09510 BVC PIT Special Train Time Table


Bhavnagar Terminus Palitana   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vartej
(VTJ)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khodiyar Mandir
(KDMR)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kanad
(KNAD)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Madhada
(MDHA)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Palitana
(PIT)
07:45
48 Km
Day 1
daily

09510 BVC PIT Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Palitana (PIT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09510. At the top of the page, one can find the 09510 train route and the 09510 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Palitana (PIT) at 07:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 48 kilometre. 09510 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavanagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad, Madhada, Palitana.

09510 BVC PIT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09510 train time table, travelling by 09510 BVC PIT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The departure time of train 09510 from Bhavnagar Terminus is 06:30. The next stopping station is Bhavanagar Para at a distance of 3km.

2. Bhavanagar Para

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bhavanagar Para is BVP. The arrival time of 09510 at Bhavanagar Para is 06:38. The departure time of train 09510 from Bhavanagar Para is 06:39. The total halt time of train 09510 at Bhavanagar Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavnagar Terminus is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vartej at a distance of 7km.

3. Vartej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vartej is VTJ. The arrival time of 09510 at Vartej is 06:49. The departure time of train 09510 from Vartej is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09510 at Vartej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavanagar Para is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khodiyar Mandir at a distance of 5km.

4. Khodiyar Mandir

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Khodiyar Mandir is KDMR. The arrival time of 09510 at Khodiyar Mandir is 06:58. The departure time of train 09510 from Khodiyar Mandir is 06:59. The total halt time of train 09510 at Khodiyar Mandir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vartej is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 5km.

5. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 09510 at Sihor Gujarat is 07:06. The departure time of train 09510 from Sihor Gujarat is 07:08. The total halt time of train 09510 at Sihor Gujarat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar Mandir is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanad at a distance of 10km.

6. Kanad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Kanad is KNAD. The arrival time of 09510 at Kanad is 07:20. The departure time of train 09510 from Kanad is 07:21. The total halt time of train 09510 at Kanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Madhada at a distance of 6km.

7. Madhada

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Madhada is MDHA. The arrival time of 09510 at Madhada is 07:28. The departure time of train 09510 from Madhada is 07:29. The total halt time of train 09510 at Madhada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palitana at a distance of 12km.

8. Palitana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09510 BVC PIT Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Palitana is PIT. The arrival time of 09510 at Palitana is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Madhada is 12km away.

09510 BVC PIT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09510 BVC PIT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09510 BVC PIT Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09510 BVC PIT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09510 BVC PIT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BVC PIT Special?

Train number of BVC PIT Special is 09510. You can check entire BVC PIT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09510 train schedule BVC PIT Special train time table BVC PIT Special ka time table BVC PIT Special kitne baje hai BVC PIT Special ka number09510 train time table