09535 DADN RTM Demu Special Train Time Table


Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)

08:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rau
(RAU)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rajendranagar
(RJQ)
09:17
09:19
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lokmanya Nagar
(LKMN)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Saifinagar Halt
(SFNR)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Indore Junction
(INDB)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lakshmibai Ngr
(LMNR)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Palia
(PLA)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Balauda Takun
(BLDK)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ajnod
(AJN)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Fatehabad Ch.jn
(FTD)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Osra
(OSRA)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gautampura Road
(GPX)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pirjhalar
(PJH)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barnagar
(BNG)
11:29
11:31
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sunderabad
(SNBD)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Runija
(RNJ)
11:49
11:51
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pritam Nagar
(PRNG)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nauganwan
(NGW)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
12:50
139 Km
Day 1
daily

09535 DADN RTM Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Ratlam Jn (RTM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09535. At the top of the page, one can find the 09535 train route and the 09535 train time table. It departs from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 08:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 09535 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Dr. Ambedkar Nagar, Haranya Kheri, Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifinagar Halt, Indore Jn, Lakshmibai Ngr, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Ch.jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pirjhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad, Runija, Pritam Nagar, Nauganwan, Ratlam Jn.

09535 DADN RTM Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09535 train time table, travelling by 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special. The station code of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is DADN. The departure time of train 09535 from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is 08:55. The next stopping station is Haranya Kheri at a distance of 3km.

2. Haranya Kheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Haranya Kheri is HKH. The arrival time of 09535 at Haranya Kheri is 09:00. The departure time of train 09535 from Haranya Kheri is 09:01. The total halt time of train 09535 at Haranya Kheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rau at a distance of 7km.

3. Rau

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Rau is RAU. The arrival time of 09535 at Rau is 09:08. The departure time of train 09535 from Rau is 09:10. The total halt time of train 09535 at Rau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haranya Kheri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rajendranagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Rajendranagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Rajendranagar is RJQ. The arrival time of 09535 at Rajendranagar is 09:17. The departure time of train 09535 from Rajendranagar is 09:19. The total halt time of train 09535 at Rajendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rau is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanya Nagar at a distance of 3km.

5. Lokmanya Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Lokmanya Nagar is LKMN. The arrival time of 09535 at Lokmanya Nagar is 09:27. The departure time of train 09535 from Lokmanya Nagar is 09:28. The total halt time of train 09535 at Lokmanya Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendranagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Saifinagar Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Saifinagar Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Saifinagar Halt is SFNR. The arrival time of 09535 at Saifinagar Halt is 09:31. The departure time of train 09535 from Saifinagar Halt is 09:32. The total halt time of train 09535 at Saifinagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanya Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 2km.

7. Indore Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09535 at Indore Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 09535 from Indore Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 09535 at Indore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saifinagar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmibai Ngr at a distance of 3km.

8. Lakshmibai Ngr

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Lakshmibai Ngr is LMNR. The arrival time of 09535 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 09:51. The departure time of train 09535 from Lakshmibai Ngr is 09:53. The total halt time of train 09535 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palia at a distance of 11km.

9. Palia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Palia is PLA. The arrival time of 09535 at Palia is 09:59. The departure time of train 09535 from Palia is 10:01. The total halt time of train 09535 at Palia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmibai Ngr is 11km away. The next stopping station is Balauda Takun at a distance of 7km.

10. Balauda Takun

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Balauda Takun is BLDK. The arrival time of 09535 at Balauda Takun is 10:10. The departure time of train 09535 from Balauda Takun is 10:11. The total halt time of train 09535 at Balauda Takun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajnod at a distance of 7km.

11. Ajnod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Ajnod is AJN. The arrival time of 09535 at Ajnod is 10:18. The departure time of train 09535 from Ajnod is 10:20. The total halt time of train 09535 at Ajnod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balauda Takun is 7km away. The next stopping station is Fatehabad Ch.jn at a distance of 11km.

12. Fatehabad Ch.jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Fatehabad Ch.jn is FTD. The arrival time of 09535 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 10:31. The departure time of train 09535 from Fatehabad Ch.jn is 10:33. The total halt time of train 09535 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajnod is 11km away. The next stopping station is Osra at a distance of 8km.

13. Osra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Osra is OSRA. The arrival time of 09535 at Osra is 10:42. The departure time of train 09535 from Osra is 10:43. The total halt time of train 09535 at Osra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehabad Ch.jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gautampura Road at a distance of 8km.

14. Gautampura Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Gautampura Road is GPX. The arrival time of 09535 at Gautampura Road is 11:00. The departure time of train 09535 from Gautampura Road is 11:02. The total halt time of train 09535 at Gautampura Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Osra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pirjhalar at a distance of 6km.

15. Pirjhalar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Pirjhalar is PJH. The arrival time of 09535 at Pirjhalar is 11:20. The departure time of train 09535 from Pirjhalar is 11:21. The total halt time of train 09535 at Pirjhalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gautampura Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barnagar at a distance of 10km.

16. Barnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Barnagar is BNG. The arrival time of 09535 at Barnagar is 11:29. The departure time of train 09535 from Barnagar is 11:31. The total halt time of train 09535 at Barnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirjhalar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sunderabad at a distance of 11km.

17. Sunderabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Sunderabad is SNBD. The arrival time of 09535 at Sunderabad is 11:41. The departure time of train 09535 from Sunderabad is 11:42. The total halt time of train 09535 at Sunderabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Runija at a distance of 5km.

18. Runija

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Runija is RNJ. The arrival time of 09535 at Runija is 11:49. The departure time of train 09535 from Runija is 11:51. The total halt time of train 09535 at Runija is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pritam Nagar at a distance of 9km.

19. Pritam Nagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Pritam Nagar is PRNG. The arrival time of 09535 at Pritam Nagar is 12:00. The departure time of train 09535 from Pritam Nagar is 12:01. The total halt time of train 09535 at Pritam Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runija is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nauganwan at a distance of 6km.

20. Nauganwan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Nauganwan is NGW. The arrival time of 09535 at Nauganwan is 12:08. The departure time of train 09535 from Nauganwan is 12:10. The total halt time of train 09535 at Nauganwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pritam Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 16km.

21. Ratlam Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 09535 at Ratlam Jn is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Nauganwan is 16km away.

09535 DADN RTM Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special?

Indore Junction are major halts where DADN RTM Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09535 DADN RTM Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DADN RTM Demu Special?

Train number of DADN RTM Demu Special is 09535. You can check entire DADN RTM Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09535 train schedule DADN RTM Demu Special train time table DADN RTM Demu Special ka time table DADN RTM Demu Special kitne baje hai DADN RTM Demu Special ka number09535 train time table