09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special Train Time Table


Kanalas Junction Porbandar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanalas Junction
(KNLS)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gop Jam
(GOP)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jashapar
(JSPR)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tarsai
(TRSR)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sakhpur
(SKR)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rana Bordi
(RNBD)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ranavav
(RWO)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Porbandar
(PBR)
16:45
108 Km
Day 1
daily

09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kanalas Jn (KNLS) and Porbandar (PBR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09515. At the top of the page, one can find the 09515 train route and the 09515 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanalas Jn (KNLS) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Porbandar (PBR) at 16:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 09515 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanalas Jn, Lalpur Jam, Gop Jam, Bhaunra, Jashapar, Wansjaliya, Tarsai, Sakhpur, Rana Bordi, Ranavav, Porbandar.

09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09515 train time table, travelling by 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanalas Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special. The station code of Kanalas Jn is KNLS. The departure time of train 09515 from Kanalas Jn is 14:30. The next stopping station is Lalpur Jam at a distance of 19km.

2. Lalpur Jam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Lalpur Jam is LPJ. The arrival time of 09515 at Lalpur Jam is 14:49. The departure time of train 09515 from Lalpur Jam is 14:50. The total halt time of train 09515 at Lalpur Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanalas Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Gop Jam at a distance of 18km.

3. Gop Jam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Gop Jam is GOP. The arrival time of 09515 at Gop Jam is 15:07. The departure time of train 09515 from Gop Jam is 15:08. The total halt time of train 09515 at Gop Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalpur Jam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 19km.

4. Bhaunra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 09515 at Bhaunra is 15:24. The departure time of train 09515 from Bhaunra is 15:25. The total halt time of train 09515 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gop Jam is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jashapar at a distance of 13km.

5. Jashapar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Jashapar is JSPR. The arrival time of 09515 at Jashapar is 15:36. The departure time of train 09515 from Jashapar is 15:37. The total halt time of train 09515 at Jashapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 5km.

6. Wansjaliya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 09515 at Wansjaliya is 15:44. The departure time of train 09515 from Wansjaliya is 15:45. The total halt time of train 09515 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jashapar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tarsai at a distance of 5km.

7. Tarsai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Tarsai is TRSR. The arrival time of 09515 at Tarsai is 15:51. The departure time of train 09515 from Tarsai is 15:52. The total halt time of train 09515 at Tarsai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sakhpur at a distance of 2km.

8. Sakhpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Sakhpur is SKR. The arrival time of 09515 at Sakhpur is 15:57. The departure time of train 09515 from Sakhpur is 15:58. The total halt time of train 09515 at Sakhpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rana Bordi at a distance of 3km.

9. Rana Bordi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Rana Bordi is RNBD. The arrival time of 09515 at Rana Bordi is 16:03. The departure time of train 09515 from Rana Bordi is 16:04. The total halt time of train 09515 at Rana Bordi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 10km.

10. Ranavav

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 09515 at Ranavav is 16:12. The departure time of train 09515 from Ranavav is 16:13. The total halt time of train 09515 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Bordi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Porbandar at a distance of 14km.

11. Porbandar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The arrival time of 09515 at Porbandar is 16:45. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 14km away.

09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09515 KNLS PBR Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KNLS PBR Pass Special?

Train number of KNLS PBR Pass Special is 09515. You can check entire KNLS PBR Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09515 train schedule KNLS PBR Pass Special train time table KNLS PBR Pass Special ka time table KNLS PBR Pass Special kitne baje hai KNLS PBR Pass Special ka number09515 train time table