09511 PIT BVC Special Train Time Table


Palitana Bhavnagar Terminus   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palitana
(PIT)

19:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madhada
(MDHA)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanad
(KNAD)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
19:50
19:57
Halt: 7 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khodiyar Mandir
(KDMR)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vartej
(VTJ)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
20:40
48 Km
Day 1
daily

09511 PIT BVC Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palitana (PIT) and Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09511. At the top of the page, one can find the 09511 train route and the 09511 train time table. It departs from the source station Palitana (PIT) at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 48 kilometre. 09511 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Palitana, Madhada, Kanad, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej, Bhavanagar Para, Bhavnagar Terminus.

09511 PIT BVC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09511 train time table, travelling by 09511 PIT BVC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palitana

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special. The station code of Palitana is PIT. The departure time of train 09511 from Palitana is 19:15. The next stopping station is Madhada at a distance of 12km.

2. Madhada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Madhada is MDHA. The arrival time of 09511 at Madhada is 19:25. The departure time of train 09511 from Madhada is 19:26. The total halt time of train 09511 at Madhada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palitana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kanad at a distance of 6km.

3. Kanad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Kanad is KNAD. The arrival time of 09511 at Kanad is 19:33. The departure time of train 09511 from Kanad is 19:34. The total halt time of train 09511 at Kanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 10km.

4. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 09511 at Sihor Gujarat is 19:50. The departure time of train 09511 from Sihor Gujarat is 19:57. The total halt time of train 09511 at Sihor Gujarat is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khodiyar Mandir at a distance of 5km.

5. Khodiyar Mandir

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Khodiyar Mandir is KDMR. The arrival time of 09511 at Khodiyar Mandir is 20:05. The departure time of train 09511 from Khodiyar Mandir is 20:06. The total halt time of train 09511 at Khodiyar Mandir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vartej at a distance of 5km.

6. Vartej

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Vartej is VTJ. The arrival time of 09511 at Vartej is 20:13. The departure time of train 09511 from Vartej is 20:14. The total halt time of train 09511 at Vartej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodiyar Mandir is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhavanagar Para at a distance of 7km.

7. Bhavanagar Para

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Bhavanagar Para is BVP. The arrival time of 09511 at Bhavanagar Para is 20:24. The departure time of train 09511 from Bhavanagar Para is 20:25. The total halt time of train 09511 at Bhavanagar Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vartej is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhavnagar Terminus at a distance of 3km.

8. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09511 PIT BVC Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Palitana. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The arrival time of 09511 at Bhavnagar Terminus is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Bhavanagar Para is 3km away.

09511 PIT BVC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09511 PIT BVC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09511 PIT BVC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09511 PIT BVC Special?

Sihor Gujarat are major halts where PIT BVC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09511 PIT BVC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09511 PIT BVC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PIT BVC Special?

Train number of PIT BVC Special is 09511. You can check entire PIT BVC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09511 train schedule PIT BVC Special train time table PIT BVC Special ka time table PIT BVC Special kitne baje hai PIT BVC Special ka number09511 train time table