09516 PBR KNLS Pass Train Time Table


Porbandar Kanalas Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ranavav
(RWO)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rana Bordi
(RNBD)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sakhpur
(SKR)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarsai
(TRSR)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jashapar
(JSPR)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gop Jam
(GOP)
11:38
11:39
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kanalas Junction
(KNLS)
12:50
108 Km
Day 1
daily

09516 PBR KNLS Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Kanalas Jn (KNLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09516. At the top of the page, one can find the 09516 train route and the 09516 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanalas Jn (KNLS) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 09516 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Ranavav, Rana Bordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, Wansjaliya, Jashapar, Bhaunra, Gop Jam, Lalpur Jam, Kanalas Jn.

09516 PBR KNLS Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 09516 train time table, travelling by 09516 PBR KNLS Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 09516 from Porbandar is 10:15. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 13km.

2. Ranavav

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 09516 at Ranavav is 10:30. The departure time of train 09516 from Ranavav is 10:31. The total halt time of train 09516 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rana Bordi at a distance of 11km.

3. Rana Bordi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rana Bordi is RNBD. The arrival time of 09516 at Rana Bordi is 10:40. The departure time of train 09516 from Rana Bordi is 10:41. The total halt time of train 09516 at Rana Bordi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sakhpur at a distance of 3km.

4. Sakhpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Sakhpur is SKR. The arrival time of 09516 at Sakhpur is 10:46. The departure time of train 09516 from Sakhpur is 10:47. The total halt time of train 09516 at Sakhpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Bordi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tarsai at a distance of 2km.

5. Tarsai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Tarsai is TRSR. The arrival time of 09516 at Tarsai is 10:52. The departure time of train 09516 from Tarsai is 10:53. The total halt time of train 09516 at Tarsai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 5km.

6. Wansjaliya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 09516 at Wansjaliya is 10:59. The departure time of train 09516 from Wansjaliya is 11:00. The total halt time of train 09516 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jashapar at a distance of 5km.

7. Jashapar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jashapar is JSPR. The arrival time of 09516 at Jashapar is 11:06. The departure time of train 09516 from Jashapar is 11:07. The total halt time of train 09516 at Jashapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 13km.

8. Bhaunra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 09516 at Bhaunra is 11:19. The departure time of train 09516 from Bhaunra is 11:20. The total halt time of train 09516 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jashapar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gop Jam at a distance of 19km.

9. Gop Jam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gop Jam is GOP. The arrival time of 09516 at Gop Jam is 11:38. The departure time of train 09516 from Gop Jam is 11:39. The total halt time of train 09516 at Gop Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 19km away. The next stopping station is Lalpur Jam at a distance of 17km.

10. Lalpur Jam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Lalpur Jam is LPJ. The arrival time of 09516 at Lalpur Jam is 11:56. The departure time of train 09516 from Lalpur Jam is 11:57. The total halt time of train 09516 at Lalpur Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gop Jam is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kanalas Jn at a distance of 20km.

11. Kanalas Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kanalas Jn is KNLS. The arrival time of 09516 at Kanalas Jn is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Lalpur Jam is 20km away.

09516 PBR KNLS Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09516 PBR KNLS Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09516 PBR KNLS Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09516 PBR KNLS Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBR KNLS Pass?

Train number of PBR KNLS Pass is 09516. You can check entire PBR KNLS Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09516 train schedule PBR KNLS Pass train time table PBR KNLS Pass ka time table PBR KNLS Pass kitne baje hai PBR KNLS Pass ka number09516 train time table