09528 BVC Btd Pass Special Train Time Table


Bhavnagar Terminus Surendranagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)

04:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
05:03
05:04
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vartej
(VTJ)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Songadh
(SGD)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sanosara
(SOA)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ujalvav
(UJ)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Alampur
(ALMR)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ningala
(NGA)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lathidad
(LTD)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Botad Junction
(BTD)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kundli
(KDI)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ranpur
(RUR)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vejalka
(VJK)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chuda
(CDA)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Limbdi
(LM)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Wadhwan City
(WC)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Surendranagar G
(SRGT)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
09:00
172 Km
Day 1
daily

09528 BVC Btd Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Surendranagar (SUNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09528. At the top of the page, one can find the 09528 train route and the 09528 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 04:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Surendranagar (SUNR) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 172 kilometre. 09528 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavanagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosara, Dhola Jn, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Lathidad, Botad Jn, Kundli, Ranpur, Vejalka, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Jorawarnagar Jn, Surendranagar G, Surendranagar.

09528 BVC Btd Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09528 train time table, travelling by 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The departure time of train 09528 from Bhavnagar Terminus is 04:55. The next stopping station is Bhavanagar Para at a distance of 3km.

2. Bhavanagar Para

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Bhavanagar Para is BVP. The arrival time of 09528 at Bhavanagar Para is 05:03. The departure time of train 09528 from Bhavanagar Para is 05:04. The total halt time of train 09528 at Bhavanagar Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavnagar Terminus is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vartej at a distance of 7km.

3. Vartej

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vartej is VTJ. The arrival time of 09528 at Vartej is 05:14. The departure time of train 09528 from Vartej is 05:15. The total halt time of train 09528 at Vartej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhavanagar Para is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sihor Gujarat at a distance of 10km.

4. Sihor Gujarat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sihor Gujarat is SOJN. The arrival time of 09528 at Sihor Gujarat is 05:29. The departure time of train 09528 from Sihor Gujarat is 05:30. The total halt time of train 09528 at Sihor Gujarat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vartej is 10km away. The next stopping station is Songadh at a distance of 8km.

5. Songadh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Songadh is SGD. The arrival time of 09528 at Songadh is 05:37. The departure time of train 09528 from Songadh is 05:38. The total halt time of train 09528 at Songadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihor Gujarat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sanosara at a distance of 10km.

6. Sanosara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Sanosara is SOA. The arrival time of 09528 at Sanosara is 05:47. The departure time of train 09528 from Sanosara is 05:48. The total halt time of train 09528 at Sanosara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Songadh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 11km.

7. Dhola Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 09528 at Dhola Jn is 05:57. The departure time of train 09528 from Dhola Jn is 05:58. The total halt time of train 09528 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanosara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ujalvav at a distance of 10km.

8. Ujalvav

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ujalvav is UJ. The arrival time of 09528 at Ujalvav is 06:09. The departure time of train 09528 from Ujalvav is 06:10. The total halt time of train 09528 at Ujalvav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alampur at a distance of 7km.

9. Alampur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Alampur is ALMR. The arrival time of 09528 at Alampur is 06:17. The departure time of train 09528 from Alampur is 06:18. The total halt time of train 09528 at Alampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujalvav is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ningala at a distance of 8km.

10. Ningala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ningala is NGA. The arrival time of 09528 at Ningala is 06:25. The departure time of train 09528 from Ningala is 06:26. The total halt time of train 09528 at Ningala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lathidad at a distance of 7km.

11. Lathidad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Lathidad is LTD. The arrival time of 09528 at Lathidad is 06:35. The departure time of train 09528 from Lathidad is 06:36. The total halt time of train 09528 at Lathidad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ningala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 11km.

12. Botad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 09528 at Botad Jn is 06:48. The departure time of train 09528 from Botad Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 09528 at Botad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lathidad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kundli at a distance of 11km.

13. Kundli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Kundli is KDI. The arrival time of 09528 at Kundli is 07:01. The departure time of train 09528 from Kundli is 07:02. The total halt time of train 09528 at Kundli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranpur at a distance of 11km.

14. Ranpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Ranpur is RUR. The arrival time of 09528 at Ranpur is 07:12. The departure time of train 09528 from Ranpur is 07:13. The total halt time of train 09528 at Ranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vejalka at a distance of 7km.

15. Vejalka

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Vejalka is VJK. The arrival time of 09528 at Vejalka is 07:20. The departure time of train 09528 from Vejalka is 07:21. The total halt time of train 09528 at Vejalka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chuda at a distance of 9km.

16. Chuda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Chuda is CDA. The arrival time of 09528 at Chuda is 07:29. The departure time of train 09528 from Chuda is 07:30. The total halt time of train 09528 at Chuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vejalka is 9km away. The next stopping station is Limbdi at a distance of 10km.

17. Limbdi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Limbdi is LM. The arrival time of 09528 at Limbdi is 07:40. The departure time of train 09528 from Limbdi is 07:41. The total halt time of train 09528 at Limbdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadhwan City at a distance of 20km.

18. Wadhwan City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Wadhwan City is WC. The arrival time of 09528 at Wadhwan City is 07:57. The departure time of train 09528 from Wadhwan City is 07:58. The total halt time of train 09528 at Wadhwan City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbdi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 4km.

19. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 09528 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 09528 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 08:04. The total halt time of train 09528 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadhwan City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar G at a distance of 3km.

20. Surendranagar G

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Surendranagar G is SRGT. The arrival time of 09528 at Surendranagar G is 08:09. The departure time of train 09528 from Surendranagar G is 08:10. The total halt time of train 09528 at Surendranagar G is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 5km.

21. Surendranagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Bhavnagar Terminus. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09528 at Surendranagar is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar G is 5km away.

09528 BVC Btd Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09528 BVC Btd Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BVC Btd Pass Special?

Train number of BVC Btd Pass Special is 09528. You can check entire BVC Btd Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09528 train schedule BVC Btd Pass Special train time table BVC Btd Pass Special ka time table BVC Btd Pass Special kitne baje hai BVC Btd Pass Special ka number09528 train time table