09588 INDB NAD Pass Special Train Time Table


Indore Junction Nagda Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lakshmibai Ngr
(LMNR)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mangliya Gaon
(MGG)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barlai
(BLAX)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dewas
(DWX)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Naranjipur
(NRGR)
09:03
09:04
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Undasa Madhawpu
(UDM)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karchha
(KDHA)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vikramnagar
(VRG)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
10:50
11:05
Halt: 15 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Naikheri
(NKI)
11:18
11:19
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Aslaoda
(ASL)
11:30
11:31
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Palsora Makrawa
(PSO)
11:40
11:41
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Unhel
(UNL)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Piploda Bagla
(PPG)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhatisuda
(BTSD)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
12:40
137 Km
Day 1
daily

09588 INDB NAD Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Nagda Jn (NAD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 09588. At the top of the page, one can find the 09588 train route and the 09588 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagda Jn (NAD) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 137 kilometre. 09588 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Lakshmibai Ngr, Mangliya Gaon, Barlai, Dewas, Naranjipur, Undasa Madhawpu, Karchha, Vikramnagar, Ujjain Jn, Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawa, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda, Nagda Jn.

09588 INDB NAD Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 09588 train time table, travelling by 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 09588 from Indore Jn is 08:00. The next stopping station is Lakshmibai Ngr at a distance of 3km.

2. Lakshmibai Ngr

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Lakshmibai Ngr is LMNR. The arrival time of 09588 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 08:08. The departure time of train 09588 from Lakshmibai Ngr is 08:09. The total halt time of train 09588 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mangliya Gaon at a distance of 11km.

3. Mangliya Gaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Mangliya Gaon is MGG. The arrival time of 09588 at Mangliya Gaon is 08:21. The departure time of train 09588 from Mangliya Gaon is 08:22. The total halt time of train 09588 at Mangliya Gaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmibai Ngr is 11km away. The next stopping station is Barlai at a distance of 11km.

4. Barlai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Barlai is BLAX. The arrival time of 09588 at Barlai is 08:32. The departure time of train 09588 from Barlai is 08:33. The total halt time of train 09588 at Barlai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangliya Gaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 17km.

5. Dewas

It is the 5th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 09588 at Dewas is 08:48. The departure time of train 09588 from Dewas is 08:50. The total halt time of train 09588 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barlai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Naranjipur at a distance of 9km.

6. Naranjipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Naranjipur is NRGR. The arrival time of 09588 at Naranjipur is 09:03. The departure time of train 09588 from Naranjipur is 09:04. The total halt time of train 09588 at Naranjipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 9km away. The next stopping station is Undasa Madhawpu at a distance of 7km.

7. Undasa Madhawpu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Undasa Madhawpu is UDM. The arrival time of 09588 at Undasa Madhawpu is 09:10. The departure time of train 09588 from Undasa Madhawpu is 09:11. The total halt time of train 09588 at Undasa Madhawpu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naranjipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karchha at a distance of 6km.

8. Karchha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Karchha is KDHA. The arrival time of 09588 at Karchha is 09:18. The departure time of train 09588 from Karchha is 09:19. The total halt time of train 09588 at Karchha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Undasa Madhawpu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vikramnagar at a distance of 13km.

9. Vikramnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vikramnagar is VRG. The arrival time of 09588 at Vikramnagar is 09:30. The departure time of train 09588 from Vikramnagar is 09:31. The total halt time of train 09588 at Vikramnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karchha is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Ujjain Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 09588 at Ujjain Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 09588 from Ujjain Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 09588 at Ujjain Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naikheri at a distance of 11km.

11. Naikheri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Naikheri is NKI. The arrival time of 09588 at Naikheri is 11:18. The departure time of train 09588 from Naikheri is 11:19. The total halt time of train 09588 at Naikheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Aslaoda at a distance of 9km.

12. Aslaoda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Aslaoda is ASL. The arrival time of 09588 at Aslaoda is 11:30. The departure time of train 09588 from Aslaoda is 11:31. The total halt time of train 09588 at Aslaoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naikheri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Palsora Makrawa at a distance of 9km.

13. Palsora Makrawa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Palsora Makrawa is PSO. The arrival time of 09588 at Palsora Makrawa is 11:40. The departure time of train 09588 from Palsora Makrawa is 11:41. The total halt time of train 09588 at Palsora Makrawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aslaoda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Unhel at a distance of 8km.

14. Unhel

It is the 14th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Unhel is UNL. The arrival time of 09588 at Unhel is 11:49. The departure time of train 09588 from Unhel is 11:50. The total halt time of train 09588 at Unhel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsora Makrawa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Piploda Bagla at a distance of 7km.

15. Piploda Bagla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Piploda Bagla is PPG. The arrival time of 09588 at Piploda Bagla is 11:58. The departure time of train 09588 from Piploda Bagla is 11:59. The total halt time of train 09588 at Piploda Bagla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unhel is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatisuda at a distance of 5km.

16. Bhatisuda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bhatisuda is BTSD. The arrival time of 09588 at Bhatisuda is 12:05. The departure time of train 09588 from Bhatisuda is 12:06. The total halt time of train 09588 at Bhatisuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piploda Bagla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Nagda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 09588 at Nagda Jn is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Bhatisuda is 6km away.

09588 INDB NAD Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special?

Ujjain Junction are major halts where INDB NAD Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 09588 INDB NAD Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of INDB NAD Pass Special?

Train number of INDB NAD Pass Special is 09588. You can check entire INDB NAD Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

09588 train schedule INDB NAD Pass Special train time table INDB NAD Pass Special ka time table INDB NAD Pass Special kitne baje hai INDB NAD Pass Special ka number09588 train time table