09513 RJT VRL Special Train Time Table


Rajkot Junction Veraval   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kothariya
(RKY)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ribada
(RBR)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gondal
(GDL)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gomta
(GTT)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Virpur
(VRR)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Navagadh
(NUD)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Choki Sorath
(CKE)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vadal
(VAL)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shapur Junction
(SHH)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bandhnath
(BNTH)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Lushala
(LAL)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Badodar
(BDDR)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Keshod
(KSD)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
11:22
11:23
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Adari Road
(ADE)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Veraval
(VRL)
12:30
185 Km
Day 1
daily

09513 RJT VRL Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Veraval (VRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09513. At the top of the page, one can find the 09513 train route and the 09513 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Veraval (VRL) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 185 kilometre. 09513 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajkot Jn, Bhakti Nagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, Jetalsar Jn, Choki Sorath, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur Jn, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road, Adari Road, Veraval.

09513 RJT VRL Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09513 train time table, travelling by 09513 RJT VRL Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajkot Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The departure time of train 09513 from Rajkot Jn is 08:05. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 09513 at Bhakti Nagar is 08:17. The departure time of train 09513 from Bhakti Nagar is 08:18. The total halt time of train 09513 at Bhakti Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kothariya at a distance of 7km.

3. Kothariya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Kothariya is RKY. The arrival time of 09513 at Kothariya is 08:28. The departure time of train 09513 from Kothariya is 08:29. The total halt time of train 09513 at Kothariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ribada at a distance of 11km.

4. Ribada

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Ribada is RBR. The arrival time of 09513 at Ribada is 08:38. The departure time of train 09513 from Ribada is 08:39. The total halt time of train 09513 at Ribada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kothariya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 17km.

5. Gondal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 09513 at Gondal is 08:54. The departure time of train 09513 from Gondal is 08:55. The total halt time of train 09513 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ribada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gomta at a distance of 13km.

6. Gomta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gomta is GTT. The arrival time of 09513 at Gomta is 09:06. The departure time of train 09513 from Gomta is 09:07. The total halt time of train 09513 at Gomta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Virpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 09513 at Virpur is 09:12. The departure time of train 09513 from Virpur is 09:13. The total halt time of train 09513 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 13km.

8. Navagadh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 09513 at Navagadh is 09:26. The departure time of train 09513 from Navagadh is 09:27. The total halt time of train 09513 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 09513 at Jetalsar Jn is 09:33. The departure time of train 09513 from Jetalsar Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 09513 at Jetalsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Choki Sorath at a distance of 9km.

10. Choki Sorath

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Choki Sorath is CKE. The arrival time of 09513 at Choki Sorath is 09:47. The departure time of train 09513 from Choki Sorath is 09:48. The total halt time of train 09513 at Choki Sorath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vadal at a distance of 7km.

11. Vadal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Vadal is VAL. The arrival time of 09513 at Vadal is 09:56. The departure time of train 09513 from Vadal is 09:57. The total halt time of train 09513 at Vadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Choki Sorath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Junagadh Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 09513 at Junagadh Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 09513 from Junagadh Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 09513 at Junagadh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shapur Jn at a distance of 11km.

13. Shapur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Shapur Jn is SHH. The arrival time of 09513 at Shapur Jn is 10:24. The departure time of train 09513 from Shapur Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 09513 at Shapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bandhnath at a distance of 5km.

14. Bandhnath

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bandhnath is BNTH. The arrival time of 09513 at Bandhnath is 10:31. The departure time of train 09513 from Bandhnath is 10:32. The total halt time of train 09513 at Bandhnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shapur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lushala at a distance of 6km.

15. Lushala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Lushala is LAL. The arrival time of 09513 at Lushala is 10:40. The departure time of train 09513 from Lushala is 10:41. The total halt time of train 09513 at Lushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandhnath is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badodar at a distance of 7km.

16. Badodar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Badodar is BDDR. The arrival time of 09513 at Badodar is 10:47. The departure time of train 09513 from Badodar is 10:48. The total halt time of train 09513 at Badodar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lushala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Keshod at a distance of 6km.

17. Keshod

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Keshod is KSD. The arrival time of 09513 at Keshod is 10:54. The departure time of train 09513 from Keshod is 10:55. The total halt time of train 09513 at Keshod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badodar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Hatina at a distance of 17km.

18. Maliya Hatina

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Maliya Hatina is MLHA. The arrival time of 09513 at Maliya Hatina is 11:11. The departure time of train 09513 from Maliya Hatina is 11:12. The total halt time of train 09513 at Maliya Hatina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshod is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chorvad Road at a distance of 12km.

19. Chorvad Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Chorvad Road is CVR. The arrival time of 09513 at Chorvad Road is 11:22. The departure time of train 09513 from Chorvad Road is 11:23. The total halt time of train 09513 at Chorvad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Hatina is 12km away. The next stopping station is Adari Road at a distance of 8km.

20. Adari Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Adari Road is ADE. The arrival time of 09513 at Adari Road is 11:33. The departure time of train 09513 from Adari Road is 11:34. The total halt time of train 09513 at Adari Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chorvad Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Veraval at a distance of 10km.

21. Veraval

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09513 RJT VRL Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The arrival time of 09513 at Veraval is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Adari Road is 10km away.

09513 RJT VRL Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09513 RJT VRL Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09513 RJT VRL Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09513 RJT VRL Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09513 RJT VRL Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJT VRL Special?

Train number of RJT VRL Special is 09513. You can check entire RJT VRL Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09513 train schedule RJT VRL Special train time table RJT VRL Special ka time table RJT VRL Special kitne baje hai RJT VRL Special ka number09513 train time table