09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special Train Time Table


Rajkot Junction Veraval   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kothariya
(RKY)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ribada
(RBR)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gondal
(GDL)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gomta
(GTT)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Virpur
(VRR)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Navagadh
(NUD)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
19:44
19:52
Halt: 8 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Choki Sorath
(CKE)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vadal
(VAL)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
20:27
20:32
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Shapur Junction
(SHH)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bandhnath
(BNTH)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Lushala
(LAL)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Badodar
(BDDR)
21:07
21:08
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Keshod
(KSD)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Veraval
(VRL)
23:00
185 Km
Day 1
daily

09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Veraval (VRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09521. At the top of the page, one can find the 09521 train route and the 09521 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Veraval (VRL) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 185 kilometre. 09521 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajkot Jn, Bhakti Nagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, Jetalsar Jn, Choki Sorath, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur Jn, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road, Veraval.

09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09521 train time table, travelling by 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajkot Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The departure time of train 09521 from Rajkot Jn is 18:20. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 09521 at Bhakti Nagar is 18:32. The departure time of train 09521 from Bhakti Nagar is 18:33. The total halt time of train 09521 at Bhakti Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kothariya at a distance of 7km.

3. Kothariya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Kothariya is RKY. The arrival time of 09521 at Kothariya is 18:41. The departure time of train 09521 from Kothariya is 18:42. The total halt time of train 09521 at Kothariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ribada at a distance of 11km.

4. Ribada

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Ribada is RBR. The arrival time of 09521 at Ribada is 18:51. The departure time of train 09521 from Ribada is 18:52. The total halt time of train 09521 at Ribada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kothariya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 17km.

5. Gondal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 09521 at Gondal is 19:07. The departure time of train 09521 from Gondal is 19:08. The total halt time of train 09521 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ribada is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gomta at a distance of 13km.

6. Gomta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Gomta is GTT. The arrival time of 09521 at Gomta is 19:19. The departure time of train 09521 from Gomta is 19:20. The total halt time of train 09521 at Gomta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 4km.

7. Virpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 09521 at Virpur is 19:27. The departure time of train 09521 from Virpur is 19:28. The total halt time of train 09521 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 13km.

8. Navagadh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 09521 at Navagadh is 19:39. The departure time of train 09521 from Navagadh is 19:40. The total halt time of train 09521 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 09521 at Jetalsar Jn is 19:44. The departure time of train 09521 from Jetalsar Jn is 19:52. The total halt time of train 09521 at Jetalsar Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Choki Sorath at a distance of 9km.

10. Choki Sorath

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Choki Sorath is CKE. The arrival time of 09521 at Choki Sorath is 20:05. The departure time of train 09521 from Choki Sorath is 20:06. The total halt time of train 09521 at Choki Sorath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vadal at a distance of 7km.

11. Vadal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Vadal is VAL. The arrival time of 09521 at Vadal is 20:14. The departure time of train 09521 from Vadal is 20:15. The total halt time of train 09521 at Vadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Choki Sorath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Junagadh Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 09521 at Junagadh Jn is 20:27. The departure time of train 09521 from Junagadh Jn is 20:32. The total halt time of train 09521 at Junagadh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shapur Jn at a distance of 11km.

13. Shapur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Shapur Jn is SHH. The arrival time of 09521 at Shapur Jn is 20:44. The departure time of train 09521 from Shapur Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 09521 at Shapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bandhnath at a distance of 5km.

14. Bandhnath

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Bandhnath is BNTH. The arrival time of 09521 at Bandhnath is 20:52. The departure time of train 09521 from Bandhnath is 20:53. The total halt time of train 09521 at Bandhnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shapur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lushala at a distance of 6km.

15. Lushala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Lushala is LAL. The arrival time of 09521 at Lushala is 21:00. The departure time of train 09521 from Lushala is 21:01. The total halt time of train 09521 at Lushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandhnath is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badodar at a distance of 7km.

16. Badodar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Badodar is BDDR. The arrival time of 09521 at Badodar is 21:07. The departure time of train 09521 from Badodar is 21:08. The total halt time of train 09521 at Badodar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lushala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Keshod at a distance of 6km.

17. Keshod

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Keshod is KSD. The arrival time of 09521 at Keshod is 21:15. The departure time of train 09521 from Keshod is 21:16. The total halt time of train 09521 at Keshod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badodar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Hatina at a distance of 17km.

18. Maliya Hatina

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Maliya Hatina is MLHA. The arrival time of 09521 at Maliya Hatina is 21:34. The departure time of train 09521 from Maliya Hatina is 21:35. The total halt time of train 09521 at Maliya Hatina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshod is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chorvad Road at a distance of 12km.

19. Chorvad Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Chorvad Road is CVR. The arrival time of 09521 at Chorvad Road is 21:52. The departure time of train 09521 from Chorvad Road is 21:53. The total halt time of train 09521 at Chorvad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Hatina is 12km away. The next stopping station is Veraval at a distance of 18km.

20. Veraval

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Rajkot Jn. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The arrival time of 09521 at Veraval is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Chorvad Road is 18km away.

09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special?

Jetalsar Junction, Junagadh Junction are major halts where RJT Smnh Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09521 RJT Smnh Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJT Smnh Pass Special?

Train number of RJT Smnh Pass Special is 09521. You can check entire RJT Smnh Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09521 train schedule RJT Smnh Pass Special train time table RJT Smnh Pass Special ka time table RJT Smnh Pass Special kitne baje hai RJT Smnh Pass Special ka number09521 train time table