(SOA)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ujalvav
(UJ)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Alampur
(ALMR)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ningala
(NGA)
12:50
12:51
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lathidad
(LTD)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Botad Junction
(BTD)
13:25
92 Km
Day 1
daily

09504 BVC BTD Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Botad Jn (BTD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09504. At the top of the page, one can find the 09504 train route and the 09504 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Botad Jn (BTD) at 13:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 09504 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavanagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Bajud, Sanosara, Dhola Jn, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Lathidad, Botad Jn.

09504 BVC BTD Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 09504 train time table, travelling by 09504 BVC BTD Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The departure time of train 09504 from Bhavnagar Terminus is 11:15. The next stopping station is Bhavanagar Para at a distance of 3km.

2. Bhavanagar Para

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bhavanagar Para is BVP. The arrival time of 09504 at Bhavanagar Para is 11:23. The departure time of train 09504 from Bhavanagar Para is 11:24. The total halt time of train 09504 at Bhavanagar Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavnagar Terminus is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vartej at a distance of 7km.

3. Vartej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vartej is VTJ. The arrival time of 09504 at Vartej is 11:34. The departure time of train 09504 from Vartej is 11:35. The total halt time of train 09504 at Vartej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavanagar Para is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khodiyar Mandir at a distance of 5km.

4. Khodiyar Mandir

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Khodiyar Mandir is KDMR. The arrival time of 09504 at Khodiyar Mandir is 11:41. The departure time of train 09504 from Khodiyar Mandir is 11:42. The total halt time of train 09504 at Khodiyar Mandir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vartej is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 5km.

5. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 09504 at Sihor Gujarat is 11:49. The departure time of train 09504 from Sihor Gujarat is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09504 at Sihor Gujarat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar Mandir is 5km away. The next stopping station is Songadh at a distance of 8km.

6. Songadh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Songadh is SGD. The arrival time of 09504 at Songadh is 11:59. The departure time of train 09504 from Songadh is 12:00. The total halt time of train 09504 at Songadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bajud at a distance of 6km.

7. Bajud

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bajud is BJUD. The arrival time of 09504 at Bajud is 12:05. The departure time of train 09504 from Bajud is 12:06. The total halt time of train 09504 at Bajud is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Songadh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sanosara at a distance of 4km.

8. Sanosara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sanosara is SOA. The arrival time of 09504 at Sanosara is 12:11. The departure time of train 09504 from Sanosara is 12:12. The total halt time of train 09504 at Sanosara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bajud is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 11km.

9. Dhola Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 09504 at Dhola Jn is 12:21. The departure time of train 09504 from Dhola Jn is 12:22. The total halt time of train 09504 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanosara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ujalvav at a distance of 10km.

10. Ujalvav

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ujalvav is UJ. The arrival time of 09504 at Ujalvav is 12:33. The departure time of train 09504 from Ujalvav is 12:34. The total halt time of train 09504 at Ujalvav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alampur at a distance of 7km.

11. Alampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Alampur is ALMR. The arrival time of 09504 at Alampur is 12:41. The departure time of train 09504 from Alampur is 12:42. The total halt time of train 09504 at Alampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujalvav is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ningala at a distance of 8km.

12. Ningala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ningala is NGA. The arrival time of 09504 at Ningala is 12:50. The departure time of train 09504 from Ningala is 12:51. The total halt time of train 09504 at Ningala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lathidad at a distance of 7km.

13. Lathidad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Lathidad is LTD. The arrival time of 09504 at Lathidad is 12:58. The departure time of train 09504 from Lathidad is 12:59. The total halt time of train 09504 at Lathidad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ningala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 11km.

14. Botad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09504 BVC BTD Pass at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 09504 at Botad Jn is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Lathidad is 11km away.

09504 BVC BTD Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09504 BVC BTD Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09504 BVC BTD Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09504 BVC BTD Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09504 BVC BTD Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BVC BTD Pass?

Train number of BVC BTD Pass is 09504. You can check entire BVC BTD Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09504 train schedule BVC BTD Pass train time table BVC BTD Pass ka time table BVC BTD Pass kitne baje hai BVC BTD Pass ka number09504 train time table