09580 DEE RJT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

13:20
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:56
13:58
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Khairthal
(KRH)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Alwar
(AWR)
15:49
15:52
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
16:37
16:39
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Dausa
(DO)
16:59
17:01
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
17:57
18:00
Halt: 3 Min
298 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Jaipur
(JP)
18:20
18:35
Halt: 15 Min
303 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Kishangarh
(KSG)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
437 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Beawar
(BER)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 1
fri

15
Falna
(FA)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
643 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Pindwara
(PDWA)
00:54
00:56
Halt: 2 Min
698 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:40
01:50
Halt: 10 Min
742 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
860 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
925 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
989 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
1063 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
09:00
1105 Km
Day 2
sat

09580 DEE RJT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09580. At the top of the page, one can find the 09580 train route and the 09580 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajkot Jn (RJT) at 09:00 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1105 kilometre. 09580 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Khairthal, Alwar, Bandikui Jn, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn.

09580 DEE RJT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09580 train time table, travelling by 09580 DEE RJT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 09580 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 13:20. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 09580 at Delhi Cantt is 13:38. The departure time of train 09580 from Delhi Cantt is 13:40. The total halt time of train 09580 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

3. Gurgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 09580 at Gurgaon is 13:56. The departure time of train 09580 from Gurgaon is 13:58. The total halt time of train 09580 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 51km.

4. Rewari Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 09580 at Rewari Jn is 14:48. The departure time of train 09580 from Rewari Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 09580 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 48km.

5. Khairthal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 09580 at Khairthal is 15:25. The departure time of train 09580 from Khairthal is 15:27. The total halt time of train 09580 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 26km.

6. Alwar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 09580 at Alwar is 15:49. The departure time of train 09580 from Alwar is 15:52. The total halt time of train 09580 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 61km.

7. Bandikui Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 09580 at Bandikui Jn is 16:37. The departure time of train 09580 from Bandikui Jn is 16:39. The total halt time of train 09580 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 29km.

8. Dausa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 09580 at Dausa is 16:59. The departure time of train 09580 from Dausa is 17:01. The total halt time of train 09580 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 56km.

9. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 09580 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 17:57. The departure time of train 09580 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 09580 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

10. Jaipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 09580 at Jaipur is 18:20. The departure time of train 09580 from Jaipur is 18:35. The total halt time of train 09580 at Jaipur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 109km.

11. Kishangarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 09580 at Kishangarh is 20:36. The departure time of train 09580 from Kishangarh is 20:38. The total halt time of train 09580 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

12. Ajmer Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 09580 at Ajmer Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 09580 from Ajmer Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 09580 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 52km.

13. Beawar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 09580 at Beawar is 22:15. The departure time of train 09580 from Beawar is 22:17. The total halt time of train 09580 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 88km.

14. Marwar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 09580 at Marwar Jn is 23:28. The departure time of train 09580 from Marwar Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 09580 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 88km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

15. Falna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 09580 at Falna is 00:13. The departure time of train 09580 from Falna is 00:15. The total halt time of train 09580 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 55km.

16. Pindwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 09580 at Pindwara is 00:54. The departure time of train 09580 from Pindwara is 00:56. The total halt time of train 09580 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 55km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 44km.

17. Abu Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 09580 at Abu Road is 01:40. The departure time of train 09580 from Abu Road is 01:50. The total halt time of train 09580 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 44km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

18. Palanpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 09580 at Palanpur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 09580 from Palanpur Jn is 03:02. The total halt time of train 09580 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

19. Mahesana Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 860 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 09580 at Mahesana Jn is 04:03. The departure time of train 09580 from Mahesana Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 09580 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

20. Viramgam Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 09580 at Viramgam Jn is 05:21. The departure time of train 09580 from Viramgam Jn is 05:23. The total halt time of train 09580 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 64km.

21. Surendranagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 09580 at Surendranagar is 06:35. The departure time of train 09580 from Surendranagar is 06:37. The total halt time of train 09580 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 74km.

22. Wankaner Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 1063 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 09580 at Wankaner Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 09580 from Wankaner Jn is 07:57. The total halt time of train 09580 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

23. Rajkot Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 09580 DEE RJT Special at a distance of 1105 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 09580 at Rajkot Jn is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away.

09580 DEE RJT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09580 DEE RJT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09580 DEE RJT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09580 DEE RJT Special?

Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road are major halts where DEE RJT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09580 DEE RJT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09580 DEE RJT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE RJT Special?

Train number of DEE RJT Special is 09580. You can check entire DEE RJT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09580 train schedule DEE RJT Special train time table DEE RJT Special ka time table DEE RJT Special kitne baje hai DEE RJT Special ka number09580 train time table