09548 RTM DADN Demu Special Train Time Table


Ratlam Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)

19:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nauganwan
(NGW)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pritam Nagar
(PRNG)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Runija
(RNJ)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sunderabad
(SNBD)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barnagar
(BNG)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pirjhalar
(PJH)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gautampura Road
(GPX)
20:06
20:08
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Osra
(OSRA)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Fatehabad Ch.jn
(FTD)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ajnod
(AJN)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balauda Takun
(BLDK)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Palia
(PLA)
21:02
21:04
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lakshmibai Ngr
(LMNR)
21:16
21:18
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Indore Junction
(INDB)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Saifinagar Halt
(SFNR)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Lokmanya Nagar
(LKMN)
22:03
22:04
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rajendranagar
(RJQ)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Rau
(RAU)
22:19
22:21
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Haranya Kheri
(HKH)
22:30
22:31
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)
22:55
139 Km
Day 1
daily

09548 RTM DADN Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09548. At the top of the page, one can find the 09548 train route and the 09548 train time table. It departs from the source station Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 09548 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Ratlam Jn, Nauganwan, Pritam Nagar, Runija, Sunderabad, Barnagar, Pirjhalar, Gautampura Road, Osra, Fatehabad Ch.jn, Ajnod, Balauda Takun, Palia, Lakshmibai Ngr, Indore Jn, Saifinagar Halt, Lokmanya Nagar, Rajendranagar, Rau, Haranya Kheri, Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

09548 RTM DADN Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09548 train time table, travelling by 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ratlam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The departure time of train 09548 from Ratlam Jn is 19:00. The next stopping station is Nauganwan at a distance of 16km.

2. Nauganwan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Nauganwan is NGW. The arrival time of 09548 at Nauganwan is 19:13. The departure time of train 09548 from Nauganwan is 19:15. The total halt time of train 09548 at Nauganwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pritam Nagar at a distance of 7km.

3. Pritam Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Pritam Nagar is PRNG. The arrival time of 09548 at Pritam Nagar is 19:23. The departure time of train 09548 from Pritam Nagar is 19:24. The total halt time of train 09548 at Pritam Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nauganwan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Runija at a distance of 8km.

4. Runija

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Runija is RNJ. The arrival time of 09548 at Runija is 19:30. The departure time of train 09548 from Runija is 19:32. The total halt time of train 09548 at Runija is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pritam Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sunderabad at a distance of 6km.

5. Sunderabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Sunderabad is SNBD. The arrival time of 09548 at Sunderabad is 19:40. The departure time of train 09548 from Sunderabad is 19:41. The total halt time of train 09548 at Sunderabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runija is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barnagar at a distance of 10km.

6. Barnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Barnagar is BNG. The arrival time of 09548 at Barnagar is 19:48. The departure time of train 09548 from Barnagar is 19:50. The total halt time of train 09548 at Barnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunderabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pirjhalar at a distance of 11km.

7. Pirjhalar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Pirjhalar is PJH. The arrival time of 09548 at Pirjhalar is 19:59. The departure time of train 09548 from Pirjhalar is 20:00. The total halt time of train 09548 at Pirjhalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gautampura Road at a distance of 5km.

8. Gautampura Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Gautampura Road is GPX. The arrival time of 09548 at Gautampura Road is 20:06. The departure time of train 09548 from Gautampura Road is 20:08. The total halt time of train 09548 at Gautampura Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirjhalar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Osra at a distance of 9km.

9. Osra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Osra is OSRA. The arrival time of 09548 at Osra is 20:15. The departure time of train 09548 from Osra is 20:16. The total halt time of train 09548 at Osra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gautampura Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fatehabad Ch.jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Fatehabad Ch.jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Fatehabad Ch.jn is FTD. The arrival time of 09548 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 20:22. The departure time of train 09548 from Fatehabad Ch.jn is 20:24. The total halt time of train 09548 at Fatehabad Ch.jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Osra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajnod at a distance of 12km.

11. Ajnod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Ajnod is AJN. The arrival time of 09548 at Ajnod is 20:35. The departure time of train 09548 from Ajnod is 20:37. The total halt time of train 09548 at Ajnod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehabad Ch.jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Balauda Takun at a distance of 7km.

12. Balauda Takun

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Balauda Takun is BLDK. The arrival time of 09548 at Balauda Takun is 20:54. The departure time of train 09548 from Balauda Takun is 20:55. The total halt time of train 09548 at Balauda Takun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajnod is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palia at a distance of 6km.

13. Palia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Palia is PLA. The arrival time of 09548 at Palia is 21:02. The departure time of train 09548 from Palia is 21:04. The total halt time of train 09548 at Palia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balauda Takun is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmibai Ngr at a distance of 11km.

14. Lakshmibai Ngr

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Lakshmibai Ngr is LMNR. The arrival time of 09548 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 21:16. The departure time of train 09548 from Lakshmibai Ngr is 21:18. The total halt time of train 09548 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 4km.

15. Indore Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 09548 at Indore Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 09548 from Indore Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 09548 at Indore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmibai Ngr is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saifinagar Halt at a distance of 1km.

16. Saifinagar Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Saifinagar Halt is SFNR. The arrival time of 09548 at Saifinagar Halt is 21:59. The departure time of train 09548 from Saifinagar Halt is 22:00. The total halt time of train 09548 at Saifinagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanya Nagar at a distance of 2km.

17. Lokmanya Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Lokmanya Nagar is LKMN. The arrival time of 09548 at Lokmanya Nagar is 22:03. The departure time of train 09548 from Lokmanya Nagar is 22:04. The total halt time of train 09548 at Lokmanya Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saifinagar Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rajendranagar at a distance of 3km.

18. Rajendranagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Rajendranagar is RJQ. The arrival time of 09548 at Rajendranagar is 22:10. The departure time of train 09548 from Rajendranagar is 22:12. The total halt time of train 09548 at Rajendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanya Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rau at a distance of 5km.

19. Rau

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Rau is RAU. The arrival time of 09548 at Rau is 22:19. The departure time of train 09548 from Rau is 22:21. The total halt time of train 09548 at Rau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendranagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Haranya Kheri at a distance of 6km.

20. Haranya Kheri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Haranya Kheri is HKH. The arrival time of 09548 at Haranya Kheri is 22:30. The departure time of train 09548 from Haranya Kheri is 22:31. The total halt time of train 09548 at Haranya Kheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rau is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at a distance of 3km.

21. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Ratlam Jn. The station code of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is DADN. The arrival time of 09548 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is 22:55. The previous stopping station, Haranya Kheri is 3km away.

09548 RTM DADN Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special?

Indore Junction are major halts where RTM DADN Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09548 RTM DADN Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RTM DADN Demu Special?

Train number of RTM DADN Demu Special is 09548. You can check entire RTM DADN Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09548 train schedule RTM DADN Demu Special train time table RTM DADN Demu Special ka time table RTM DADN Demu Special kitne baje hai RTM DADN Demu Special ka number09548 train time table