09506 UJN INDB Pass Special Train Time Table


Ujjain Junction Indore Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vikramnagar
(VRG)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karchha
(KDHA)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Undasa Madhawpu
(UDM)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Naranjipur
(NRGR)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dewas
(DWX)
08:56
08:58
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barlai
(BLAX)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mangliya Gaon
(MGG)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Lakshmibai Ngr
(LMNR)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Indore Junction
(INDB)
10:40
82 Km
Day 1
daily

09506 UJN INDB Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ujjain Jn (UJN) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09506. At the top of the page, one can find the 09506 train route and the 09506 train time table. It departs from the source station Ujjain Jn (UJN) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 09506 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Ujjain Jn, Vikramnagar, Karchha, Undasa Madhawpu, Naranjipur, Dewas, Barlai, Mangliya Gaon, Lakshmibai Ngr, Indore Jn.

09506 UJN INDB Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09506 train time table, travelling by 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ujjain Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The departure time of train 09506 from Ujjain Jn is 08:10. The next stopping station is Vikramnagar at a distance of 5km.

2. Vikramnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Vikramnagar is VRG. The arrival time of 09506 at Vikramnagar is 08:15. The departure time of train 09506 from Vikramnagar is 08:16. The total halt time of train 09506 at Vikramnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karchha at a distance of 13km.

3. Karchha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Karchha is KDHA. The arrival time of 09506 at Karchha is 08:29. The departure time of train 09506 from Karchha is 08:30. The total halt time of train 09506 at Karchha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramnagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Undasa Madhawpu at a distance of 6km.

4. Undasa Madhawpu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Undasa Madhawpu is UDM. The arrival time of 09506 at Undasa Madhawpu is 08:38. The departure time of train 09506 from Undasa Madhawpu is 08:39. The total halt time of train 09506 at Undasa Madhawpu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karchha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Naranjipur at a distance of 7km.

5. Naranjipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Naranjipur is NRGR. The arrival time of 09506 at Naranjipur is 08:45. The departure time of train 09506 from Naranjipur is 08:46. The total halt time of train 09506 at Naranjipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Undasa Madhawpu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 9km.

6. Dewas

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 09506 at Dewas is 08:56. The departure time of train 09506 from Dewas is 08:58. The total halt time of train 09506 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naranjipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barlai at a distance of 17km.

7. Barlai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Barlai is BLAX. The arrival time of 09506 at Barlai is 09:56. The departure time of train 09506 from Barlai is 09:57. The total halt time of train 09506 at Barlai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mangliya Gaon at a distance of 11km.

8. Mangliya Gaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Mangliya Gaon is MGG. The arrival time of 09506 at Mangliya Gaon is 10:06. The departure time of train 09506 from Mangliya Gaon is 10:07. The total halt time of train 09506 at Mangliya Gaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barlai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmibai Ngr at a distance of 11km.

9. Lakshmibai Ngr

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Lakshmibai Ngr is LMNR. The arrival time of 09506 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 10:20. The departure time of train 09506 from Lakshmibai Ngr is 10:21. The total halt time of train 09506 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangliya Gaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 3km.

10. Indore Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Ujjain Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09506 at Indore Jn is 10:40. The previous stopping station, Lakshmibai Ngr is 3km away.

09506 UJN INDB Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09506 UJN INDB Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UJN INDB Pass Special?

Train number of UJN INDB Pass Special is 09506. You can check entire UJN INDB Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09506 train schedule UJN INDB Pass Special train time table UJN INDB Pass Special ka time table UJN INDB Pass Special kitne baje hai UJN INDB Pass Special ka number09506 train time table