09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special Train Time Table


Veraval Rajkot Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Veraval
(VRL)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
04:51
04:52
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
05:03
05:04
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Keshod
(KSD)
05:34
05:59
Halt: 25 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badodar
(BDDR)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lushala
(LAL)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bandhnath
(BNTH)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shapur Junction
(SHH)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vadal
(VAL)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Choki Sorath
(CKE)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Navagadh
(NUD)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Virpur
(VRR)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gomta
(GTT)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gondal
(GDL)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ribada
(RBR)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kothariya
(RKY)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
09:45
185 Km
Day 1
daily

09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Veraval (VRL) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09522. At the top of the page, one can find the 09522 train route and the 09522 train time table. It departs from the source station Veraval (VRL) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 09:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 185 kilometre. 09522 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Veraval, Chorvad Road, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Badodar, Lushala, Bandhnath, Shapur Jn, Junagadh Jn, Vadal, Choki Sorath, Jetalsar Jn, Navagadh, Virpur, Gomta, Gondal, Ribada, Kothariya, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot Jn.

09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09522 train time table, travelling by 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Veraval

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The departure time of train 09522 from Veraval is 04:30. The next stopping station is Chorvad Road at a distance of 18km.

2. Chorvad Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Chorvad Road is CVR. The arrival time of 09522 at Chorvad Road is 04:51. The departure time of train 09522 from Chorvad Road is 04:52. The total halt time of train 09522 at Chorvad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veraval is 18km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Hatina at a distance of 12km.

3. Maliya Hatina

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Maliya Hatina is MLHA. The arrival time of 09522 at Maliya Hatina is 05:03. The departure time of train 09522 from Maliya Hatina is 05:04. The total halt time of train 09522 at Maliya Hatina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chorvad Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Keshod at a distance of 16km.

4. Keshod

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Keshod is KSD. The arrival time of 09522 at Keshod is 05:34. The departure time of train 09522 from Keshod is 05:59. The total halt time of train 09522 at Keshod is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Hatina is 16km away. The next stopping station is Badodar at a distance of 7km.

5. Badodar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Badodar is BDDR. The arrival time of 09522 at Badodar is 06:07. The departure time of train 09522 from Badodar is 06:08. The total halt time of train 09522 at Badodar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshod is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lushala at a distance of 7km.

6. Lushala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Lushala is LAL. The arrival time of 09522 at Lushala is 06:15. The departure time of train 09522 from Lushala is 06:16. The total halt time of train 09522 at Lushala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badodar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bandhnath at a distance of 6km.

7. Bandhnath

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Bandhnath is BNTH. The arrival time of 09522 at Bandhnath is 06:23. The departure time of train 09522 from Bandhnath is 06:24. The total halt time of train 09522 at Bandhnath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lushala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shapur Jn at a distance of 5km.

8. Shapur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Shapur Jn is SHH. The arrival time of 09522 at Shapur Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 09522 from Shapur Jn is 06:31. The total halt time of train 09522 at Shapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandhnath is 5km away. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 11km.

9. Junagadh Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 09522 at Junagadh Jn is 06:43. The departure time of train 09522 from Junagadh Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 09522 at Junagadh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shapur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vadal at a distance of 10km.

10. Vadal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Vadal is VAL. The arrival time of 09522 at Vadal is 07:02. The departure time of train 09522 from Vadal is 07:03. The total halt time of train 09522 at Vadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Choki Sorath at a distance of 7km.

11. Choki Sorath

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Choki Sorath is CKE. The arrival time of 09522 at Choki Sorath is 07:12. The departure time of train 09522 from Choki Sorath is 07:13. The total halt time of train 09522 at Choki Sorath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 9km.

12. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 09522 at Jetalsar Jn is 07:21. The departure time of train 09522 from Jetalsar Jn is 07:23. The total halt time of train 09522 at Jetalsar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Choki Sorath is 9km away. The next stopping station is Navagadh at a distance of 5km.

13. Navagadh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Navagadh is NUD. The arrival time of 09522 at Navagadh is 07:36. The departure time of train 09522 from Navagadh is 07:37. The total halt time of train 09522 at Navagadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 14km.

14. Virpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 09522 at Virpur is 07:50. The departure time of train 09522 from Virpur is 07:51. The total halt time of train 09522 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navagadh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gomta at a distance of 4km.

15. Gomta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Gomta is GTT. The arrival time of 09522 at Gomta is 07:57. The departure time of train 09522 from Gomta is 07:58. The total halt time of train 09522 at Gomta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 13km.

16. Gondal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 09522 at Gondal is 08:09. The departure time of train 09522 from Gondal is 08:10. The total halt time of train 09522 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomta is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ribada at a distance of 17km.

17. Ribada

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Ribada is RBR. The arrival time of 09522 at Ribada is 08:29. The departure time of train 09522 from Ribada is 08:30. The total halt time of train 09522 at Ribada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kothariya at a distance of 10km.

18. Kothariya

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Kothariya is RKY. The arrival time of 09522 at Kothariya is 08:38. The departure time of train 09522 from Kothariya is 08:39. The total halt time of train 09522 at Kothariya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ribada is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhakti Nagar at a distance of 8km.

19. Bhakti Nagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Bhakti Nagar is BKNG. The arrival time of 09522 at Bhakti Nagar is 09:15. The departure time of train 09522 from Bhakti Nagar is 09:16. The total halt time of train 09522 at Bhakti Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kothariya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 6km.

20. Rajkot Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Veraval. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09522 at Rajkot Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Bhakti Nagar is 6km away.

09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special?

Keshod are major halts where Smnh RJT Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09522 Smnh RJT Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Smnh RJT Pass Special?

Train number of Smnh RJT Pass Special is 09522. You can check entire Smnh RJT Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09522 train schedule Smnh RJT Pass Special train time table Smnh RJT Pass Special ka time table Smnh RJT Pass Special kitne baje hai Smnh RJT Pass Special ka number09522 train time table